AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. DIACHENKO

(APD-123)

Full Speed Ahead
 

U.S.S. DIACHENKO (APD-123) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Mason NC
1942 SF Hill Charles Charleston WV Email
1943 -- Smith Bill Little Rock AR Email
1943 SF Cisco Hill
1944 FC Siddall Gerald Akron OH Email
1944 GM Nitzel Everett Carbon Cliff IL Email
1946 BT Grossano Joe Hoboken NJ Email
1946 ST Kelley /ph.d/st Charles E. Montgomery AL Email
1947 SK Reichmann Ralph Fairbanks AK Email
1947 YN Meaux Jeffery Abbeville LA Email
1948 PFC Orloff Bill Lynwood CA Email
1948 SM Chandler Albert J. Redondo Beach CA Email
1948 SM Coburn William El Monte CA
1948 SM Gooding Donald Chandler
1949 QM De Felice Walter Haverhill MA Email
1949 YN Needham Thomas Jonesboro AR Email
1950 -- Whitesell Frank Chaffee MO
1950 BT Luttrell Jack Hazard KY
1950 MM Beine Floyd Kenosha WI Email
1950 QM De Felice Walter Haverhill MA Email
1950 SO Maxfield Lynn Ucon ID Email
1951 QM Atkinson William Augusta GA De Felice
1951 RM Fulcher Roy New Bern NC Email
1952 FN Schumann Harold Houston TX
1953 QM Hoium Art (Harry) Blooming Prairie MN
1953 RM Zubia Robert Phoenix AZ
1953 SN Gilmer James Pine Bluff Arkansas AR Email
1954 Buenrostro Rene Weslako TX
1954 Hubert Bobby Scanlon
1954 Parrot Eugene Scanlon
1954 Ridley Ray Scanlon
1954 EM Rhodes Dusty San Leandro CA Email
1954 EN Kessler Clarence Hazen ND
1954 ET Booker Kenneth Atlanta GA
1954 ET Booker Kenneth Atlanta GA Castillo
1954 ET Castillo Jasper (cass) Houston TX Email
1954 ET Wood Edward L Seattle WA
1954 MM Scanlon Gerald (jerry Or G.t.) Dayton OH Email
1954 SM Gilmer James Modesto CA
1955 BT Mcminn John Carlsbad NM Wells
1955 HT Byrne Nick Name\ NM Wells
1955 HT Wells Elmer Brownwood TX Email
1955 MM Womack John Porterdale GA Email
1955 MM Womack John Porterdale GA Email
1956 BT Taraska Frank Utica NY Schmidt
1956 EM Nettles Ashly /? NC Schmidt
1956 EN Schmidt Bob(crabbo) Pennsauken NJ Email
1956 MM Briney Ivan Marshalltown IA Email
1956 RD Petersen Allan Clear Lake IA Email
1956 RD Waters John Brundige AL
1956 RM Pavnick Louis Calumet City IL
1956 SN Schmuck Kenneth Capron IL Email
1957 RD Huff Ira (sonny) Plainfield NJ Email
1957 SM Loeper Gerald {jerry-joey} Reading PA Email
1957 SN Jacobowitz Howard Culver City CA Email
1958 BM Hall Bm3 Rysdam
1958 BM Joe Nava Bm 2 NM Rysdam
1958 BM Martin Donald Marlow NH Email
1958 BM Pedigo 1st Class Bm Rysdam
1958 BT Heers Terry Grand Jct. CO
1958 DC Bailey Dc 2 Rysdam
1958 DC Groh Ron Dc 2 WA Rysdam
1958 EM Parrot Em. 2 Rysdam
1958 EM Tom Ordway Thomas Fitchburg MA Email
1958 EM Ward Chief Elect. Rysdam
1958 ET Terio Rich Union City NJ Email
1958 IC Berry Ivan Van Buren MO
1958 IC Conner Richard Grants Pass OR
1958 IC Conner Richard Portland OR
1958 LCDR E.j. Marconett Co.[ Lcdr ] Rysdam
1958 MM Morie Mm 1st Class Rysdam
1958 RM Delaney Charles (chuck) Salina KS Email
1958 RM Lynett Michael Saratoga Springs NY Email
1958 SF Billy Bob Alison Billy Bob Ft Worth TX Rysdam
1958 SF Griffin Rysdam
1958 SF Griffon Sf 1 Rysdam
1958 SF Mathey Fn Rysdam
1958 SF Rysdam Douglas Mulliken MI Email
1958 SK Hansen Ships Store Rysdam
1958 SM Willhite Phillip Springfield OR
1958 SO Peters Jerry West Point UT
1959 ET Andrews John Portland OR Womack
1960 QM Hamady Ed Erie
1961 BT Hudson John Roswell NM
1961 BT Johnson Billy Campbell TX
1961 BT Johnson Billy Campbell TX
1961 EM Klarich Arvin Bakersfield CA
1961 IC Paulsen Sr. Thomas J. Mason City IA
1961 IC Paulsen Sr. Thomas James Mason City IA
1961 LTJG Kula John Chicago IL Email
1961 LTJG Redmon Nelson Yakima WA Email
1961 LTJG Reeves Boyd Dayton OH Email
1961 PN Gibson Warren Potosi MO Email
1961 SO Cantrell Theodore Seattle WA
1962 BM Thomas Juan A. Uvalde TX Email
1962 CS Lowen Tom Pontiac MI Email
1962 ET Hollis Larry Wichita KS Email
1962 ET Hollis Larry Wichita KS Email
1962 FN Risner Ted Macdoel CA
1962 FT Schneider Bruce Oak Park IL Email
1962 MM Gable Phillip Quitman MS Email
1962 RM Powell Ernest Tulsa OK
1962 RM Warren Jim Culver City CA Email
1962 SK Lawlor Mike Peoria AZ Email
1962 SN Hickman Roy Potosi MO Email
1962 SO Rotsaert Tom River Falls WI
1963 Morrison Hughes
1963 BM Hughes Russell (russ) Victorville CA Email
1963 BT Deluna Hildo Miami AZ Email
1963 EM Ree Larry Broken Arrow OK Email
1963 EN Kocielko Dennis Lockport IL Email
1963 GM Elder Robert Flint MI Email
1963 MM Stilwell James New Haven IN Email
1963 RD Pemberton Ronald Fond Du Lac WI Email
1964 BM Hayman Jim Pawtucket RI Email
1964 BT Bixler Gary Selma CA Email
1964 LTJG Callahan Patrick Wilmette IL Email
1964 MM Fisher Harrison Sandusky OH Email
1964 MR Trichell Anthony Moss Point MS Email
1965 Noble Allan Pierson
1965 BM Dowd Ray Amarillo TX Email
1965 BM Morgan William Jacksonville FL
1965 BM Morgan William Jacksonville FL Email
1965 BM Steadham John Mobile AL Email
1965 BM Webster Earl ? Pierson
1965 DC Feigt Larry Denver CO Email
1965 MM Clark Leonard Grand Rapids MN Email
1965 RM Miller Ted Wood River IL Email
1965 RM Petersen Melvin Council Bluffs IA Email
1965 SK Palmer James Pomona CA Email
1965 SM Pierson Marty Hooper, Co WA Email
1965 SN Hubbard Roy South Boston VA Email
1965 SN Skinner Gail Harold Grand River OH Email
1965 ST Cowan Phillip Elmore City OK Email
1966 BT Markovich Karl Madison IL Email
1966 CPO Gurey Charles Brandon FL
1966 CPO Gurey Charles Brandon FL Email
1966 FN Buie Wayne P. Chester PA Email
1966 FN Buie Wayne Chester PA Email
1966 LT Devitt Dennis Long Beach CA Email
1966 LT Pereira Melvin Lemoore CA Email
1966 MM Suess David Granite City IL Email
1966 QM Semprini Richard Dover NH
1966 RM Gumz Gerald Oshkosh WI
1966 SF Casey Tom Natic MA Suess
1966 SF Miller Wayne St.louis MO Email
1966 SF Miller Wayne St.louis MO Email
1967 FT Miller John Kenosha WI Email
1967 IC Mcmullen Stephen Mt. Vernon IL Email
1967 LT Dunn Jon Littleton MA Email
1967 MM Milne Jon Kansas City KS Email
1967 MR Clark Gale Ft. Worth TX
1967 QM Semprini Richard Dover NH
1967 ST Dlouhy John Mesa AZ
1967 ST Mccarthy Robert Denver CO Email
1967 TM Brevitz Don Kenosha WI Email
1967 TM Diem Richard South Jamesport NY Email
1968 FT Brown Archie Macon GA Email
1968 LTJG Snider Stephen Springfield OH Email
1968 MM Carroll Jerry Erwin NC Email
1968 PN Lakey Robert Drain OR Email
1968 PN Lakey Robert Drain OR Email
1969 BM Lacefield John Louisville KY Email
1969 SM Gibbs Fred Houston TX Email
2002 FN Schumann Harold Houston TX