AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. CHEWAUCAN

(AOG-50)

Nifty Fifty
 

U.S.S. CHEWAUCAN (AOG-50) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Disco Walter MA
1940 RM Rumhan Barber Bruno ? --
1944 CM Primm James Weogufka AL Email
1945 PH Smith Charles Wyalusing
1945 SC Conley Charles Cape Coral FL
1945 SC Conley Charles East Aurora NY
1946 GM Davies James Waterbury CT Email
1946 MM Dillingham Ivan W Harlingen TX
1946 RM Tousley Don Melrose MA
1946 SC Suire Paul Abbeville LA Email
1948 EM Moog Donald Chicago IL Email
1950 Schrade Augustus Berea OH
1950 EN Calhon Jr. Louis Auburntown TN
1950 EN Calhoun Jr. Louis Auburntown TN
1950 GM Petell Richard Lanesborough MA
1950 QM Bauer Harry Winona MN Email
1951 EM Kilpatrick Norman Battle Creek MI Email
1951 EM Olsen John Chicago IL Email
1951 EM Rosone Robert Wood Dale IL Email
1951 EM Rosone Robert Wood Dale IL Email
1951 EN Barker Donald Nokomis IL Email
1951 LTJG Wolter Fred Springfield MO Email
1952 BM Lazarus Allan Brooklyn NY Email
1952 EN Smith Walter Neptune City NJ Email
1952 ME Birtwell Ambrose S. Weymouth MA
1952 SK Wood Frank Otsego MI Email
1953 ET Stamm James W. Allentown PA
1953 FN Kershner David Bohn
1953 FN Lande Carl NY Bohn
1953 FN Meyer Albert Bohn
1953 IC Saraceno Frank Endicott NY Email
1953 ME Archer Donald Bohn
1953 ME Bohn Larry Shell Lake WI Email
1953 PN Buitenhuys William Falmouth MA
1954 RD Taulbee Roy Salisbury NC
1955 -- Bessert Glenn Chicago IL Email
1955 EM Cameron John Knoxville TN Email
1955 EM Morel Thomas Fort Wayne IN Email
1955 LCDR Lynch Richard Nags Head NC
1955 ME Burrus Gerald Moberly MO Bohn
1955 ME Burrus Gerald Moberly MO Bohn
1955 SK Wood Frank Otsego MI Email
1956 CMDR Ruhle Bob Gold Beach OR
1956 EN Wagner Harvey Miami Beach FL Email
1957 RM Leab Ed Sheridan IL
1958 CMDR Hills Chester Oak Fprest IL
1958 EO Barber Darryl Baton Rouge LA Email
1958 IC Seaton Chuck Willits CA
1958 LTJG Morrison Kenneth College Point NY Email
1958 SN Stafford Pete Mishawaka IN Email
1959 FC Lynch James Lake City SC Email
1960 BM Erwin Royce West Blocton AL
1960 CPO Duncan O. Frank Goose Creek SC Email
1960 CPO Duncan, O. Frank Woodbury NJ Email
1960 EM Goude Thomas R. Kingstree SC Email
1960 EN Motyka Vere
1960 EN Vere Robert W. Newton MA Email
1960 LT Doster Howard (Pete) Arlington VA
1960 LT Logner Robert Millstadt IL
1960 RM Mcneal Charles Sayre PA Email
1960 RM Mcneal Charles Nicholasville KY
1960 SK Proulx Paul Pawtucket RI Email
1961 CS Golaszewski Donald South Bound Brook NJ Email
1961 EN Robison Vince Springfield OH
1961 LT Austin John Martinsville VA
1961 LTJG Van Petten Thomas Uniontown MD Email
1961 RM Sirmons Charles Cordele GA
1961 SM Switzer Charles Fincastle VA Email
1961 SN Hall Millard Petersburgh VA Email
1962 CMDR Price Bob Memphis TN Email
1962 FT Heins Steve Brainerd MN
1962 GM Mohlman John (jack) Pittsburgh PA Email
1962 IC Williams Daniel Kingston PA Email
1962 LTJG Pelouze H. Pierce Haddonfield NJ Email
1962 SM Haile R. Wayne Bontrager
1962 SN Bontrager Jim Elkhart IN Email
1962 SN Winters Robert C. Lewistown PA Email
1963 BT Pearson Harvey Sandstone MN Email
1963 EN Borgeson Roy Muskegon MI
1963 QM Monette Norman Plattsburgh NY
1963 QM Monette Norman Plattsburgh NY
1963 RM Bliss David Lawrenceville PA Email
1963 SM Marshall Philip Portland ME Email
1964 EM Creek Carl W (bud) Tullahoma TN Email
1964 EM Gardner Ralph Galesville WI Email
1964 HM Miller Robert Portland ME Email
1964 OS Greene Charles Lowell NC Email
1964 QM Becker William Phila PA Email
1964 RM Mccrocklin Gerald Jerry) Louisville KY Email
1964 RM Mccrocklin Gerald Jerry) Lousiville KY
1964 RM Mccrocklin Gerald (jerry) (mac) Louisville KY Email
1964 SF Kieffer Vernon Marshfield WI
1964 YN Teague Lyle Thompson IA Email
1965 EN Finchio Thomas Erie PA Email
1965 FT Houk Richard Tiffin OH Email
1965 RM Sparrow Bruce Lawrenceburg KY Email
1966 CS Wilson James (willie) Newark OH Email
1966 DC Cecel Prater VA Thomas
1966 DC Dale Cecil Prator VA Email
1966 DC Oliver Dave Norwalk CA Email
1966 EN Angus Charles Nitro WV
1966 EN Angus Charles Nitro WV Email
1966 FN Stone Asa Alpine TX
1966 GM Arthurs William Columbiana OH
1966 GM Aurther William Columbia OH Houk
1966 LT Andersen Andy (olaf C.) Bloomfield NJ Email
1966 SH Esparza Adrian R El Paso TX Email
1966 SH Whirley Allen Grand Rapids MN Email
1966 SK Molina Angel Davison MI
1967 BM Thomas Harvey Chevrolet KY Email
1967 EN Sutherland George Cortez CO
1967 PFC Winn Lynn Tullahoma TN
1967 PFC Winn Lynn Or Sonny Tullahoma TN
1967 SN Parrish Sidney Auberndale FL
1968 BM Gabriel Edward \ Indian Harbor Beach FL Email
1968 CPO Cronnan Franklin
1968 CS Krauth Mike ( Michael ) Hibbing MN Email
1968 EM Darnell Larry Augusta GA Email
1968 EM Darnell Dennis GA Franklin
1968 EM Franklin Billy Sarasota FL Email
1968 EM Hamor Ernest Bangor ME Hawkins
1968 EM Hawkins Blaine Ogden UT Email
1968 EM Hawkins Blaine Ogden UT Hanner
1968 LTJG Brooks John Cincinnati OH Email
1968 RD Brucker Bryce Canton KS Email
1968 RM Miller Leonard (len) Zenda KS Email
1968 SF Beck Ned PA Franklin
1968 SF Littlefield Jimmy Pascagoula MS Email
1968 SH Perkins Richard Baltimore MD Email
1968 SK Stevenson Terry Dumas TX Email
1969 BT Liotta Robert Brooklyn NY Yaninas
1969 EM Franklin Billy Sarasota FL Email
1969 EN Berg John ME Yaninas
1969 EN Smyth Paul Buffalo NY Yaninas
1969 EN Smyth Paul Buffalo NY Yaninas
1969 EN Yaninas William Mountain Top PA Email
1969 LTJG Perry Edwin Dallas TX Email
1969 QM Calhoun Morris Walnut Cove NC Email
1969 RM Miller Leonard Zenda KS Email
1969 RM Turner David Greentown IN Email
1970 BT Hanner Dale Poplar Bluff MO Email
1970 BT Hanner Dale Poplar Bluff MO Hawkins
1970 BT Smits John Buffalo NY Email
1970 DC Beck Ned Auburn PA Email
1970 EM Darnell Dennis Augusta GA Hawkins
1970 EM Rapley Charles El Paso TX Email
1970 EN Dome Carmine Newburgh NY
1970 EN Dome Carmine Newburgh NY Email
1970 EN Owen Joedy Porter OK Email
1970 EN Trimmer Terry Clearwater FL Hawkins
1970 ET Faul James TN Calhoun
1970 ET Womack Lane Plainview TX Email
1970 IC Novak Mark Bloomington MN Email
1970 LTJG Perkins Bill Lilburn GA
1970 OS Shreve Bob Cincinnati OH Email
1970 QM Truett Marion Darlington SC Email
1970 RD Pankow John Buffalo NY Email
1971 EM North Ray Fairfax VA Email
1972 Roth Richard Vida
1972 BM Cuthbertson Mickey Belmont NC Email
1972 BM Johnston George Norristown PA
1972 CPO Brown David Van Etten NY Email
1972 EN Flannery James Prescott KS Email
1972 LTJG Raper Stephen Cookeville TN Email
1972 QM Croxton Garrette Darlington SC Email
1972 RM Delaney Charles (chuck) Salina KS Email
1972 YN Vida Rick Detroit MI Email
1973 BM Martin Robert (bob ) Pittsburgh,pa PA Email
1973 BM Stidham Bert Independence KY Email
1973 CPO Hoskins Elvin Middlesboro KY
1973 EM Gross Jackie Calhoun KY Email
1973 EN Mooney Terry High Point NC Email
1973 ET Low Daniel Denver CO Email
1973 ET Milender Len Kalispell MT Email
1973 ET Pierce Doug Dayton OH
1973 FN Singleton Doug Ludlow KY Email
1974 HT Nalty Mike Denver CO Email
1974 LTJG Resch Philip Louisville KY Email
1974 RD Coen Kenneth Eugene OR Email
1974 RM Herndon Michael Indianapolis IN Email
1974 SN Cameron Stuart Minocqua WI Email