AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. RENVILLE

(APA-227)

Click Here
 

U.S.S. RENVILLE (APA-227) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 HM Strawn Lloyd San Diego --
1940 HM Strawn Ron Jefferson Iqwa --
1942 Drannen Duncan Atkinson MN
1943 Obrien Jerome Mpls MN
1944 -- Harris Raymond Kerens TX
1944 AG Winsor John (jack) East Providence RI Email
1944 FC Kendy Joseph Stephen Norwalk CT Email
1944 FC Russell James Yakutat AK
1944 RM Porter Robert Seattle WA
1944 SM Kalman Ivan Minnetonka MN
1945 MM Wheaton Richard Chicago IL Email
1945 RM Alford Frank Yucaipa CA Email
1945 RM Parish Joe TX Alford
1945 RM Parish Joe Cisco TX
1945 RM Parish Joe Cisco TX
1945 RM Ross Tommy Corisicana TX
1946 CS Hamilton George Stockton CA
1948 EM Taylor George Piave MS
1949 SN Adcock Hugh Augusta KS
1951 GM Smith Robert Port Angeles WA Email
1952 BM Sausser Jimmy Long Beach CA Email
1952 CS Ellis Crombs Dublin GA
1952 CS Falgout Frank Olympia WA
1952 EM Atwater Richard Wakefield NH
1952 EM Mcnally James Long Beach CA
1952 ENS Mc Connell Thomas Indianapolis IN Email
1952 MM Johnson Richard Big Lake MN
1952 MM Meyer Leroy Reading MN
1952 RM Boretti Noel (chuck) Chicago IL Email
1952 RM Daniels Kenneth Jasper FL
1952 RM Daniels Kenneth Jasper FL Email
1952 SF Wright Charles Cincinnati OH Email
1952 SN Longwill Jim Huntington Beach CA
1952 YN Simmermon James Williamstown NJ Email
1953 LTJG Kuhn Robert Greensburg PA
1953 SN Gibson William Tuscaloosa AL
1954 RD Hamilton Clarence Deridder, La LA Email
1954 SM Ridgeway Jerry Albia IA
1955 EN Kishbaugh Bill Hayden AZ
1955 QM Watson Robert (bob) Wichita KS Email
1956 CWO Farmer William San Diego CA
1956 EN Henson Donald Macks Creek MO
1957 BM Gnirke Roy Surfside Beach SC
1957 BT Howser Tom Stover MO
1957 BT Peters Gerard ( Jerry St. Louis MO
1958 EN Roy Rudy Ft. Branch IN
1958 EN Roy Rudy Ft. Branch IN
1958 GM Meisner Frank Louisville KY Email
1958 MM Bright F.M. ? --
1958 QM Nielsen Christopher Midland AR Email
1958 SH Fields Joe San Angelo TX Email
1959 BM Pullin John Rensselaer IN
1959 BT Mclerran Robert Dallas TX
1959 CWO Rowland G.H. Jr. ? --
1959 EN Sikma Dick Beaverton OR
1959 MM Boyd William Cedaredge CO
1959 MM Brown R.E. ? --
1959 MM Cota George ? CA
1959 MM Hanson G.R. ? --
1959 MM Knight W.E. ? --
1959 MM Larson James WI
1959 MM Lockie E.A. ? --
1959 MM Mcfarland P.A. Jr. ? --
1959 MM Riley George ? --
1959 MM Russell David CA
1959 MM Stone P.W. ? --
1959 MM Ward (Pappy) C. ? --
1959 MM Wegener L.C. ? --
1959 MM Ziecker (Zeke) Ronald J. Springville NY
1959 MR Sapiano Ed CA
1960 Owens Cecil New Orleans LA Henry
1960 BM Henry Mike Shreveport LA Email
1960 CS Denson Don (Denny) Phoenix AZ
1960 HM Magan Harry Alta Loma CA
1960 RD Pierce Pete Independence KS
1960 RM Strickland Don Shady Point OK Email
1960 SN Grubbs Bill Dallas TX Email
1961 BM Trompeter Joe East Detroit MI Email
1961 ET Abbett Pete Duluth MN Email
1962 CPL Williamson Walt Houston TX Email
1962 CS Burruel Gilbert Stockton CA
1962 LTJG Dussair Robert Kent Houston TX
1962 QM Bushy Jerome(joe) East Grand Forks MN Email
1962 SK Siders Leonard San Bernardino CA Email
1962 SM Hansberry Carl Chicago IL Email
1963 BM Abbott Mike Wichita OK Email
1963 BM Ratulowski Richard Chicago IL
1963 HM Carles Charles Los Angeles CA Email
1963 LTJG Dawson Richard Palo Alto CA Email
1963 MM Webb Dale Tucson AZ Email
1963 RM Rabenau Jerry Fontana CA
1963 SN Oglesby Donnie Greenville SC Email
1964 BM Mastin Don Cedar Rapids IA
1964 BM Whitehead Jim Dallas TX Email
1964 BM Whitehead Jim Dallas TX Email
1964 EM Petz Joel Rogers City MI Email
1964 EM Scholl Ed Falls City NE Email
1964 ET Julian Chuck Red Bank NJ Email
1964 PC Bernhardt Nicholas San Mateo,ca. CA Email
1964 PC Bernhardt Nicholas San Mateo CA
1964 PC Bernhardt Nicholas San Mateo CA
1964 QM Bradshaw Roger Oklahoma City OK Email
1964 QM Gercans John Cleveland OH Email
1964 RM Kimmel Harvey Dayton OH Email
1964 SH Aubrey Curt Niagara Falls NY Email
1964 SM Klien Larry --
1964 SN Bernhardt Nicholas San Mateo CA
1965 Cash Danny Boyington Beach FL Mason
1965 Mastin Donnie Cedar Rapids IA Mason
1965 BM Mason Steely Corbin KY Email
1965 BM Mastin Donnie Holt
1965 BM Maston Donnie Holt
1965 EN Flanagan Patrick Oak Forest Ill. IL Email
1965 EN Vertrees Edgar H. Blythe CA Email
1965 QM Kelsey Jim Fallon NV
1965 RM Newcomb Edward Baltimore MD Email
1965 RM Terrel Daniel Springfield OR
1965 SK Rinehart Gerald Roanoke VA Email
1965 SN Holt Walter Hawthorne CA Email
1965 SN Newcomb Edward Baltimore MD
1966 Reynaldo San Antonio TX De Leon
1966 EM Stephenson Bill Elgin IA Email
1966 ET Bell Donald Idabel OK Email
1966 FT Cole Todd New Milford CT Email
1966 LT Lingley Stew Falls Church VA Email
1966 QM Roger De Leon
1966 QM De Leon Reynaldo San Antonio TX Email
1966 SN Gresko David Cleveland OH Email
1966 SN Jameson Stephen Helena MT Email
1966 SN Smalley James Blue Ridge GA