What's your Rating?
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


USS COOK

(APD-130)

Reconnaissance - Assault - Control
 

USS COOK (APD-130) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 LTJG Fournier Paul Coronado CA
1944 -- Www.Geocities.Com/Us All Hands Hometown Usa --
1945 ET Marino Joseph A Elizabeth NJ Email
1945 LTJG Parlette John Kanas City MO Email
1949 SN Connell Douglas La Crosse WI
1953 -- Bright John Ste. Genevieve MO
1953 DC Romero Joe R. Cimarron NM Email
1953 MM Steele Duane Jetmore KS Email
1954 LTJG Toner J, Paul Melrose MA Email
1954 LTJG Vlasick Bill Columbus OH Toner
1955 CPTN Campbell Ronald Tacoma WA Email
1955 SK Katz Arthur Aliquippa PA Email
1956 EN Aucoin Gerald Spencer MA Email
1956 SM Macksey Alfred Bloomfield MI Email
1956 SN Macksey Jim Bloomfield MI Email
1957 BT Schue Ernie Peters
1957 BT Villafurte Alex Chicago IL Peters
1957 EM Davis Jerry Laverkin UT
1957 EN Aucoin Gerald [Jerry] Pomona CA
1957 EN Peters Bill Munhall PA Email
1957 LTJG Fournier Paul Coronado CA
1957 LTJG Fournier Paul Coronado CA
1957 MM Contraras Dave San Diego CA Peters
1958 RD Baker Dale Tucson AZ
1958 RM Emmons Donald Shreveport LA Email
1958 RM Gerle Bob Littleton CO
1958 RM Oldham Ronald Lafayette TN Email
1958 SH Bagley William San Diego CA Glassbrook
1958 SN B. Vieyra Victor Merced CA Email
1958 SN B.vieyra Victor Merced California CA Email
1958 YN Dyess James Shreveport LA Email
1959 ET Glassbrook Robert Romoland CA Email
1959 ET Nuzman Ed Murray UT Email
1960 BM Ireland Pat Coos Bay OR Email
1960 BT Harrison Denny West Bountiful UT
1960 BT Leggett Don Alexandria LA Email
1960 SN Hayden Dennis Rochester KY Email
1960 SO Keller Frank Jacksonville Beach FL
1961 BT Moshier James Rolla MO
1961 BT Trumpower Robert Perrysville OH Email
1961 ET Cantrell Derryl Stigler OK Email
1961 ET Steinberger Bill Spokane WA Email
1961 ET Steinberger Bill Spokane WA Email
1961 FN Voge Tom Faribault MN Email
1961 MM Bearden George W. Waco TX Email
1961 SO Rickard Al Denver CO
1962 Maitoza Doug CA
1962 -- Moshier Victor Rolla MO Email
1962 CS Hartig Robert Chicago IL Email
1962 FT Easley Clark ( Chris) Waterford MI Email
1962 MM Crowe Thomas Atlanta GA Email
1962 MM Smith Robert FL Moshier
1962 SN Bagley Gary Hutchison KS Email
1962 SO Arietta Rick San Francisco CA
1963 Brady Chipps
1963 EM Wade St.louis MO Crowe
1963 LTJG Jensen Bill Boulder CO Email
1963 MM Henry Roy Stillwater OK Vaughn
1963 MM Slate Donald New Milford PA Email
1963 MM Vaughn Larry Kansas City MO Email
1963 MM Vaughn Larry St.louis MO Crowe
1963 RM Juarez Mark Beaumont CA Email
1963 SF Chipps Rodney Caspper WY Email
1963 SK Mcdermott Robert Nyack NY Email
1963 SM St Amand Jerry Green Bay WI Email
1963 SN Tetley Don Tampa FL
1963 ST Guisbert Dick Sault Ste. Marie MI Email
1964 Esirito Ben New York NY Eyers
1964 Smith Bob FL Eyers
1964 BT Eyers Barry Carnduff, Canada CA Email
1964 BT Moshier James MO Eyers
1964 BT Yung Bill Portland OR Email
1964 RD Patterson James Port Huron MI Email
1964 ST Holcomb Donald Kelso WA Email
1964 TM Fuhrman William Chicago IL Email
1965 Muscles Wimbush
1965 Roderbarger Gary Rodebarger Centralia IL
1965 BM Smoley Michael California PA Email
1965 DC Braddy Albert Mt. Vernon IL Email
1965 EM Algarva Gary San Diego CA Email
1965 GM Mussels --
1965 LT Roder Pete Muskegon Heights MI Email
1965 MM Cox Elton(turtle) Nacogdoches TX Email
1965 MM Cox Elton (turtle) Nacogdoches TX Email
1965 MM Crosbie Ken Bristol CT Email
1965 MM Crosbie Ken Bristol CT Email
1965 QM Osborne Buddy WV Mccullough
1965 SH Wimbush James Danville VA Email
1965 SN Lankford James Odessa TX Email
1965 SN Mccullough Jimmy Boerne TX Email
1965 ST Long Fred Charlotte NC Email
1966 BT Burns Tony Gordo AL Campbell
1966 BT Campbell Dave (gord) Kokomo IN Email
1966 BT Carlson Gerald Arlington WA Email
1966 BT Cory Gerald Chilicothie OH Campbell
1966 BT Marsh Paul (lurch) OH Campbell
1966 BT Pore Keith NJ Campbell
1966 DC Rixey Bob Cape May Court House NJ Email
1966 EM Runquist Charles Yardley PA Email
1966 ET Borders Cletus Superior AZ Email
1966 ET Cook Jon Palmdale CA Email
1966 ET Scott John (jack) Seaford DE Email
1966 FN Hall Emmett Highlands TX
1966 GM Smith Milton Detroit MI Email
1966 SF Mcdonough Dennis OH Campbell
1967 BM Kuehnel George Astoria NY Pending Activation
1967 BM Zadrozny Richard Hicksville NY Email
1967 BT Bryan Jimmy Lyle WA Email
1967 BT Cowan (cowboy) Richard Springfield, Mo. MO Email
1967 BT Mello Thomas HI Cowan (cowboy)
1967 CMDR Tager Bruce Jennings
1967 DK Jurek Marvin St.cloud MN Email
1967 EM Suedkamp Dennis St. Louis MO Email
1967 EM Suedkamp Dennis St. Louis MO Suedkamp
1967 ET Gerard Fred San Andreas CA Email
1967 FT Carrigan Donald Denver CO Email
1967 LTJG Black Kenneth Oklahoma City OK Email
1967 QM Nieto Jerry Compton CA Email
1967 SN Devorse Vaughn Milwaukee WI Email
1967 SN Fuller Ralph Exeter CA Email
1968 BM Jett Charles Ponca City OK Email
1968 RM Keep Leonard Montrose CO Email
1968 SH Cole Honor Fort Worth TX Email
1968 SH Sizemore Cole
1969 BM Piccirilli Ralph Sharpsville PA Email
1969 BT Phillips Gary (doogal) NC Jennings
1969 ET Weinstein Ron Stockton CA Email
1969 GM Everroad Gary North Vernon IN Email
1969 LTJG Black Ken Oklahoma City OK Jett
1969 QM Bowman OH Jennings
1969 QM Pennell Peanut (gary) NC Jennings
1969 SM Duvall David OR Jennings
1969 SM Jennings Jim Macon GA Email
2002 SN Perrara Mick Rittman OH