AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. HENRICO

(APA-45)

HAPPY HANK
 

U.S.S. HENRICO (APA-45) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Smith Earl CA
1940 CPO Shaw James Lewis Camden NJ
1943 Blaschke Walt Bristol CT
1943 Casbarro Anthony NY
1943 BM Digangi Frank Pawcatuck CT
1943 CPO Philpitt John Whitestone NY
1943 RD Dipierro Carmine Freehold NJ
1943 SC Kessman Clarence Phoenix AZ
1943 SN Grant Glenn Allston MA Email
1944 Still Eugene Bakersfield CA
1944 ENS Rawlins Hugh Amityville NY Email
1944 ENS Shoemaker Gradus Zeeland MI Email
1944 ENSN Rawlins Hugh Amityville NY
1944 SM Mahoney William Norfolk CT Email
1945 RD Hussey Walter Conrad Grand Forks ND Email
1945 RD Mead Harold Hussey
1946 BM Scott Elvin Streator IL Email
1946 BM Scott Elvin Streator IL Email
1947 SN Bramlett Malcolm Monticello FL Email
1950 MM Laroche Fay Pierre SD Email
1950 SN Smith Dave Fort Worth TX
1951 EN Despain Lannes St. Joseph MO Email
1951 RM Knudsen Ed Brooklyn NY Email
1951 SM Guthrie Richard Burlingtom NC
1951 SN Iwan Paul Kadoka SD
1952 BM Nelson George Robert Lee Despain
1952 LT Sporer Joseph Houston TX
1954 FT Green Raymond San Antonio TX
1954 MM Bagley J.w. Birmingham AL Email
1956 BM Bambury Robert Pittsburgh PA Email
1956 DC Miller Donald Hillsboro IL
1956 DT Doss Leslie Austin TX
1956 MM Stjohn Robert Norfolk VA
1956 RM Robichaud Merle Fort Myers FL
1956 SM Kendrick Jack Fort Scott KS
1957 LTJG Ness Richard --
1957 RM Johnson George (gb) Houston TX Email
1957 RM O Connell George Dover Plains NY Email
1958 CMDR Marty William Coronado CA
1958 MM Danielson Ronald Phoenix AZ Piellusch
1958 MM Piellusch Gary Milwaukee WI Email
1958 OS Garrison Terry Portland OR
1958 RM Cappiello Tony Bothell WA
1958 RM Cappiello Anthony Hamden CT Email
1958 SH Pinyan Ron Atlanta GA Email
1959 FN Taylor Robert Easley SC
1959 RM Tague Dick De Witt IA
1959 SM Deltenre Donald Kalispell MT Email
1960 BM Powell Claude Wauchula FL Email
1960 EM Winkowski Jr. Alexander Elkton MD
1960 GM Denham Dennis Hartsville TN
1960 RM Richie Donald Kissimmee FL
1960 RM Smith John South Portsmouth KY
1960 RM Snell Raymond Electra TX Email
1960 SF Denk Gene Athens WI Email
1960 YN Forgette Wilfred Hendersonville NC
1961 BT Bordelon James Marksville LA Email
1961 EM Summers Robert Parkersburg WV
1961 EN Schauer Joseph Cleveland OH Email
1961 FT Morrison Guy Eagle Rock CA Email
1961 RM Nelson Richard Donald Carthage MO Email
1962 Madewell William Portland OR
1962 EM Elliott Gene Lubbock TX Email
1962 EM Wright Ned Adak AK Elliott
1962 GM Rambo Ronnie Midland TX
1962 LCPL Stragliati Victor St. Louis MO
1962 LT Cooper Jim Waxahachie TX
1962 MM Bezvoda Michael Pacifica CA Email
1962 QM Sakurai Patrick Sun Valley CA Email
1962 RD Ziegler James Underwood WA Email
1962 SK Mancha David El Paso TX Email
1962 SK Mancha David El Paso TX Email
1963 BM Smith Richard Gold Canyon AZ Email
1963 BT White Dale Des Moines IA
1963 EM Luster Ed Hearne TX Elliott
1963 ET Morris Joe Anaheim CA Email
1963 MM Nutting Dwayne Vallejo CA Email
1963 RD Booth John Lancaster PA Email
1964 -- Smith Donald Orlando FL
1964 BM Hess Dennis Alameda CA Email
1964 CS Ludlam John Cssn Eufaula AL Email
1964 DK Price Jerry Cleburne TX Email
1964 ET Holtslag Joe Schenectady NY Email
1965 BM Rask Chris Tulsa OK Email
1965 BM Rhodes William Leola AR Email
1965 CPTN Vierregger William Omaha NE Email
1965 EN White Roy Lovington NM
1965 GM Gillespie Sistrunk
1965 GM Sistrunk Alton Dallas TX Email
1965 GM White Roy Hobbs NM
1965 LT Hula Robert Tazewell VA
1965 LT Overleese John Los Vegas NV Email
1965 RM Franson Art Santa Barbara CA Email
1965 SN Hartog Bruce D. Sunrise FL
1966 BM Bonazza Louis Bethel Park PA Email
1966 BM Selby Roy Las Cruces NM Email
1966 BM Wales Mark Gilbert AZ Email
1966 BM Wales Mark Gilbert AZ Email
1966 EN Benton Chris Santa Barbara CA Email
1966 GM Bebow Richard Grayling MI
1966 PN Edwards Ron Los Angeles CA Pending Activation
1967 BM Bonazza Louis Bethel Park PA Email
1967 RM Gray Tom Las Vegas NV
1968 AG Pennington Charles Cumberland MD Email
1968 RM Bemis Don Hopland CA Email