What's your Rating?
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


USS TALLADEGA

(APA-208)

Shake Rattle and Roll
 

USS TALLADEGA (APA-208) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Lee Ralph --
1942 AD Markuson --
1944 Petersen Harry M. Jersey City NJ
1944 BM Bemont Ralph Chicago IL
1944 CPO Speck Lee Detroit MI
1944 CPO Starr Edward Boston MA
1944 GM Rushlow Henry Lakeland FL
1944 LT Gladrow Melvin Cleveland OH
1944 MM Deleon Valentine Hilo HI
1944 MM Hoppel Robert Buffalo NY
1944 RD Barsetti Philip San Mateo CA
1944 RD Kelly Robert IA
1944 RM Oneill William G. South St. Paul MN
1944 SM Block Mort Carlsbad CA
1945 AS Trisko Gerald Minneapolis MN
1945 CPO Starr Edward Boston MA
1945 MCPO Starr Edward Boston MA
1945 PHM3/C Bender R. J. Meridian MS
1946 -- Perkins Roger Weed CA
1949 RM Cason Leal Denver CO
1951 BT Armstrong Alfred E. (gene) Covington KY Email
1951 BT Armstrong Alfred E. (Gene) Covington K
1951 BT Armstrong Alfred E. (gene) Covington KY Email
1951 BT Cassidy Dale TX
1951 CPO Large Robert TX
1951 CS Howe Richard Buffalo NY
1951 DC Bastista Mike Ossing NY
1951 EN Johnstone Thomas Phoenix AZ Email
1951 GM Bicker Steven --
1951 MM Goul William Parsons KS Email
1951 QM Miller Joseph C. L.a.calif. IL Email
1951 SN Hoey Ronald Baltimore MD
1951 SN Shorna Jerry Sun City AZ
1952 -- Cox Robert Santa Rosa CA
1952 CS Millard Harry Danby VT
1952 GM Wiley Talmadge Sanford FL
1952 GM Zuber --
1952 HM Ratz Ken St. Augustine 32080- FL
1952 QM Figueira Jr John G. Nationjal City CA Email
1952 QM Figueira Jr John G. National City CA
1952 SN Pritchett Dale Bremerton WA
1952 SN Rothschild Benjamin Miami FL Email
1952 YN Webster Warren Denver CO Email
1954 BM Brooks Wesley P. Yakima WA Email
1954 BM Mcclelland Carl Oakland CA
1954 BT Riel Jerry El Segundo CA
1954 CS Donovan Jr James Miami FL
1954 RM Haly Dick Hesperia CA
1954 SN Peters Dale Montevideo MN Email
1954 SN Shankle Marcus L Dillon SC Email
1955 HM Peterson Val Buncombe IL
1955 SK Collura Vince Elmwood Park IL
1955 SK Collura Vince Elmwood Parl IL
1956 DK Jilek James Jacksonville FL
1956 PN Lambiase William Arlington TX
1956 QM Willis Robert San Juan Capistrano CA
1957 ET Ferguson Newton Apple Valley CA
1957 HM Rader Larry Crowell TX Email
1957 SK Mallery Robert Altoona PA Email
1957 YN Olson John Minnewaukan ND Email
1958 ET Lafleur Maurice San Francisco CA Email
1958 RD Belveal Charlie Sunnyvale CA Email
1958 RD Bendix Richard New York City NY Email
1958 RM Peterson Jon Mt Prospect IL
1958 SK Reynolds Dale Hartington NE
1958 SM Mariotti Ronald Enumclaw WA Email
1958 SM Sartain Victor AL Mariotti
1959 EM Weise John Bonneau SC
1959 EN Ginn Jimmie Albuquerque NM
1959 EN Ljosdal Stanley Escondido,ca IL Email
1959 RD Johnson John Pottstown PA Email
1959 RD O Kelley Robert (bob) Hermiston OR Email
1959 RD O Kelley Robert (bob) Hermiston OR Email
1959 RM Rudasill Robert Kenton OH Email
1959 SN Wooten Arnold Gastonia NC Email
1960 EN Authement Warren Houma LA Pending Activation
1960 EN Janelle Armand Hobe Sound FL
1960 EN Meek Jr Thomas I. Douglasville GA
1960 EN Zito Samuel Baltimore MD Email
1960 FN Morse Theodore Seattle WA Email
1960 FT Grumbach John St. Charles MO
1960 HM Woods Clifford Byington TN Email
1960 MM Gibbs Randy St. Joseph MO
1960 RM Pipkin James Stockton CA Email
1960 SK Ewell Robert Grants NM
1961 BM Mcinerney Jim Whitter CA
1961 DT Moore Michael San Fernando Valley CA
1961 EN Meek Tom --
1961 MM Mack Donald Oklee MN Email
1961 QM Friedlein Donald Edcouch TX Email
1961 RD Hanks Richard Lockport NY Email
1961 RM Coburn Donald South Gate CA Email
1961 RM Fincannon Jay College Park GA Email
1961 RM Marvin Bob Oakland IA
1962 BM Brown Joe (Jc) Stanton CA
1962 BM Meade Jack Centerville IA Email
1962 BT Ogilvie Guy St Croix Falls WI Email
1962 CS Buono Joseph Boynton Beach FL
1962 CS Buono Joseph Boynton Beach FL
1962 EM Mcginnis John ? --
1962 EN Bridgeman Bill WI
1962 EN Milligan Bobby Lubbock TX Email
1962 EN Zook Joe Whittier CA
1962 ET Deason E. Earl Huntsville AL
1962 ET Harris Dale Sacramento CA Email
1962 LT Sapirie Stephen Brookline MA
1962 SN Sturtz Paul Los Alamos NM
1963 Russell --
1963 BM Beitler Bill Fontana CA
1963 BM Bish James Torrance CA Email
1963 BM Gossett Marvin Lake Charles LA
1963 BM Matthews Ronald Monroe WA
1963 BM Pacheco Tobias Eldon MO
1963 BM Peterson Clyde ( Pete) Gaffney SC
1963 EM Ashbaugh James San Antonio TX Email
1963 EM Richards William Atascadero CA Email
1963 ET Harris Dale Everett WA
1963 ET Harris Dale Sacramento CA Email
1963 ET Schiesswohl Ted Issaquah WA
1963 MM Cunningham Carl Yelm WA Email
1963 OM Workman Larry Beckley WV Email
1963 QM Workman Larry Beckley WV Email
1963 QM Workman Larry Beckley WV Email
1963 QM Workman Larry Beckley WV Email
1963 SCPO Porter William J. Abington PA
1963 SM Crary Ray Portland OR
1963 SM Scanlon Chuck Alameda CA Email
1964 BM Fitzpatrick John Patton PA Email
1964 BM Howell Jimmy Mobile AL Email
1964 BM Morrell Terry Lake Charles LA
1964 CS Blanton Howard Serville TN Email
1964 CS Fitzpatrick John Patton PA Blanton
1964 CS Fitzpatrick John Patton PA Email
1964 EN Wollslair James Beavercreek OR Email
1964 FT Burns John KS Forse
1964 FT Tidwell David Rochester NY Forse
1964 GM Bywater Jim Globe AZ Email
1964 GM Cosby John TX Forse
1964 GM Curtis John IN Forse
1964 GM Forse Inlow Beaumont TX Email
1964 LT Motteler Terry Olympia WA Email
1964 LT Watkins Richard ? Motteler
1964 MID3 Wyman Richard Dexter ME Email
1964 RM Yagel Jacob Purdin MO
1964 SK Coley John Monroe NC Eudy
1965 BM Dailey Ronald Cave Run KY
1965 BM Dailey Ronald E. Salt Lick KY Email
1965 EM Switzer Gary Cleavland OH Email
1965 EN Bare Ellis Richmond VA Email
1965 ET Peterson Dennis Minneapolis MN Email
1965 GM Box George CA Forse
1965 HM Smith Mike Long Beach CA Email
1965 LTJG Williams James (Jim) San Antonio TX
1965 PVT Bennett Gene Branchville SC
1965 RM Caldwell Mick St. Louis MO Email
1965 SM Duvall David Portage WI
1965 SM Moxley Donald Cincinnati OH Email
1965 SM Ramsay Preston York PA Email
1966 BM Davis Butch Kenosha WI Greening
1966 BT Johnson Carter Anoka MN
1966 CPTN Bittner Donald Stafford VA
1966 CS Fitzpatrick PA Greening
1966 CS Greening Bill Berlin WI Email
1966 CWO Church Richard Pocatello ID
1966 ET Eudy John Gastonia NC Email
1966 ET Lepage Daniel San Diego CA
1966 GM Williams Tom Kimberly WI Email
1966 GM Williams Thomas Kimberly WI Greening
1966 HM Callan Richard San Diego CA Email
1966 QM Mallory Hal Or Harold MI
1966 QM Noe Lyn Wilder ID
1967 BM Campbell Robert San Antonio TX Email
1967 BM Kleinkurt Daniel Philadelphia PA
1967 EM Ortega Rene Alamo TX Email
1967 EN Godwin Curtis Richland WA Email
1967 ET Oestreich Stan Walnut Grove MN Email
1967 FT Paonessa Ken Los Angeles CA Email
1967 GM Ryant Jr. Delos Anchorage AK
1967 LTJG Webster Pete Jacksonville FL
1967 RM Allen Alan Richardson TX Email
1967 SF Gauthier Jerry Rochester NH Email