AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. KRISHNA

(ARL-38)

Can-do Krishna
 

U.S.S. KRISHNA (ARL-38) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1944 QM Behrens Robert Penn Yan NY Email
1950 EM Fields Donald Cynthiana KY Email
1951 SK Szekely Stephen Cleveland OH Email
1953 SK Fischer Samuel New Brunswick NJ Email
1954 DC Gannon John Centreville MD Email
1954 LTJG Kidder Richard Pittsfield MA Email
1955 EM Bridges Clifford Greenville SC Email
1955 RM Austin Howard Seaford DE Email
1956 DC Bonesteel Ken Troy NY Email
1957 IC Oshea Tim Detroit MI Email
1957 SN Sarafino Andrew Brooklyn NY Email
1958 EM Jones Ed Clifton Forge VA Email
1958 IC Cantarella Michael Hamden CT Email
1958 SM Green I E Rainsville AL Email
1958 SN Canterilla Michael CT Sarafino
1959 Singer Richard SD Cantarella
1959 EM Buckley Thaddeus Bronx NY Email
1959 EM Hodge Jim Tu0lumne CA Pending Activation
1959 EM Jones Ed Clifton Forge VA Hodge
1959 EN Shultz Pete New Haven CT Hodge
1960 EM Cameron John Knoxville TN Email
1961 EN James Alton Detroit MI Email
1961 MID3 Phebus William Woodbine MD Email
1961 SN Potts Arthur Peki9n IL Email
1962 MR Maxwell Howard Akron OH Email
1963 Smooth Shirkey
1963 Bass James LA Murphy
1963 Burden Bobby J. Brownsville TX Murphy
1963 BM Shirkey Lee Bryan OH Email
1963 DK Strout Franklin Poland ME Email
1963 DK Strout Franklin Poland ME Email
1963 EN Martel Joseph Woonsocket RI Email
1963 MM Murphy James Beaver Dam KY Email
1964 EM Smith Robert Reading PA Email
1964 EM Smith Bob Reading PA Ament
1964 GM Reece Jimmy Meridian MS Email
1964 MR Ament Ron Millersvilleadvertis PA Email
1964 MR Ament Ron Millersville PA Email
1964 SM Howard Paul Beaver Dam KY Email
1965 EN Cass Melvin Lebanon OR Email
1965 MM Murphy James G\' Beaver Dam KY Email
1965 RD Cunningham James Detroit MI Email
1965 SF Moore Frank Mckeesport PA Email
1965 SH Henson Raymond Warner OK Email
1965 SK Cecil Greenboro AL Byrd
1965 SN Allen Alan Richardsion TX Email
1965 SN Burlakoff George Brooklyn NY Email
1965 SN Byrd Preston Montgomery AL Email
1965 SN Hinson Cecil Greensboro AL Email
1965 SN Miller Herman San Antonio TX Email
1966 Clay English IN Docherty
1966 Rivera Tony Bronx NY Petersen
1966 DC Bentz David Bull Shoals AR Email
1966 Diver Greer Lee Potlatch ID Email
1966 EM Docherty Rich Kearny NJ Email
1966 EN Anderson Carlos ID Cass
1966 EN Landon Robert Waterford MI Email
1966 EN O\ Connor Mike Waterloo NY Email
1966 EN Petersen Lawrence Deer Park NY Email
1966 EN Szabo Steve Brooklyn NY Email
1966 MM Beer Robert Chicago IL Email
1966 MR East Clay English IN Email
1966 PN Witmer Robert Greencastle PA Email
1966 SN Jerry Hall, Clarkton NC Email
1966 SN Otto Bill South San Francisco CA Email
1967 Wadell Wadell Pease
1967 BM Davis Ken Sarasota FL Email
1967 BM Schacht Steven Floral Park NY Email
1967 BM Stehle Oliver Macon, GA Email
1967 CWO Howard James E. Easley SC Email
1967 CWO Stehle Oliver Macon GA Email
1967 DC Free Jack Roseburg OR Email
1967 DC Lee Harold Decorah IA Email
1967 EN Roane Darrel North Vernon IN Email
1967 EN Skroumbelos Athan George Trenton NJ Email
1967 FN Maness Thomas Richlands NC Email
1967 LT Bell Joseph Tuxedo NC Email
1967 SK Gomez Donald San Francisco CA Email
1967 SM Riggs Nolan Kenova WV Email
1967 SN Bunch Larry Pomeroy WA Email
1967 SN Pease Jim TX Tambunga
1967 SN Pease Jim San Antonio TX Email
1967 SN Stehle Oliver (al) Macon GA Email
1967 SN Tambunga Jose San Angelo TX Email
1967 SN Thalacker Arthur Pease
1968 BM Russell Gary Colfax CA Email
1968 CS Gordon Barry Greenville TX Email
1968 EM Dhatt Surjit Bellevue WA Email
1968 EM Lumpkin James Chandler AZ Email
1968 EN Gallik Robert Parma OH Email
1968 PN Agnew James Leander TX Email
1968 PN Agnew James Leander TX Email
1968 RM Pitchford Robert Fort Worth TX Email
1968 RM Thompson Peter Gloucester MA Email
1968 SF Bennett Thomas Springfield MA Email
1968 SF Bullard Walter NJ Bennett
1968 SF Manuel Floyd Elton LA Email
1969 BM Jaime Ruben Deming NM Email
1969 CPO James George Utica NY Email
1969 EM Hughes Emc Ken Meridian ID Email
1969 EM Poole William Warroad MN Email
1969 GM Eaton Lawrence Portland ME Email
1969 HM Carter Ronald Redwood City CA Email
1969 IC Nelson Dale Houghton SD Email
1969 MR Barth Edward Puyallup WA Email
1969 SF Cody Jack Quincy MA Email
1969 SN Parker George Virgina Beach VA Email
1969 YN James George Utica NY Email
1969 YN James George Utica NY Email
1970 DC Ferguson Richard Birmingham AL Email
1970 EM Lee Joe Williston ND Email
1970 EN Belden Terry Cortez CO Email
1970 HT Childress Thomas Rome NY Email
1970 IC Huckell William Battle Ground WA Email
1970 LCDR Usborne Roger Rochester (greece) NY Email
1970 RM Treviranus Claude Boise ID Email
1970 SK Bruder Ray Pittsburgh PA Email
1970 SM Alexander Richard Brooklyn NY Email
1970 SM Matthews Donald El Dorado AR Email
1971 EN Thaves Randy Tekoa WA Email
1971 RM Lauderdale Vic Denton TX Email
1971 RM Windle Donald Anaheim CA Email
1971 SN Smith Joe Shreveport LA Email