AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. WATERFORD

(ARD-5)

We Lift the Fleet
 

U.S.S. WATERFORD (ARD-5) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1943 MM Burgess Malcolm Lynchburg VA Email
1953 EN Bruscato Frank Monroe, Louisiana LA Email
1956 CWO Hefferan Ladner
1956 CWO Hefferan Bernard Minneapolis MN Email
1956 IC Ladner Theodore White Haven PA Email
1959 SK Steele Wayne Bethpage NY Email
1960 DC Gilbert Milt Cary IL Email
1961 MR Mahler John Bay City MI Email
1962 DC Harlacher Kerry Rockford IL Email
1962 EN Armstrong James East Aurora NY Email
1962 PN Moore Fred Flagstaff AZ Email
1963 BM Storey William New London CT Email
1964 BM Storey William New London CT Layne
1964 CS Layne Tom Indianapolis IN Email
1970 SM Dougal Howard Altoona PA Email
1972 SK Ormond Frank Winthrop MA Email
1973 EN Bonner John Alief TX Email
1973 EN Smith Leslie Tonkawa OK Email
1974 CWO Boyd Curtis Los Angeles CA Email
1975 BM Crowder Fred Shreveport LA Email
1975 EN Reno David Bailey
1975 HM Bailey Thomas Weston WV Email
1975 SN Emond Phillip Taunton MA Email
1976 BM Ciroice Wells
1976 CPO Nelson Darrell Red Wing MN Email
1976 EM Guice Sandy Lima OH Wells
1976 EM Murphy Wells
1976 EM Wells Daria Lawrence KS Email
1976 MM Hittle Wells
1977 CWO Connor Ernest Dallas TX Email
1977 EN Krall Thomas Strongstown PA Email
1978 HT Wicks Geoffrey Mcalisterville PA Email
1980 SN Nadeau Anne-marie Saco ME Email
1981 HT Couse Kip Brownville NY Email
1981 HT Heubel Stephen Erie PA Email
1981 HT Mazzarella Thomas Staten Island NY Email
1982 BM Webster Marlyn Chicago IL Email
1982 EN Scheidegger Timothy Owensboro KY Email
1982 MM Hailey Dan Jenkintown PA Email
1982 SH Southwell Sh3 Donna Dayton OH Email
1982 SH Southwell Sh3 Donna Dayton OH Email
1982 SM Mercy Broklyn NY Heubel
1982 SM Rosado Mercy Brooklyn NY Email
1982 SN Smith Frankie Pell City AL Email
1983 BM Johnson David Marion IN Email
1983 HT Evans Dan Slatedale PA Email
1983 HT Thomas Michael Lynchburg VA Email
1984 LT Gager Arthur Willimantic CT Email
1985 EM Charest John Ludlow MA Email
1985 HT Walker Ted Salt Lake City UT Email
1985 MM Chapa Franklyn Panama City FL Email
1986 BM Riley Michael Homewood IL Email
1986 DC Lapsitis Loren East Grand Forks MN Email
1986 EM Gray Leslie Norwalk CA Email
1986 EN Kinney Jack Gladwin MI Email
1986 HT Streets Kevin Lima OH Email
1986 SH Chisolm Brenda Denmark SC Email
1987 HT Wills James Arkadelphia AR Email
1988 SN Passarell David Rochester,new York NY Email
1988 YN Williams Darin Beloit WI Email
1989 BM Lewis Blake Sebring FL Email
1989 EM Mash John Norristown PA Email
1989 EM Mash John Norristown PA Email
1989 EM Rodriguez Wilson Elmhurst NY Email
1989 EN Fields Freeman Chicago IL Email
1989 IC Curry Sherman Miami FL Email
1989 NC Ford Terence Georgetown SC Email
1989 SH Reece / Beasley Lora Ola AR Email
1989 SN Walker Tony Lagrange KY Email
1991 EM Cruz David Philippines NV Email
1991 EM Powers Traci Norfolk NY Email
1991 HT Goss Joe Louisville KY Email
1992 EN Loya Diane Modesto CA Email
1992 EN Loya Diane Modesto CA Email
1992 HM Hill Lee Oklahoma City OK Email
1994 BM Strebig Curt Tomahawk WI Email
1994 DC Goodwin Corey Monmouth IL Email
1994 EM Zsori Bryce Waukesha WI Email
1994 EN Nickles John Norwalk OH Email
1994 IC Evilsizer T. Scott Pueblo CO Email
1994 SK Marshall Chastity Cleveland TN Email
1994 SN Cochran John Christiansburg VA Email
1995 EN Wotring James Ephrata PA Email
1995 FN Lopez-escobar Juan Los Angeles CA Email
1995 FN Troupe Lisa St.anne IL Email
1996 FN Goodmond Zsakituh New York City NY Email
1996 MS Devore Jennifer Cambridge OH Email
1996 SK Ramos Junalyn Guadalupe CA Email
1996 SN Robles Jessica Del Rio TX Email