For US NAVY RATING SHIRTS - Click on your Rating Abbreviation below:
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AQ AS AT AW AX AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET EW
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IS IT JO LI LN LS
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS OT
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. CHIPOLA

(AO-63)

THE BLUE CHIP CAN DO
 

U.S.S. CHIPOLA (AO-63) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1944 CPO Meischeid Joseph Easton PA Email
1944 ENS Smistek Edward Niagara Falls NY Email
1944 GM Michaud Alphonse Lawrence MA Email
1944 MM Frankenfield Asher Emmaus PA Email
1944 SM Guydos John William Raven Run/chester PA Email
1944 ST Stallworth Dave Shamrock, Fl FL Email
1944 WT Mikalauskas Albert Brooklyn Ny NY Email
1946 Parsons Clifford Glens Falls NY
1946 MA Hargis Duane Joplin MO
1946 MA Staley Edward Prineville OR
1946 MM Neff,Jr Louis Slidell LA
1946 SK Carruthers Dick (Pro) Astoria OR
1949 BM Palazzolo Gene Fairfield CT
1949 GM Mcdaniel TN
1949 MM Larson Herbert Bremerton WA
1949 MM Penovich Michael Los Alamos NM
1949 SF Cruz John Moses Lake WA
1949 SM Markley Jim Elyria OH
1950 ME Turner Jim Santa Barbara CA
1950 MM Cole Andrew Pennsville NJ
1950 SN Rodgers William (bill) Los Angeles CA Email
1951 GM Hulverson Ralph Croswell MI Email
1951 GM Reynolds Robert L. Dayton OH Email
1951 MM Dalrymple Cline Easton PA Email
1951 MM Latorra Benny Boulder CO
1951 RM Pulido Arthur Salinas CA Escobedo
1951 SK Escobedo Joe Los Angeles CA Email
1951 SK Parker Nolton Santa Maria CA Escobedo
1952 EM Mcharg James Detroit MI Email
1952 SN Kimes Leonard New London CT Email
1952 SN Kimes Leonard New London CT Email
1953 SN Nicol William Cumberland MD
1954 BT Hill Robert Peaks Island ME
1954 CS Martin Albert Catskills, Ny NY Email
1954 ME Ewald Allen Fairgrove MI
1954 MM Hutcheon William ( Bob) Old Bridge N.J.(Bron NY
1954 MM Sheldon Arthur Barre MA Email
1955 FT Costello Richard Rochester MN
1955 SM Paxson Richard Dowagiac MI Email
1960 BM Hammond Doug Cleveland TX Email
1960 BM Huff Donald Monmouth IL Email
1960 BM Huff Donald Monmouth IL Email
1960 BM Mace Ben Denver CO Email
1960 BM Moore Andrew Phoenix AZ Email
1960 BM Raghianti Larry Seattle WA
1960 BM Sweeney Bernard South Hadley MA Email
1960 BM Whitmore Richard Hillsboro OR Email
1960 EN Cox Don Aurora CO Email
1960 EN Innis Bud Marshalltown IA Email
1960 ET Shaw Don --
1960 ET Shaw Don Shaw
1960 GM Wilkerson Jerry Hartwell GA Email
1960 IC Allen Ron Brea CA Email
1960 LTJG Kilthau Bob Patchogue NY Email
1960 MM Perkins Dennis Missouri City MO Email
1960 MM Schafer Fred Salem OR Email
1960 MM Stephenson George Chula Vista CA
1960 MM Stephenson George Chula Vista CA Email
1960 MR Huhs Howard (bud) Spokane WA Email
1960 MR Huhs Howard-bud Spokane WA Email
1960 RD Shaw Fred Providence RI Email
1960 RM Fields Ed Poway CA
1960 RM Fields Ed Bronx NY Email
1960 SF Bodin Michael Franklin LA Email
1960 SF Buckley Walter New Carlisle IN Email
1960 SF Parkinson Jackie Baytown TX Email
1960 SF Parkinson Jackie Baytown TX Email
1960 SK Godfrey Wallace Nashville TN Email
1960 SK Miller Marvin Houston TX Email
1960 SN Goodrich Walter Jim Dunsmuir CA Email
1960 SN Mcallister Joseph Steubenville OH Email
1961 FN Johnson Larry Buena Park CA Email
1961 QM Williams George Tucson AZ Email
1961 SM Driver Gerald Eureka CA Email
1961 SN Bell Bob Ronan MT Email
1961 ST Gepielago Regino Pontevedra PI Email
1962 BM Clott Melvin Santa Fe Springs CA Email
1962 BM Sterenchak Joseph Driver
1962 BM Sterenchak Joseph Driver
1962 CS Bigger Donald Whittier CA Email
1962 EM Spitzer Henry Los Angeles CA
1962 MM Mckusker Jerry San Jose CA Email
1962 SN Huff Sonny Monmouth IL Email
1962 SN Stiles Rick Glendora CA Email
1962 ST Gepielago Regino 3861 Melbourne Way Las Vegas NV Email
1963 Wacker Sidney Salina KS Hollis
1963 BM Delamater Lloyd Seattle WA Email
1963 BM Frecker John Orono ME Email
1963 BM Williams Steve Las Vegas NV Email
1963 BT Dunleavy Harry Clementon NJ Email
1963 DC Matta John Baltimore MD Email
1963 EM Hollis Mike Robert Lee TX Email
1963 EM Hubbard Ray Rising Star TX Hollis
1963 ENSN Bunning Edward Pacoima CA
1963 IC Vise Dale Mulshoe TX Hollis
1963 LTJG Kolassa Stan Dunkrik NY Email
1963 MM Heidbrier Dale Detroit MI Email
1963 MM Michlin Stephen Wilmington DE Email
1963 RM Ford Ray Waialua HI Email
1963 RM Ikirt Frank Elkins WV Email
1963 SF Coulthard Clyde Des Moines IA Email
1963 SM Delaney Chuck Rome NY Email
1964 Hilde Benard Hollis
1964 BM Baker Loyd Russellville AL Email
1964 BM Frecker John Orono ME Email
1964 BM Robert Shoats Long Beach CA Email
1964 DK Davis Fred Dallas TX Email
1964 EM Armstrong Larry Clackamas OR Email
1964 EN Andrews Ken Turlock CA Email
1964 ENS Du Bois John Bayport NY Email
1964 IC Vise Dale Muleshoe TX Email
1964 MM Bernie Richardson Portland OR Email
1964 MM Dalton Richard Derby CO Email
1964 MM Liddle William Westmont IL Email
1964 MM Liddle William M. Westmont IL Email
1964 RM Carmichael Richard Omaha NE Email
1964 SF Stone Mark Tucson AZ Email
1965 BM Bennett Ward Williamsport PA Email
1965 BM Need William --
1965 BM Need William NY Thompson
1965 BM Thompson Steven Tacoma WA Email
1965 BT Lawson Sammy Kernersville NC Email
1965 EM Daratt Ronald Big Spring TX Email
1965 EM Fann James Fulton MO Email
1965 EM Fann James Fulton MO Email
1965 LTJG Andersen Stan (gene) Minneapolis MN Email
1965 LTJG Miyake Notch Honolulu HI Email
1965 MM Dickow Robert Manistee MI Liddle
1965 MM Mcquiston Jerry Des Moines IA Liddle
1965 MM Ortega Joseph Santa Barbara,calif. CA Email
1965 MM Williams Loring Springfield OH
1965 SF Bates Robert Garden Grove CA Email
1965 SM Pritchett Carl Carbondale IL Email
1965 SN Byerly James Advance NC Email
1965 SN Smith Lawrence Watertown NY Email
1965 SN Weisenburn Gerald Coxsackie NY
1965 SN Weisenburn Gerald NY Byerly
1966 Kitzman David CA Thompson
1966 BM Johnson David ? MN Frecker
1966 BM Need William Thompson
1966 BM Smith Chuck (cj) Greenwich CT Email
1966 BT Thompson David Bastrop TX Email
1966 CS Cooper Larry Winston Salem NC Email
1966 DK Go Romualdo (romy) Concepciom, Tarlac, Philippines PI Email
1966 EN Duttinger Robert Wilkes Barre PA Email
1966 ET Bennett George San Antonio TX Email
1966 ET King George NC
1966 ET King George NC
1966 ET King George NC
1966 MM Chojnacki Leonard Buffalo NY Email
1966 MM James William Ventura CA Email
1966 MM James William Ventura CA Email
1966 MM Voelkel Arlyn San Antonio TX
1966 RM Cooke Thomas San Jose CA Email
1966 SK Tamilio Bob Andover MA Email
1966 SM Mccowan Gene Trenton ND Email
1966 SM Self Jerry Athens AL Email
1967 Lawson Sammy Kernersville NC Cooper
1967 Weeks Smith
1967 -- Williams Winston Little Rock AR
1967 BM Kerner Richard Erie PA
1967 BM Kerner Richard Erie PA
1967 BM Smith Gary Skykomish WA Email
1967 MM Sanders James Garden City KS Email
1967 MM Schroeder William Wis Rapids WI Email
1967 MM Schroeder William Wisconsin Rapids WI Email
1967 QM Burnley Michael Lynchburg VA Email
1967 RD Soden John San Rafael CA Email
1967 RD Wardell Larry Pocatello ID Email
1967 SK Johansen Eric Billerica MA Email
1967 SM Castellano Ramon (ray) Santa Clara CA Email
1967 SN Farvour James Milwaukee WI Email
1967 SN Jackson Dennis Adell WI Email
1968 BM Crumtpon Willie TX Davis
1968 BM Davis Willie Wichita Falls TX Email
1968 BM Leonard Ronald Rahway NH Email
1968 BM Leonard Ronald Rahway NJ Email
1968 BM Silva Terry Novato Ca CA Email
1968 DK Sages Harry M. Uniontown PA Email
1968 EM Larry Armstrong OR Vise
1968 GM Getz Steve Tarzana CA Email
1968 HM Verplank John Gary IN Email
1968 MM Triniman Edwin Bremerton WA
1968 PC Spears Ralph Benton AR Email
1968 RD Erhart Dennis TX Wardell
1968 RD Mcgaughey Gregg Mesquite TX
1968 RD Mcgaughey Gregg Carrollton TX Email
1968 RM Baumer Robert Kensington MD Email
1968 SN Hess Mike Wellton AZ Email
1969 BM Courtois Stephen Hayward CA Email
1969 BM Grochowski Albert Brooklyn NY Email
1969 BM Morrison Charles Monroe OR Email
1969 BM Ray Robert CA Armstrong
1969 BM Ray Robert (bob) San Diego CA Email
1969 CS Bielicki Edward Camden NJ Email
1969 CS Spradley Dan Anacortes WA Email
1969 DC Brewster Harold Westminister CO Email
1969 ET Fuhlrodt Rodney Blair NE Email
1969 FT Joe Bruno Peterson
1969 GM Peterson Thomas (whale) Mankato MN Email
1969 HM Little Albert F Ort Smith AR Email
1969 LTJG Hilberry David Speedway IN Email
1969 MCPO Lowe John Seabeck WA Email
1969 MM Penovich Michael Cottonwood CA Email
1969 MM Tedtaotao Jose Agana GU Email
1969 MM Tedtaotao Jose Guam GU Email
1969 MM Tedtaotao Jose (joe) Agana GU Email
1969 MM Tedtaotao Jose Agana GU Email
1969 MM Tedtaotao Jose Agana GU Email
1969 MR Quadzinski William La Crosse WI Email
1969 SF Beauchamp Danny Sudan TX Email
1969 SH Armstrong Steve Santa Monica CA Email
1969 SK Kantanick Joseph Eagleville PA Email
1969 SN Palazzolo Gene Fairfield CT Email
1969 SN Scott John Niagara Falls NY Email
1970 BM Prager Steven Ira Brooklyn NY Email
1970 BM Seaboldt Harry Poway CA
1970 BT Riddle Charles Southborough MA Email
1970 CS Mitchell Melvin New York City NY Email
1970 EM Chamberlain Glenn Grand Junction CO Email
1970 ET Nugen Ronald Sierra Vista AZ Email
1970 ET Nugen Ronald Wellington KS Email
1970 GM Bruno Joseph Nutley NJ Email
1970 GM Eastland Wayne Fairfield CA
1970 IC Wentworth Edson Hermon ME Email
1970 MM Mack Donald Oklee MN Email
1970 MM Maier Stan Brainerd MN Email
1970 MM Young Donald Folsom CA Email
1970 PN Duran Joseph Denver CO Email
1970 RD Jackson Jim Walnut Creek CA
1970 RM Daniel Sherwood Wayne Sacramento CA
1970 RM Mobley Gene Fitzgerald GA Email
1970 SM Russo Carmine Lymbrook NY Email
1970 SN Adams Kent Meriden CT
1970 SN Flaum Frederick Nanuet NY Email
1970 SN Jones Jeffery Brooklyn N.y NY Email
1970 SN Leonard Ciarletto Somers NY Email
1971 ET Wiener James Toledo OH Email
1971 FN Phillips Gary Hilo HI Email
1971 HM Avriett Jay New Orleans LA Email
1971 HT Pacheco Kenneth Castro Valley CA Email
1971 MM Garland Jim Fontana CA Email
1971 MM Johnson James Ogden UT Email
1971 MM Vandemore Timothy Hudson SD Email
1971 SM Hardison Mike Norfolk VA
1971 SN Minardi Steven Clarksburg WV Email
1971 YN Belnap Stephen UT Avriett
1972 Taylor Boyse Hammond IN Sobecki
1972 BM Williams Patrick Richmond IN
1972 CS Snyder Michael Muskegon MI Email
1972 DK Kwok John Honolulu HI Email
1972 EM Sharp James Chicago IL Email
1972 ET Jobe Lonni Buena Park CA Email
1972 ET Jobe Lonny Buena Park CA Email
1972 FT Mclaulin Tom Bartow FL
1972 HM Clark Les Tulsa OK Email
1972 LI Rodriguez Alfonso Brooklyn NY Email
1972 MCPO Adkisson Paul Bakersfield CA Email
1972 MM Morgan James CA Young
1972 MR Hass Venson Arlington WA
1972 MR Sobecki Dale South Bend IN Email
1972 RM Baumann Darrell Riverton KS Email
1972 RM Snyder Michael Iselin NJ Email
1972 SH Singleton Calvin \ Newark NJ Email
1972 SH Singleton Calvin Newark NJ Email
1972 SM Smith Thomas M Bremen IN Email
1972 SN Sharp James Chicago IL Email
2011 HT Reeves Ron Philadelphia PA Email