AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. MARIAS

(AO-57)

The MULE
 

U.S.S. MARIAS (AO-57) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1946 AS Holmes Larry Tylertown MS Email
1946 AS Jessups Holmes
1946 SN Carroll Bruce Atwood IL Email
1946 SN Thaggard Linde Saraland AL Email
1949 YN Landry John New Iberia LA
1950 BT Essex Curtis Spencer TN
1950 MM Cames Louis San Francisco CA Email
1951 BM Mccain William Greenfield IN Email
1951 BM Mccain William Greenfield IN Email
1951 CS Gibbs Edwin St.louis MO Email
1951 DK Pringle William Sharon PA Email
1951 GM Campbell Gerald Cumberland MD Email
1951 GM Scarlette William NC Mccain
1951 MM Bollig Leroy Ellis KS Email
1951 RM Berlin Jerry Warsaw IN Email
1952 MM Crabb Walter Carlsbad NM Email
1953 SN Brown Johnnie Philadelphia MS Email
1954 FT Buzzell Ronald Otsego MI Email
1954 FT Costello Richard Rochester MN
1954 SF Harold Paul Seville OH Email
1954 SN Dubose John Hastings NE Email
1955 Luce Unknown Unknown PA Alleva
1955 ENS Fitzgerald Donald North Aususta SC Email
1955 QM Alleva John Brooklyn NY Email
1956 BT Ernst Daniel Cincinnati OH Email
1956 BT Thomas Rowland Gladwin MI Email
1956 FT Addleton Bob (b. L. ) Macon GA Email
1956 FT Dyer Donld Dayton OH Addleton
1956 LTJG Johnson William Pennsauken NJ Email
1956 SM Burnside Richard Lorain OH Email
1956 SM Verspoor George Sayville NY Email
1957 BT Jeffers Not Known Norwood OH Ernst
1957 DC Shetterly Ron Unknow CA Ernst
1957 QM Huffman Karl Oxnard CA Email
1957 YN Smedley Charles Brooklyn NY Email
1958 RM Mercurio Ronald Newburgh NY Mcintyre
1959 BT Richardson Herman Hamilton OH Email
1959 EM Drejka Raymond Newark DE Email
1959 PN Butler Richard French Lick IN Email
1959 RM Mcgee Richard Langhorne PA Email
1959 SM Davis George Albany NY Email
1959 YN Bock Frank Martinsville IN Butler
1960 EM Castille Larry New Iberia LA Email
1960 ET Mcintyre David Erie PA Email
1960 FN Jennings William Lynchburg VA Email
1960 IC Bounds Jim Lincoln NE Email
1960 IC Bounds Jim Lincoln NE Email
1960 RD Cook Harold Searcy AR Email
1960 RD Reagan Duane Haynesville LA Email
1960 RM Jones Melvin W Yankeetown FL Email
1960 RM Young Otis Savannah GA Jones
1960 SM Hammond Doug San Bernardino CA
1960 SM Purdy John Somersworth NH Email
1960 YN Parker Ray Madison NC Email
1961 Hocking Raymond Patterson NJ Van Eps
1961 BM Danner Larry New Windsor MD Email
1961 BT Drejka Frank Hockessin DE Email
1961 LTJG Barnes William Tonawanda NY Email
1961 LTJG Everitt Perc Lewisburg PA Email
1961 QM Rohr Richard Sacramento CA Email
1961 RD Coyle James Cleveland OH Email
1961 RD Hocking Raymond Patterson NJ
1961 SK Pasquale John Logansport IN Email
1961 SM Marsh Rex Owensboro KY Email
1961 SN Summerlin Donald Hueytown AL Email
1962 BT Schultz Edward Brooklyn NY Email
1962 DC Goyette Robert Fall River MA Email
1962 EN Richardson Tony Louisville KY Email
1962 RD Rossetto Gary Dunsmuir CA Email
1962 SH Van Eps Richard Rochester NY Email
1962 SM Hummel Larry Hyde PA Email
1962 YN Stephens Pete Emmaus PA Email
1963 BM Fowler Warren Martinsburg WV Email
1963 ENS Henkel Ralf Baltimore MD Email
1963 GM Manier James Cookeville TN Email
1963 GM Wilmoth Gerald Cambridge Springs PA Email
1963 IC Cowan Will Danville VA Email
1963 PN Joyner Woodrow Fremont NC Email
1963 QM Goldschrafe Eric Huntington Station NY Email
1963 RD Strasser Barry Cinncinnati OH
1963 SK Baker Alexander (buddy) Agawam MA Email
1963 SK Baker Buddy Hayes
1963 SN Siegfried Tom Shamokin PA Email
1963 SN Smiley Robert Pittsburgh PA Email
1963 YN Hayes Terry Evansville IN Email
1964 -- Long Robert Clearfield PA
1964 BT Lewis Calvin Limington ME Email
1964 HT Long Robert Grassflat PA
1964 LTJG Kaser Walter Mt. Vernon OH Email
1964 PN Joyner Woodrow Fremont NC Email
1964 RD Gillingham William Baltimore MD Email
1964 RM O Dell Jim Seabrook MD Email
1964 SN Hanson Terry Miles City MT Email
1965 BM Showalter Roger Galesburg IL Email
1965 ENS Fitch Rex Fayetteville NY Email
1965 ET Brenneman Kenneth Shinglehouse PA Email
1965 LCDR Oreilly Charles Portland ME Email
1965 LTJG Tuton Ed Towanda PA Email
1965 PC Gordon Robert Philadelphia PA Email
1966 BT Box Gerald San Angelo TX Email
1966 BT Lefevre Raleigh Atlanta GA
1966 CS Trocino John F Macomb MI
1966 MM Bozman David Circleville OH Email
1966 MR Griesback Donald Bogota NJ Email
1966 RM Hudnut Ronald Williamstown MO Email
1966 SK Beliveau Roger New Britian CT Email
1966 YN Zittel Eugene (gene) Sheboygan WI Email
1967 BM Booher Thomas Quincy IL Email
1967 BM Taylor John Washington PA Email
1967 BT Ennper Ronald Sheboygan WI Email
1967 ET Brusacoram David Chisholm MN Email
1967 RD Russell Barry Southern NJ Email
1968 BM Jacobson Wayne Camdenton MO Email
1968 BT Deaver Clarence Marshall NC Email
1968 BT Deaver Clarence Marshall NC Email
1968 BT Deaver Clarence Marshall NC Email
1968 BT Mc Nulty Jim Philadelphia PA Email
1968 CS Edwards Paul VA Looney
1968 CS Looney Gary Seattle WA Email
1968 EM Wiese Richard Belleville MI Email
1968 ET Haulman Rick Lebanon PA Email
1968 ET Weidner Bill Wilkes - Barre PA Email
1968 RD Fallon Thomas Bronx NY Email
1968 RD Sipe Norman Boulder CO Email
1968 RM Stock George Philadelphia PA Email
1968 SF Probanski Butch Staten Island Nyc NY Email
1968 SH Angell Barry Salem VA Email
1968 SH W. Barry Salem VA Email
1969 BM Leezburg Sentementes
1969 BT Beal Sentementes
1969 BT Cooper Sentementes
1969 BT Cooper Sentementes
1969 BT Sentementes George Norwalk CT Email
1969 DC Bonsiero Joe Joppa MD Email
1970 CWO Chadwick Emery (Gene) Independence MO
1970 ET Dunkle Steve Cox
1970 FT Horsley William Charleston SC Email
1970 FT Horsley William Charleston SC Email
1970 HT Grandick Mike Council Bluffs IA Email
1970 MR Thompson Bill Kenai AK Email
1970 RM Cox James Baltimore MD Email
1970 RM Johnson Artie New York City NY Cox
1970 RM Johnson Bobbie Cox
1970 RM Klubek Stan? Cox
1970 RM Wetherington Mark Cox
1970 SF Probanski Harold--butch--or Ski Staten Isl. NY Email
1970 SM Robinson Robbie Cox
1971 Larry Clarksville TN Humphreys
1971 Adkins Andrew James (aj) Waco TX Cox
1971 BT Humphreys Bud Sissonville WV Email
1971 CPO Pava Joe Pittsburgh PA Email
1971 ET Jones Jimmy Beaumont TX
1971 ET Jones Jimmy Beaumont TX
1971 HT Albano Bob Cleveland OH Email
1971 HT Goff Glenn Brandon FL
1971 LTJG Preis Perry Jacksonville FL Email
1971 MM Daye David Weslaco TX Email
1971 RD Durand Jd Phoenix AZ
1971 RM Bauer Eddie New York NY
1971 RM Blackstone Skip Houston TX
1971 RM Paradise Gerald (jerry) Akron OH Email
1971 RM Scarfo RI Cox
1971 SN Goode Richard Orlando FL
1972 BM Amos Michael Auburn MI Email
1972 BM Williams Keith Sarasota FL Email
1972 BT Montgomery Ronald Pearland TX Email
1972 GM Jones Jack Greenville OH Pending Activation
1972 MM Duffin Tom Easton PA Email
1972 RD Johnstone Jay VA Cox
1972 RM Little Richard Cox
1972 RM Shoulders David Port Salerno FL Cox
1972 SN Smith Anthony (alan) Mesquite TX Email
1972 ST Miller Clyde Winston-salem NC Email
1972 YN Clark Jay Ardmore OK Email
1973 MM Hammac Michael Mobile/now Oklahoma AL Email
1974 LT Hoskins Michael San Diego CA Email
1974 SCPO Bigbie Justice Dothan AL Email
1978 -- Davis Gerald Birmingham AL