AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. DELTA

(AR-9)

Diligence Dexterity Dependability
 

U.S.S. DELTA (AR-9) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1941 Copraro Henry Dearborn MI
1942 BM Thompkins Elmer Kingston PA
1942 BM Vansciver Howard Philadelphia PA
1942 MM Bleuher George Winsted CT Email
1942 MM Bleuher George Winsted CT Burke
1942 SCPO Warren Edgar Allen Lake Worth FL Email
1943 Morgan Robert Vincennes IN
1943 BM Stambaugh Albert Enola PA Email
1943 BM Warren Harold Muncy PA Email
1943 CM Fazzini Peter Chicago Heights IL Email
1943 EM Martin Dan Ducktown TN
1943 MM Burke Jack New York NY Email
1943 MM Spielman Richard Philadelphia PA Email
1943 PFC Dickman William Fairfield OH Email
1944 -- Tiscio Vincent Jim By Son Bethlehem PA
1944 CM Galle Henri Los Angeles CA Email
1944 EM Williams Raymond Honesdale PA
1944 SK Londregan James G Jersey City NJ Email
1945 -- Hellinger Chester Ontario OH
1945 ET Moore Joe Sumter SC Email
1945 ET Williams Cliff Hutchinson KS Email
1945 PH Hinds Albion Wakefield MA Email
1945 PH Hinds Albion Wakefield MA Email
1945 SC Snedecker Arnold Niles MI Uhl
1945 SC Uhl Alan St. Paul, Mn MN Email
1945 SM Barrett James St. Cloud MN Email
1947 Diver Cote Herbert North Attleboro MA Email
1947 SF Cote Herbert Attleboro MA Email
1949 HT Hogue Ralph Las Animas CO
1949 MM Reese William Vandalia OH
1949 MR Pitman Michael Grangeville ID
1949 MR Tate Dennis Grandview MO
1949 MS Gasang Henry Manila PI
1949 SF Guillaume Terry Columbus IN
1949 SN Johnson Douglas Seatle WA
1949 SN Nealon Tom Avon OH
1950 ET Parfenuk Walter Watertown MA Email
1950 PN Mac Dougall Robert Littleton NH
1950 RM Betancourt Walter New York NY
1950 SH Marshall Joseph Erie PA Email
1951 EM Snarzyk Thaddeus St. Louis MO Email
1951 EN Dalder Gerald Detroit MI
1951 ET Mahaffey Pick Haughton LA Email
1951 MM Doran Herb Bemidji MN Email
1951 MM Hoch Philip Hartford KS Email
1951 MR Larson Maurits Seattle WA Email
1951 MR Larson Maurits Seattle WA Email
1951 MR Wansley James Laurel MS
1951 SH Sylvest Sammie J Franklinton LA
1951 SK Tyrrell Louis Penn Yan NY Email
1952 GM Young Willie Wake Forest NC
1952 ME Wilson Wilton Eugene OR
1952 MM Goodnight Harry Camas WA Email
1952 MM Sweeny Donald Oklahoma City OK Prezkuta
1952 MR Prezkuta Edward Bronx NY Email
1952 MR Prezkuta Edward Bronx N.y. NY Email
1952 SH Hinton Jim CA
1952 SH Rohde Richard Seattle WA
1952 SK Serrano Art Weed CA
1952 SN Snarzyk Arthur St. Louis MO
1952 SN Snarzyk Arthur St. Louis MO Email
1953 ME Bates John CA Mcpheron
1953 ME Mcpheron Dick New London IA Email
1953 MR Hillaker Herbert Arbuckle CA Email
1953 SK Jang Paul San Francisco CA
1953 SK Serrano Art Weed CA
1953 SN Newsome Eugene San Diego CA
1954 Reeves Phillip Easley SC Wood
1954 FT Aas James MN Gill
1954 FT Gill William Bowie MD Email
1954 IC Blanchard Clark Grand Rapids MI Email
1954 IC Blanchard Clark Grand Rapids MI Roesch
1954 IC Wood Marvin Grand Rapids MI Email
1954 MM Blodgett Robert Burbank CA Email
1954 SH Ford Donald A. TX
1955 DC Reeves Philip Easley SC Roesch
1955 FN Wood Gary Farmersville OH Email
1955 FN Wood Gary Farmersville OH Email
1955 FT Aas James Moorhead MN
1955 IC Marvin Wood, Grand Rapdis MI Email
1955 IC Roesch Curtis Quinter KS Email
1955 LI Myers James Independence MO Email
1955 LI Myers James Independence MO Email
1955 LI Villarreal Al Los Angeles CA Email
1956 Lewis William Vallejo CA
1956 CM Costa Myron Detroit MI Email
1956 CM Costa Myron Detroit MI Email
1957 SN Spelman Edward Arthur Long Beach CA
1959 EM Smiley Rex Denver CO Email
1959 EN Birkby Kenneth Denver CO Email
1959 FN Bell Jim Augusta GA Email
1959 IC Collins James Antioch CA
1959 LI Stratton Lyle Longmont CO Email
1959 LTJG Cook Arthur La Crosse WI Email
1959 MM Jordan James Rockaway NJ
1959 MR Johnson Ronald Medford OR Email
1959 OM Huggins Delbert Wichita KS
1959 SH Costa Mickey Detroit MI Email
1959 SK Russell Carl Altus OK Email
1959 SN Clark Robert Bob Los Angeles. CA
1959 SN Coy Cecil Loveland OH Email
1959 SN Kaehr Terry Bluffton IN
1960 Dobson Radio Man 2 Class ? ? Cretini
1960 Spellman Arthur Los Angeles. Calif CA
1960 CPO Massy Raymon Los Angeles. CA
1960 EM Pascale John Tiverton RI Email
1960 ET Porter James Mayfield KS
1960 FN Magee Carl Spokane WA Email
1960 IC Stifle Jim Gary IN Email
1960 MM Munson Bruce Port Ewen NY
1960 MM Sturges Dave Ridgefield CT Email
1960 MM Wendt Robert ( Bob) Springfield OH Email
1960 MM Wendt Robert Springfield OH Email
1960 MM Wood Howard Columbus OH Email
1960 RM Burnett Ron Flushing MI Email
1960 RM Dobson Garnet Burnett
1960 SF Cretini Donald Lockport LA Email
1960 SF Cretini Donald Lockport LA Email
1960 SM Budd Raymond Portland OR Email
1960 SM Corralez Harry Los Angeles. Calif CA
1960 SN Grindinger Dwain Bremerton WA
1961 BM Miggins Thomas Markham IL Email
1961 BT Claycomb Johnnie CO Brewer
1961 EM Radosevich Robert Collinsville IL
1961 FN Smith Mike Denver CO
1961 IM Konarski Leonard Brunswick OH
1961 IM Middaugh Martin Los Angeles CA
1961 MM Flores Gilbert Phoenix AZ Email
1961 MR Crews Henry Santee CA
1961 MR Ross Steve Odessa TX
1961 RM Murphy William Waterbury CT Email
1961 SF Brewer Gene Gentry AR Email
1961 SK Callen William (bill) Trenton MO Email
1961 SK Faulkner Joseph Philadelphia PA
1961 SK Reeves Donald ( Don ) Lufkin TX Email
1962 CPO Massy Raymon Los Angeles. CA
1962 CPO Uk Tucker Los Angeles. CA
1962 IC Mcgee Lynn Pampa TX Email
1962 ML Lee Henry Clovis NM Email
1962 ML R.lee Henry Clovis NM Email
1962 RD Earl Bad Ax MI Mcgee
1962 RD Thompson Earl Bad Axe MI Email
1962 SK Lee Deaton Jess Uk OK
1962 SK Worcester Chuck Greenville TX Email
1962 SM Pool Robert Moses Lake WA Email
1962 SN Cottrall Richard Flint
1963 Hout: Johnny Unknown --
1963 BM Stampley Carey Columbia MS Email
1963 BM Stampley Carey Columbia MS Email
1963 BM Tupa James TX Stai
1963 CS Price Richard Cayce SC Email
1963 DK Beach Earl San Diego CA Email
1963 EM Fritz Harlan Holland MN Email
1963 EN Pope Charles Rock Hill SC Email
1963 EN Radford Sherman Galena IL Email
1963 IC Mcgee Lynn Pampa TX Email
1963 LCPL Elliott Warren Milan TN Email
1963 LI Childers Patrick Winslow AZ
1963 ML Miller Daniel Center CO Lee
1963 MM Pearson Dick Parsons KS Email
1963 RD Griffith Thomas West Monroe LA
1963 RD Rousey Thomas Wynnewood OK Email
1963 SM Stai Micheal Spokane WA Email
1963 SN Crawford William R. Virginia Beach VA
1964 BT Miller Gary Minneapolis MN
1964 BT Miller Gary A Minneapolis MN Email
1964 EM Boldyn Phil Chicago IL Email
1964 EN Tompkins Glenn Downsville NY Email
1964 FN Deadmond Gary Odin IL
1964 FT Gibbs Lewis San Diego CA
1964 ML Sebestin Joseph Chicago MT Lee
1964 MM Bolyard Allen Houston TX Email
1964 RD Anderson John Glendale CA Email
1964 RM Belcher Jim Abbeville AL Email
1964 SF Miles Keith Lincoln City OR Email
1964 SF Miles Keith Lincoln City OR Email
1964 YN Wright Robert Odessa TX Email
1965 BM Hagler David Houston TX Email
1965 BT Courtright David San Francisco CA Email
1965 BT Ostrom Walter Toledo OH
1965 DK Schaeffler Robert Syracuse NY
1965 EM Anderson Robert AL
1965 EM Ehrig Michael Jackson MI Email
1965 EM Hopper William Tucson AZ
1965 EM Piper William South Bend IN
1965 EM Snowden Vernon C. SC
1965 EN Callahan Billy Gladewater TX Email
1965 ET Serafine Albert San Antonio TX Email
1965 ET West Ed West Point CA
1965 FT Golden Bill Kress TX Email
1965 GM Townsend Buddy Boone N.c. NC Email
1965 GM Townsend Buddy Boone NC Email
1965 IC Moore John Wilmington NC Email
1965 IC Petty William Sycamore IL Email
1965 LTJG Cochran W.m. Hendricks
1965 ML Sebestin Joe Chicago MT
1965 MR Hendricks Ray Pacifica CA Email
1965 MR O\ Conner Dennis San Bernardino CA Email
1965 PM Soppe Rodger Davenport IA Email
1965 RD Mccain Stephen Los Angles CA Email
1965 SK Taylor Donald Sacramento CA Email
1965 SM Chester John Del Paso Heights CA Email
1965 SM Wallis Douglas Billings MT Email
1965 SN Padgett Danny Sonora CA Email
1965 SN Schirmer Frank Redding CA Email
1966 BM Fierro Wally El Paso TX Email
1966 BM Pento Louis Lynn MA Email
1966 BT Schneider Tom Grand Island NE Email
1966 DP Mccarthy Tom Staten Island NY Email
1966 DS Bell Roger Mccarthy
1966 ET Ihsen Ron Covina CA Email
1966 IC Bendthal Wayne --
1966 IC Shorney Ken NE
1966 LI Gordon Gary Emporia KS Email
1966 LT Kandler Paul Baltimore MD Email
1966 MM Shellhammer Lenny Allentown PA Email
1966 MR Dixon Bob Belwood NC
1966 QM Salyers Gene Henderson KY Email
1966 RD Evans John Ormond Beach FL
1966 SF Anderson James Huntsville AL Email
1966 SF Green Darrell OK Anderson
1966 ST Jack Affleck Clifton KS Email
1967 Crew Diving Nas Alameda CA
1967 BM Roberts Carl Holts Summit MO
1967 BM Scurry John Columbia SC Email
1967 CMDR Grove David San Francisco CA Email
1967 EM Adams Robert Lewistown PA
1967 EM Coker James Midland TX Email
1967 EN Clintsman Larry Raytown MO
1967 EN Flanagan Patrick Oak Forest IL Email
1967 FT Pearson Ned Morganton NC Email
1967 IC Waltz Bari Monroe MI Email
1967 IC Williams Jack IN
1967 IM Araiza Adalberto Douglas AZ Email
1967 LTJG Cooper Clark Alameda CA
1967 MR Cherry Dennis Sacramento CA Email
1967 MS Gasang Henry Manila PI
1967 OM Backlund Carl Halifax MA Email
1967 OM Backlund Carl Halifax MA
1967 OM Mcgrath Brian CA
1967 OM Stagg Lloyd Pensacola FL
1967 QM Meharry John Portland OR Email
1967 QM Meharry John Portland OR Email
1967 RD Rowden Charles Whittier CA Email
1967 RM Sheppard Dale Youngstown OH Email
1967 SF Bonser V Dwayne Keokuk IA
1967 SF Green Darrell Watson
1967 SF Watson Ben Portland OR Email
1968 Lemus Angel San Bernardino CA Alcantara
1968 BM Davi Daniel San Francisco CA Email
1968 BM Davi Daniel John San Francisco CA Email
1968 BM Phillips Bobby Nashville TN Email
1968 CS Merino Oscar Iba, Zambales PI Email
1968 DT Casciato Michael Portland OR Email
1968 DT Werness David Minneapolis MN
1968 EM Clemens John Osceola NY Email
1968 EM Demko Jim Highland MI Email
1968 EM Ochoa Robert San Antonio TX Email
1968 EN Williams John Palo Alto CA Email
1968 GM Scott Harold Oakland CA Email
1968 MA Alcantara George Los Angeles CA Email
1968 MM Alcantara George Oakland CA Email
1968 SF Anderson Douglas Baton Rouge LA Email
1968 SF Knotts Charles Clarksburg WV
1968 YN Douthitt David Muncie IN Email
1968 YN Douthitt David Muncie IN Email
1968 YN Douthitt David Muncie IN Email
1968 YN Goss Jim Northfield NH
1968 YN Houk Carey Lapel IN
1969 BM Davi Daniel San Francisco CA Email
1969 BM Davis Clifford Milo ME Email
1969 EM Aceves Frank Westmorland CA Email
1969 EM Eastlund Donald (rick) Spokane WA Email
1969 EN Rice James Waterloo IA Email
1969 PN Mccall Ed Laurinburg NC Email
1969 SF Reed Robert Highland Falls NY Email
1969 SM Wenz Donald Cleveland OH Email
1969 SN Bell Mike Flint MI Email
1969 SN Buckingham Jeff Port Huron MI Email