AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. SPERRY

(AS-12)

De Profundis Tridens
 

U.S.S. SPERRY (AS-12) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Martinez Manuel Cleveland OH
1940 Schatchta Dick WA
1940 Vest J.B. Poteau OK
1940 SM Rutter Floyd East Liverpool OH
1941 Frandsen Ewald Minneapolis MN
1941 CPO Huerta --
1941 SCPO Langston Orville Ft. Worth TX
1942 Greco Mckay Burley ID
1942 King Alan Croton On Hudson NY Marcucci
1942 ET Osborn Lester Hillsboro IL Email
1942 FC Mann Harvey (Gene) Stockton CA
1942 MM Marcucci Jules Nj NJ Email
1942 MM Thorpe William Reynoldsburg OH
1942 SF Larsen Walter Los Angeles CA Email
1943 FC Gaines Harold Cleveland OH
1943 MOMM2C Frantom Donald West Monroe LA
1943 SK Walsh Lawrence Muncie IN
1943 SN Campos Guadalupe San Antonio TX Email
1944 -- Gambale Charles Peabody MA
1944 EM Haddock Charles Lauel DE
1944 PH Schaefer Robert Los Angeles CA Email
1944 PM Schaefer Robert Los Angeles CA Email
1945 Dudik George Aquilla TX
1945 ET Silvern Leonard Clarkdale AZ
1945 GM Mcmillan Virgil Roswell NM Email
1945 SC Wolford Fred Mccarr KY Email
1946 BM Johnson Henry San Diego CA
1946 ET Powers Herman E. Cincinnati OH Email
1946 MM Bryant Harvey Eugene, Jr. Section AL
1946 MM Scott Johnny Beckley WV Email
1946 TE Colern Richard Buffalo NY Email
1946 TE Colern Richard Buffalo, NY Email
1946 TE Colern Richard Buffalo, NY Email
1947 AO Plett Carl Chino CA Email
1947 BM Sturgen Max Whitter CA Plett
1947 OM Plett Carl Chino CA
1947 OT Green David ? Plett
1948 Tirey James W.O. Haleyville AL
1948 BT Matthews Clyde S. Scottsboro AL
1948 MR Friou Forrest Amarillo TX Email
1948 MR Reinstra John Grand Rapids MI
1948 MR Rienstra John Grand Rapids MI Friou
1948 SN Barker James Fort Worth TX
1948 SN Davis Jr. William FO
1948 SN Tirey James W.O. Haleyville AL
1949 IC Champagne Ed Portsmouth NH Email
1949 PN Cappo Ken Auburn Hills MI
1950 DC Moore Harley W. Harrodsburg KY
1950 EM Rohrmeier Elmer Cincinnati OH
1950 SF Turnbaugh David Thermopolis WY Email
1950 SN Vega Louie Weed CA
1950 TE Marbach Robert Denver CO Email
1951 BM Baker Donald Luxora AR
1951 DK Prokop John Chicago IL Email
1951 EM Krider George New Orleans LA Email
1951 EM Payne Clifford Monticello IA Email
1951 IC Champagne Ed Lincoln NH Email
1951 SM Baker Donald Luxora AR
1952 IC Manning Richard Phoenix AZ Champagne
1952 TM Eshe Reynold North Bend WA Email
1953 BM Baimbridge Joe Sweeny TX Email
1953 DK Martin Ronald (Ron) Fresno CA
1953 EM Triplett Franklin Le Roy MN Email
1953 EN Hoffman Donald Deland FL
1953 IC Zahrndt Raymond Newburgh IN
1953 SN Roosma Eugene Lynden WA Email
1953 TM Rider Danny Klamath Falls OR
1954 DK Prokop John Chicago IL Email
1954 MR Grimm John, Jack Denver CO Email
1954 SF Donnell Richard Los Angeles CA Email
1955 CMDR Griffen Rev/father Panks
1955 CPO Moody CA Panks
1955 CPO Moody CO
1955 DIVER Musick Larry Vallejo CA
1955 EM Johnson Roger Kalispell MT Email
1955 ME Mitchell Walter Santa Rosa CA
1955 SN Carpenter George Albemarle NC Email
1955 SN Carpenter George Albemarle NC Email
1955 SN Carpenter George Albemarle NC Email
1956 DIVER Moore Frank Largo FL
1956 EM Hulse Donald Pocatello ID
1956 ET Palmer Allen Morgan Hill CA
1956 IC Larimer Darwin San Bernardino CA Email
1956 RM Arnold George Panks
1956 SCPO Mc Lean Bill Evansville IN Email
1956 SN Panks Thomas Mt Morris MI Email
1956 SN Reimer Alvin Saginaw MI Email
1956 YN Fisher William (bill) Chicago IL Email
1957 ET Palmaffy Michael Vallejo CA
1957 RM Compton Lee El Reno OK Email
1957 SK Roberts. Kenneth Houston TX Email
1958 EM Hazlett Raymond Kirksville MO Email
1958 EN Sturgeon John Manito IL Email
1958 ML Wilcox Dave Bellflower CA Email
1958 SF Ewers Teddy Compton CA Email
1958 SH Clark Duane Seattle WA
1958 SN Armbruster Glen Mt Pellier OH
1958 SN Rawson Wayne Los Angeles CA
1958 TM Riggs Clyde Jacksonville FL
1958 TM Varble Kennith Downey CA
1959 EM Parker Charles Hazlett
1959 ET Michalsky Ron Sayreville NJ Email
1959 ET Ploegsma Howard (sam) Everett WA Email
1959 FT Parkinson James Green Bay WI
1959 FT Parkinson James C Green Bay WI Email
1959 IC Sasse Donald Battle Ground WA Email
1959 MM Marquardt Robert Rhinelander WI Email
1960 CPO Cantrell Charles Everton AR
1960 EM Kirby Lloyd Millsboro DE Email
1960 EM Sexton Willard Hazlett
1960 EM Winterlin George MN Hazlett
1960 EN Deiwert William New Richmond OH Email
1960 HT Martin Anthony Reedsville WV Email
1960 IC Sarrault Clifford Cheboygan MI Email
1960 IC Tompkins Martin Marengo IA Email
1960 MR Shriver John Columbus OH
1960 OM Backlund Carl Weymouth MA Email
1960 SH Mcnair Alfred Desoto TX
1960 SK Young Paul Belle Plaine IA Email
1960 SM Pilgreen Richard Birmingham AL Email
1960 YN Helms Jack Thomaston GA
1960 YN Young David Tatum SC Email
1961 MR Marks George Union Lake MI Email
1961 MR Webster Ted Ypsilanti MI Email
1961 RD Galindo Frederick Greeley CO
1961 SF Dial Bud Omak WA Email
1961 SF Dickson Eugene Westminster SC Email
1962 BM Peterson Lanny Halstad MN Email
1962 BM Wilson Russ Reno NV Email
1962 EN Eldredge Larry Shoshone ID
1962 EN Gibson Mike Dufur OR
1962 EN Gibson Mike Dufur OR
1962 ENS Hatten Art Laurel MS Email
1962 ET Dunaway Clifford Birmingham AL
1962 IC Morrison John Miami FL Email
1962 LTJG Leboeuf Frenchy Spring Valley CA
1962 MR Darnell Clay San Bernardino CA Email
1962 MR Williams Eugene Detroit MI Email
1962 OM Murgo Paul Bristol RI Email
1962 OM Phillips Thomas Peoria IL Email
1962 SM Mcrorie William Charlotte NC Email
1963 Christopherson Mcrorie
1963 Jordan William Earnest AZ Mcrorie
1963 Phelps Denny CA Mcrorie
1963 Ragan CA Mcrorie
1963 Sipos John CA Mcrorie
1963 BM Fitzpatrick Danny Lubbock TX Email
1963 DK Crabtree James Sonoma CA Email
1963 EM Nixon Thomas Anderson SC Email
1963 HM Taylor Jim Farnam NE
1963 HT Cheney Harley Sunapee NH
1963 IC Brennan Daniel J. Virginia Beach VA
1963 MM Munro Victor Helenville WI Email
1963 SF Charles Tague Cripple Creek CO Email
1963 SK Simmons Michael Omaha NE
1963 SK Vallance Sam Greenwood SC
1963 SM Mccousky WI Mcrorie
1963 SN Elvin John Petaluma CA Email
1963 SN Martin Patric Denver CO Wilson
1963 YN Queen Skip St Louis MO Email
1964 BM Merry Robert Ft. Lauderdale FL Email
1964 EM Ehrig Michael Michigan Center MI Email
1964 ET Evans Tom Elk Garden WV Email
1964 ET Hildebrand Gary Pendleton OR
1964 MM Johnson Thomas Lacrosse WI Email
1964 MM Johnson Thomas Lacrosse WI Email
1964 MM Stuckey William Elmhurst IL Email
1964 RM Mcdonald William Reno NV
1964 SCPO Cochran Willis Murphysboro IL
1964 SF Giles John Harrisburg PA Email
1964 SK Coven Roy Denver CO Email
1964 SN Cross James AL Wilson
1964 SN Eidson Landers Bainbridge GA Email
1964 SN Paschall Clifford Durham NC Email
1964 TM Bennett Eirwin Albuquerque NM Email
1964 YN Erven Wayne Pleasanton CA
1965 EM Mcconnell Robert (bob) Fort Smith AR Email
1965 ET Bland Terry Whichata Falls, Tx TX Mauro
1965 ET Bland Jerry Wichata Falls, Tx TX Mauro
1965 ET Gilbert Warren Buras LA Email
1965 ET Mauro Michael Pasadena, Ca CA Email
1965 ET Scudder Jim Costa Mesa CA Email
1965 IM Reed Jimmie Houston TX
1965 SCPO Sampson Dwight Houston TX Email
1965 SF Thomas Robert Pemberville OH Email
1965 TM Lavallee Edward Brooklyn NY Email
1965 TM Smiddy Ricky Graford TX Email
1965 TM Windorski Phillip Bovey MN
1966 BM Metcalf Delmar Fort Scott KS Email
1966 EM Coulson Jim Columbia Falls MT
1966 EM Haffner Lyn Port Angeles WA
1966 EM Russell Daniel Chattanooga TN
1966 ET Blann Melvin R. West Winfield NY Email
1966 FT Campion Tim --
1966 FT Fisher Rich CA
1966 FT Huffman Bob Saddle Brook NJ Email
1966 FT Sakmar Andy PA
1966 FT Sardella John NJ
1966 HM Shockley Raymond Morristown TN Email
1966 HM Shockley Raymond (ray) Morristown TN Email
1966 IC Mccollum Edwin Tustin CA Email
1966 IC Sampson Dwight Houston TX Email
1966 MA Henderson Lloyd Anchorage AK
1966 MR Lindzy Michael Wabash IN
1966 QM Kiessig L. A. Santa Rosa CA
1966 SH Tarwater Chuck Pleasant Grove AL
1966 SN Ilson Jeff Los Angeles CA Email
1966 TM Davis Paul --
1966 TM Holland James (Irby) Greenwood SC
1966 TM Kumosinski Robert Philadelphia PA Email
1967 BM Jordan Milo WA Waltman
1967 DT Persofsky Barry Philadelphia PA
1967 EM Wilson Larry Salem OR
1967 ET Case John Lyons NE Email
1967 IC Lavery Edward Rock Island IL Email
1967 LI Sherburne Robert Sacramento CA Email
1967 MM Brown Brad Wichita KS Email
1967 MM Smith William C. Cypress CA Email
1967 MM Waltman Robert Rockford IL Email
1967 SF Page John Mobile AL
1968 Atkins Joe NY Stewart
1968 Young Gary Lancaster MO Stewart
1968 Young Gary Lancaster MO Stewart
1968 Young Gary Lancaster MO Stewart
1968 CS Stewart Barry Warsaw KY Email
1968 EM Kreisel Paul Eveleth MN Email
1968 EM Pellino Michael San Diego CA Email
1968 ET Anderson Stephen San Jose CA Email
1968 HM Kellett Larry Inglewood CA Email
1968 IC Hedlund David Seguin TX Email
1968 IC Orwick Robert Findlay OH Email
1968 MM Schlueter Robert Lesueur MN Email
1968 OM Butler Norman Kihei M
1968 SM Kilcrease Jack Sylvester GA Email
1968 TM Donnel Ernest Sacramento CA Email
1969 BM Sardin William Little Rock AR Email
1969 DP Hogardt Donald Boston MA Email
1969 EM Gabrielse Roger Peru IL Email
1969 HT Smith Richard Riverside CA Email
1969 LI Wilson Larry Electra TX Email
1969 TM Kellogg Clifford Oswego NY Email
1970 Morris
1970 -- Gilbert Donald Phoenix AZ
1970 BM Turberville Larry Bay Minette AL Email
1970 CS Nuton Stewart
1970 CS Van Brunt Michael Brooklyn NY Email
1970 CS Van Brunt Michael Brooklyn NY Email
1970 DC Bentz David Bull Shoals AR Email
1970 DP Stafford Wayne Cincinnati OH Email
1970 EM Johnson Buddy Tylertown MS Email
1970 EM Johnson Buddy Tylertown MS Email
1970 EM Wilson Donald Farmington MN
1970 EN Dotson George Chicago IL Email
1970 EN Gordon Don Hemet CA
1970 MM Munz Dale Sterling IL
1970 MR Green Craig Pleasant Grove UT Email
1970 SCPO Cowden Dick Pasadena CA Email
1970 SK Morris James Cache OK Email
1970 SN Mcfarlane John Wyandotte MI Email
1970 TM Reich Clifford Brush CO Email
1970 TM Tatro Larry Sheldon VT Email
1970 YN Gilbertsen Edward Walton NY Email
1971 BM Veres Paul J. Toledo OH
1971 CS Gould Dallas Liscomb IA Email
1971 DP Hopkins Joe San Francisco CA Email
1971 DP Milczewsky Wolfgang Yorba Linda CA Email
1971 DP Picazo Joe El Centro CA Email
1971 DP Spotts Glen Huntsville MO Email
1971 EN Wagner Dennis Middletown OH Email
1971 ENS Wagner Dennis Middletown OH Email
1971 GM Eisenberg Robert Corpus Christi TX
1971 HM Arndt Greg Milwaukee WI Email
1971 HT Bryant Gary Marshalltown IA Email
1971 HT Wong Edmund San Francisco CA
1971 IC Owens Jimmie Milwaukee WI
1971 IC Vanderhoek Terry Downey CA Email
1971 LCDR Berry William San Diego CA
1971 LT Mitchell James Fresno CA Email
1971 MR Sykes Steve Piqua OH Email
1971 RM Briggs Dennis Scottville MI Email
1971 SH Mullin Ray San Rafael CA Email
1971 SN Mccloud Shornden Ponca City OK
1971 SN Pigatti Joseph Sauk Village IL Email
1971 TM Otreba Larry Aston PA
1972 BM Barker Mike Anaheim CA Email
1972 CPO Galford Frank San Diego CA
1972 DK Campbell Dean Gageville OH Email
1972 EM Kammerer William Ramona CA
1972 EN Melancon Raymond New Iberia LA Email
1972 EN Miller Jim (butch) Riverside CA Email
1972 EN Smith Larry Lompoc CA Miller
1972 HT Canada Bill Red Bluff CA Email
1972 HT Chadwick Dennis Lacrosse WI Email
1972 HT Nowicki Richard Detroit MI Email
1972 IM Pitman Michael Grangeville ID
1972 ML Brantner Robert Phx AZ Email
1972 PC Golino John North Haven CT
1972 RM Briggs Dennis Scottville MI Email
1972 SH Dunning Paul Marion IL
1972 SK Clark Orin TX Ehli
1972 SK Schott Thomas Burbank IL
1973 BT Hoadley James El Monte CA Email
1973 BT Ross William Green River UT Danis
1973 CPO Scott Carl Grand Rapids MI Email
1973 CPO Scott Carl Grand Rapids MI Email
1973 CWO Albury Merrill Carlton Miami FL
1973 DP Sutton Robert Middleburg FL
1973 EN Ehli Dennis Dickinson ND Email
1973 EN Eichstadt Mark Colorado Springs CO Email
1973 EN Judd Don Muskegon MI Danis
1973 EN Mohr Robert IA Ehli
1973 EN Smith Larry Lompoc CA Eichstadt
1973 ET Kodilanen Charlie Marlboro NY Email
1973 IM Doane --
1973 MM Hatley Winston ? Eichstadt
1973 PN Jackson Kirk Albuquerque NM Email
1974 CPO Ortiz Jose Phoenix AZ Aros
1974 CPO Ortiz Jose Phoenix AZ
1974 DK Thornton Larry Ellensburg WA Email
1974 DS Chladek Larry Owatonna MN Email
1974 EN Carroll Craig Hastings MN Email
1974 EN Ordinario Precillano (Ordi) Carson CA
1974 HT Greer Frank PA Eichstadt
1974 IC Baker Scott West Allis CA Email
1974 MCPO Aros Alfred Lemon Grove CA
1974 MCPO Aros Alfred Tucson AZ Email
1974 MCPO Papillard Georges Ft Worth TX
1974 MM Paulous Kevin Santa Ana CA West
1974 MM Price John Phila Pa PA Email
1974 MM West Westley Visalia CA Email
1974 SN Ladd Christopher Mastic NY Email
1975 BM Hague Robert / Buzz Santa Barbara CA Email
1975 BM Hurt Mark Urbana IL Email
1975 BM Lecuyer Ricky Plattsburgh NY Email
1975 BM Lecuyer Ricky Plattsburgh NY Email
1975 CPO Bland Jim Oxnard CA Email
1975 HT Smith David Denton TX
1975 MM Burkitt Noel Dearborn Heights MI Email
1975 MM Carrel Jim Midwest City OK Email
1975 MM Gonzalez Fernando El Paso TX Email
1975 MM Senecal Richard Lexington SC
1975 MR Chojnacki Dave Milwaukee WI Email
1975 PC Walter Roger Mcalisterville PA Email
1975 SK Davidson Thomas Trenton NJ
1975 TM Messersmith Jack Johnstown, Pa PA Email
1976 BM Bruce Carter Milford OH
1976 BM Dunaway Jimmy Shelbyville KY Email
1976 BM Franklin David Oxnard CA Email
1976 BM Lammert Mark Rhinelander WI Email
1976 CPO Ackles Jim San Antonio TX
1976 EM Hughes Emc Ken Meridian ID Email
1976 EM Lucero Gilbert Socorro NM
1976 EM Sheasly Steve Portland OR Email
1976 ET York Craig Woodinville WA
1976 HT Bretz Frederick H Willcox AZ
1976 HT Miron Timothy Detroit MI
1976 HT Mitchell Raymond --
1976 HT Shaw Hugh Spokane WA
1976 MCPO Pncm Fellows Wiilard N. Unknown --
1976 MM Cummings Mike Mahwah NJ Email
1976 MR De Leon Alfredo Oxnard CA
1976 MR Johnson Mike Oregon IL
1976 PN Livingston Greg Loveland CO Email
1976 SC Hayes Larry Macon GA
1976 SK Moquia Oswaldo (Wally) Olongapo Philippines WA
1976 YN Pierson Gregory A Alton IL
1977 Nugent Kevin OH Andersen
1977 BM Burke Charlie Bronx NY Cummings
1977 BM Cummings John Mahwah NJ Email
1977 BM Delong Kevin Philadephia PA
1977 BM Mclaughlin David Bridgeton NJ
1977 BM Rowe Larry Elkhart IN
1977 BM Seaboldt Harry Poway CA
1977 CPO Davis Clinton Rogers AR
1977 EN Hendrickson Charles Monterey Park CA Email
1977 ENS Hansen Joe Los Angeles CA Email
1977 ET Dycus Jim Phoenix AZ Email
1977 ET Fernandez Larry Del Norte CO Email
1977 ET Prichard Michael Midland TX
1977 FT Rogers Michael Linwood NC
1977 FT Sabadish Joe Unknown CA
1977 HT Pinault Gary Loveland CO Email
1977 HT Shaw Charles Rochester NY
1977 IM Andersen Gary Omaha NE Email
1977 MCPO Young Paul Belle Plaine IA Email
1977 MR Salerno Jack Lancaster NY
1977 SCPO Gillen Michael Rapid City SD Email
1977 TM Brown Vernon Cincinnati OH Email
1978 BM Shenefield Alan Wabash IN
1978 CPO Thompson Scotty --
1978 CPO Warn Floyd Minneapolis MN
1978 DIVER Barth Edward Puyallup WA
1978 EN Jennings Tony Great Bend KS Email
1978 EN Mothershed David CA
1978 EN Small Gary Cumberland ME
1978 ET Hastings Mark Tacoma WA
1978 ET Houk Cecil San Diego CA
1978 ET Humphrey Douglas Thousand Oaks CA Email
1978 ET Menuez Peter Sacramento CA
1978 HT Roe William Alton IL Email
1978 LCDR Albury Merrill Carlton Miami FL Email
1978 LCDR Albury Merrill Carlton Miami FL Email
1978 LT Musto Larry Lake Worth FL
1978 MM Babione Ken Philomath OR
1978 MM Gross Dave --
1978 MM Weaver Denny Moorhead MS
1978 MM Williams James Huntington Beach CA
1978 SCPO Coley Brian Evansville IN Email
1979 CPO Forrey Dean San Diego CA
1979 CWO Boatright Thomas Hartshorne OK Email
1979 EM Batin Romeo Philippines CA
1979 EM Planic George Grayslake IL
1979 EN Mothershed David CA
1979 ET Smith Roland Michael Monette AR Email
1979 FT Godwin Ronald Unknown CA
1979 FT Griffin Anthony Unknown --
1979 FT Hammer Tony CA
1979 FT Isom Sam Unknown TX
1979 FT Nordstrom Unknown CA
1979 HT Beecher Derek Hardin TX
1979 HT Cooper James Jackson MO
1979 HT Gray Michael Hagerstown MD Email
1979 HT Snover David Albany NY
1979 MM Cruz Luis San Juan PR Email
1979 MR Shafer Anthony(tony) Salina KS Email
1979 SH Cobb Willie Americus GA Email
1980 BM Fredickson Dan Oak Grove OR Email
1980 CPO Lambert John Merced CA Email
1980 CPO Steffes James Waite Park MN Email
1980 DM Eckel Deron Buffalo NY Email
1980 EN Hughes Clint Fortville IN Email
1980 ET Herbert Steve South St. Paul MN
1980 ET Muniz Jesus Monterey Park CA Email
1980 ET Phelps Gregory Joplin MO Email
1980 GM Sutton Dan Seven Springs NC Email
1980 HT Berry Michael Hinsdale IL Email
1980 HT Bruno Robert Copiague NY Email
1980 HT Kneute Erich Keyport NJ Email
1980 HT Neeley Rodney Rochelle IL
1980 HT Tapio Bruce Republic MI Email
1980 HT Thompson David \\ Medford OR Email
1980 MCPO Pangelinan Roque Yona, Guam CA Email
1980 MCPO Pangelinan Roque Yona, Guam CA Email
1980 MM Goiburn Tim Walla Walla WA Email
1980 MM Neal Derrick Cincinnati OH
1980 MM Sayre Allan F. Castro Valley CA Email
1980 MR Dodson Neil Orange VA
1980 MR Gagin Sephen Sandpoint ID Email
1980 MR Green Randell Shawnee OK Email
1980 MR Hall Richard East Berlin PA
1980 MS Dodson Neil Orange VA
1980 PN Perryman Clint Flossmoor IL Email
1980 PN Perryman Clint Flossmoor IL Email
1980 RD Shechter Mark Livonia MI
1980 RP Reed Eric Maumee OH Email
1980 TM Day Glenn Los Angeles CA
1980 TM Day Glenn Los Angeles NM
1981 Krapp Daniel Omaha NE
1981 BM Little Jim San Diego CA
1981 EN Navejar Cesar Mcfarland CA Email
1981 GM Halfhill Robert Cincinnati OH Email
1981 MM Harmon Roger Hesperia CA Email
1981 MM Ross Arnette Birmingham AL
1981 PN Sievers Thomas Toledo OH Email
1981 TM Barton Tracy Jacksonville FL
1982 MS Caldwell Pat Corpus Christi TX