AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. NOBLE

(APA-218)

Click Here
 

U.S.S. NOBLE (APA-218) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1943 -- Johnson Clarence Rockford IL
1943 MM Truax Richard Prescott WI
1944 PH Negus Donald Syracuse NY Email
1944 PH Negus Donald Syracuse NY Email
1944 QM Jernberg Ralph Hales Corners WI
1944 SM Kemp Edward Fresno CA
1945 PFC Owens Joseph Yakima WA
1945 PFC Roberts Edwin Burnsville MS Email
1945 RD Melhuish Thomas Nanticoke PA Email
1945 RD Melhuish Thomas Nanticoke PA Email
1946 -- Wright Harold Las Cruces NM
1946 SCPO Smith Travis College Park GA
1948 -- Finn Richard Owings Mills MD
1948 BT Hubley Milton Branford CT
1948 RM La Martina Anthony Ridgewood NY Email
1948 SM Pippin Elmer Lee (Bill) Dallas TX
1949 CWO Miller Edward Harrisburg PA Email
1951 EN Leonard Leroy Hood River OR Email
1951 LTJG Ludemann John Palm Desert CA
1951 QM Sharp Kenneth Marion OH
1951 YN Maurer Don Wilton IA
1952 RM Gonzales Arthur Mexicali, B.c. Mares
1952 RM Moulder George (bill) Crystal Springs MS Email
1953 BM Mares Eloyd Ft. Sumner NM Email
1953 BM Pennington Carl Sugar Creek MO
1953 DT Swanzy Wayne Hurst TX
1953 ENS Picou Joseph Ponchatoula LA Email
1953 MM Trevino Rudolph Uvalde TX Mares
1954 EN Graham Daniel Egypt AR
1954 EN Schille Gerald Seattle WA
1954 GM Edwards James Macon GA
1954 GM Hammonds Marion Whiteville NC
1954 GM Hammonds Marion Whiteville NC
1954 HM Romahn Karl Costa Mesa CA
1954 SD Ramos Romualdo Bontoc L
1956 BM Carringer Virgil Knoxville TN Email
1956 EM Muhs James Flushing NY Email
1956 FT Mcinnis Emmett Sunrise Beach MO
1956 GM Ferrell --
1956 RM Coleman John Everett WA Email
1956 SK Barker Carl Delta CO
1956 YN Crocker Charles Selman City TX
1957 EM Donovan Robert Huntimgton Beach CA
1957 QM Thomas Francis (jim) Irwin PA Email
1957 SM Dvareckas John Auburn MA
1958 BT Moshier James Rolla MO
1958 CS Ashe John Fort Lee NJ Email
1958 EM Boyd Charles Mesa AZ Miller
1958 IC Boyd Chuck Mesa AZ Email
1958 IC Engler Peter St. Paul MN Email
1958 PN Kleaver Otis Frank Marquette MI Email
1958 RM Omohundro Jerry (Omo) Salt Lick KY
1959 BM Higgins Donald Dawson Springs KY Email
1959 EM Boyd Charles Phoenix AZ Miller
1959 LTJG Straw Bridge William New York City NY Miller
1959 LTJG Strawbridge William New York City NY Miller
1959 RD Crossland Robert Chino CA
1959 RD Soares Vernon Delhi CA Miller
1959 RD Spares Vernon Delhi CA Miller
1959 RM Brandt James St Louis MO Email
1959 RM Fase Guy Grand Rapids MI
1959 RM Heidt Paul Houston TX
1959 RM Horwitz Herbert Chicago IL Email
1959 SM Cobb William Petaluma CA Miller
1959 SM Dawson Wes Everett WA Email
1959 SM Fase Guy Grand Rapids MI
1959 SM Miller William Vacaville CA Email
1959 SM Miller William Vacaville CA Email
1959 SN Lockwood George Barton Oxford MI Email
1960 EN Tjaden Don Great Falls MT Email
1960 HT Forman Lew Cherryvale KS
1960 LT Kalbhen Carl Oak Park IL Email
1961 BM Carletti Lou Balltimore MD Gray
1961 BM Felkner Roy San Diego CA
1961 BM Gray Frank Phoenix AZ Email
1961 CWO Mcdonald B.B. --
1961 EM Brown Robert Los Angeles CA Email
1961 EN Schaffer John Mt Holly NJ Email
1961 FN Pritchard David Kingston PA Email
1961 MM Spruil --
1961 MM Spruil C.J --
1961 MM Wiersema William Grand Rapids MI Email
1961 PN Mabry Lloyd Ray Dumas AR Email
1961 QM Jarreau Joseph Oscar LA Email
1961 RM Bill Ft Worth TX Leeson
1961 RM Leeson Walter Philippi WV Email
1961 RM Miller Bill Fort Worth TX Email
1962 BM Groce Donald B Baird TX
1962 BM James J W China Grove NC
1962 BM Stutz Frank San Diego CA
1962 BT Rogers William Hickman KY
1962 EN Page Gary Corning IA Email
1962 MM Martinez Alex --
1962 MM Martinez Alex Denver CO Wiersema
1962 SK Brown Melvin Searcy AR
1962 SN Jensen S. Dean Salt Lake City UT Email
1962 SN Ricci Bert San Francisco CA
1963 BM Pullin John Rensselaer IN
1963 CPO Johnson Malcolm Baxter TN
1963 FT Edwards Terry Traer IA Email
1963 RM Wilson Andrew Chicago IL
1963 SN Frye Michael ? OH