AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. GUADALUPE

(AO-32)

Pass the Fuel
 

U.S.S. GUADALUPE (AO-32) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Pellegrino Joseph Somerdale NJ
1941 FN Cattera Al Santa Cruz CA Email
1942 CPO Morrison M.B. Flatwoods WV
1942 RD Billow Clair (Bill) Pembroke Pines FL
1943 -- Moore Winston New Martinsville WV
1945 MID1 Scanlon William Waterbury Ct CT Email
1945 SM Coxbill Chauncey Dix NE
1946 SK Bickel Harold Boynton Beach FL
1946 SM Coxbill Chauncey Dix NE
1948 Tyree Johnny Port Arthur TX
1948 BT Williams Warren Brewton AL Email
1948 CPO Bernhard Leon Blue Island IL Email
1948 LTJG Friese Herbert Marlton NJ
1948 MM Sexton Jessie Ozark AL Email
1948 PFC Joyner James Mcdonough GA Email
1948 RM Bonnell Ken Haverhill MA Email
1948 SK Wilkerson Don Sal Lake City UT Email
1949 SK Wilkerson Donald Salt Lake UT
1949 SK Wilkerson D Salt Lake UT
1949 SN Arnold Leslie Shawnee OK
1950 -- Aten Ora Blue Springs MO
1950 BM Lenear Bob Newalbany MS
1950 RM Woolverton Paul Trenton NJ Email
1950 SM Perry Edgar Alice TX Email
1950 SN Brownson Herman Dripping Springs TX Email
1951 BM Coffey Ted Copperhill TN
1951 BM Corbit Richard Aliance NE
1951 BM Johnson Joseph W Springhill LA
1951 DC Jones Richard Little Rock AR Email
1951 MM Moralez Fernando Anthony NM Email
1952 -- Higginbotham Donald Bowling Green KY
1952 BM Longstreth Lee Goose Creek SC
1952 BM Longstreth Lee Goose Creek SC
1952 FT Jacobs Richard Paonia CO Email
1952 PVT Montgomery Marion \\ Ararat VA Email
1952 QM Harkey Donald Charlotte NC Wiles
1952 QM Wiles Archie Winston-salem NC Email
1952 SM Foster Ken Erie PA
1952 SM Kover John Menifee CA
1952 SN Cover John --
1952 SN Lowery Robert Kodak TN
1953 OM Williamson Joe Willie Tampa FL
1954 PO3 Crain John C. Houston TX
1955 EM Westrup Gary San Gabriel CA Email
1955 RM Hirst Darryl Tonasket WA Email
1956 BT Ray Terry Livingston TN Email
1956 BT Ray Terry Livingston TN Email
1956 BT Williams Phillip D. Erwin NC Ray
1956 CPO Dussor Edwin Clifton CO
1956 SM Wooster Jim Bakersfield CA
1956 SN Potter Joe Richland WA Email
1956 SN Schaffer Leonard Wichita KS Email
1957 BT Henney Henry Rosemead CA Email
1958 RM Mackey Reginald Gary IN Email
1958 SK Davis Lewis Monett MO Email
1958 SN Pender Alton Tarboro NC
1959 BM Moeller Richard Chardon OH Email
1959 EM Siebert Frederick Fresno CA Email
1959 YN Uber Edward Currituck NC
1960 ET Blaine Blivit Hildrizhausen NY
1960 RM Watts Gary Pipestone MN Email
1960 SK Crowder Dennis Terre Haute IN
1960 SK Mullins Douglas Morgantown WV Email
1961 BM Shoemaker Harold Everett WA
1961 ENS Roseberry James Dunning NE Email
1961 ET Blaine Danny NY Huntington
1961 ET Krochmal S. Glenn Raleigh NC Email
1961 GM Jones Adrian LA Stocker
1961 GM Stocker James Rochester MN
1961 GM Stocker James Rochester MN Email
1961 RD Hearing Art / Al Salem OR Huntington
1961 RD Huntington Thomas Portland OR Email
1961 RM Bartilson David Beallsville OH Email
1961 YN Mckee Bob Oklahoma City OK Email
1962 -- Pierce Charlie Moses Lake WA
1962 QM Cufaude William (bill) Orland CA Email
1962 RM Hoenecke Bruce Schertz TX
1962 SM Asbury Dennis Spokane WA
1963 DC Jones Richard Little Rock AR Email
1963 HM Wall Daniel Ellaville GA Email
1963 PC Rooney Ed Pleasantville NY Email
1963 RD Van Pelt Michael San Francisco CA Email
1963 SM Olson Roger Willmar MN Email
1963 SN Van Pelt Michael San Francisco CA Email
1964 -- La Plante Jim Buffalo NY
1964 BT Baer David Little Canada MN Email
1964 MM Fugate Jim Shawnee OK Email
1964 MM O\ Dowd Michael New Orleans LA Email
1964 MR Graves George Tacoma WA
1964 QM Ferrel Frank Seatle WA Email
1964 SK Davis Bob Oakland CA Email
1964 SM Medina Enrique El Paso TX Email
1964 SN Stricker Richard Vancouver WA Email
1964 SN Stricker Richard Vancouver WA Email
1964 SN Woolner Robert Los Angeles CA
1965 Barret Bill Brocton MA Bellis
1965 BM Bellis Larry Des Moines IA Email
1965 BM Young James Boston MA Email
1965 BT Jonap Myron Rego Park Queens NY Email
1965 EM Dellone Don Baltimore MD
1965 EM Soetaert Michael (mike) Overland Park KS Email
1965 EN Bell George Wytheville VA Email
1965 HM Evans Don Celeste TX
1965 QM Bouchie Rich Woburn MA
1965 QM Bouchie Richard Wilmington MA
1965 QM Cowart Jerry AR Salyers
1965 QM Salyers Gene Henderson KY Email
1965 RM Dailey Herbert Salt Lake City UT
1965 SK Barrett William Fitchburg MA Email
1965 SK Lozano Raul Detroit MI Email
1965 SK Wilson Ed Hollywood FL Bellis
1965 SM Lozano Raul Detroit MI Email
1965 SN Fortes Jerry MA Bellis
1965 SN Stein Lew St. Paul MN Email
1965 YN Kaplan Larry Los Angeles CA Email
1966 BM Garland Charles Malvern AR
1966 BM Youngblood Raymond Charlotte NC Email
1966 BT Sztuczko Allan Chicago IL
1966 DC Taylor Wayne La Puente CA Email
1966 ET Fry Bob Irwin PA Email
1966 FN Townson Kermit Chicago IL Email
1966 GM Mallow John Seattle WA Email
1966 IC Young Bob Tupelo MS
1966 IC Young John Tupelo MS Email
1966 LCDR Mrazik Albert San Diego CA
1966 QM Delfave Mathew Snohomish WA
1966 QM Palmer Chuck Battle Ground WA Email
1966 SF Richards Gary Seattle WA Email
1966 SM Johnston Steve John Las Cruces NM
1966 SM Johnston Steve John Bay Point CA
1967 BM Skalski James Detroit MI Email
1967 DK Donaghe David Winslow AR Email
1967 DK Donaghe David Winslow AR Email
1967 SH Carrington Clyde Liverpool NY
1968 BT Montalvo Jose San Benito TX Email
1968 BT Montalvo Jose San Benito,texas TX Email
1968 BT Simon Frank Bakersfield CA Email
1968 MM Drake John Newark OH Email
1968 MM Flores Robert San Antonio TX Email
1968 SH Dillon Charles Hibbing MN Email
1968 SK Lore Roger Lorain OH Email
1968 SM Sweet Travis Ft. Worth TX Email
1968 SN Ross Charles Pasadena TX Email
1969 BM Ell Steve South Bend IN Email
1969 BM La Ragione Lou San Jose CA Email
1969 BM Marshll Bill Stillwater NY Email
1969 BM Montaner Richard San Francisco CA Email
1969 BT Heemstra Ben Tinley Park IL Email
1969 DK Rubio David Bell CA Email
1969 EN Lund Robert Unknown MN Flores
1969 MCPO Harbin Dennis Austin MN Email
1969 SH Alworth Steve Alameda CA Email
1969 SK Jones Charlie East Liverpool OK Email
1969 SM Montaner Richard San Fransisco CA Email
1969 YN Vigil Gilbert Trinidad CO Email
1970 Jeffers
1970 Jeffers
1970 BM Jeffers James Peru IN Email
1970 BM Lender TX Jeffers
1970 BT Andrews Wayne Riverside CA Email
1970 BT Dalrymple Claude \\ St Augustine FL Email
1970 BT Dalrymple Claude St Augustine FL Email
1970 BT Heemstra Ben Tinley Park IL Email
1970 BT Mart Edward Detroit MI Email
1970 BT Rundell Boyd Las Cruces NM Email
1970 HM Dziurzynski Bogdan Farmingdale NJ Email
1970 MR Kemp Steven Cypress CA
1970 PC Jang Stephen San Francisco CA
1970 PM Capadonno Michael Rochester NY
1970 QM Homer Phil San Anselmo CA Email
1970 RM Johnson Don Wichita KS Email
1970 RM Linsley Gerald Sioux City IA Email
1970 RM Linsley Gerald Sioux City IA Email
1970 SN Saffle Gary Santa Maria CA Email
1971 BM Mitchell Michael Abilene TX Email
1971 CPO Pippin David Orange Park FL
1971 EM Veal Steven Richmond CA Email
1971 EN Comins Patrick Altmar NY Email
1971 FN Groves Steve Covina CA Email
1971 FT Martin James Topeka KS
1971 FT Segreto John Great Meadows NJ
1971 FT Stewart Gene WY
1971 IC Johnson Raymond Choctaw OK Email
1971 MM Bassett Willis Layton UT Email
1971 MM Brown Tom Glenwood MN Email
1971 OS Pease Bill Boston MA
1971 OS Thomas James East St Louis IL Email
1971 SH Smith James Defiance OH Email
1971 SN Kolp Christopher Roseville MI
1971 SN Kolp Christopher Roseville MI
1971 SN Kolp Christopher Roseville MI
1971 SN Kolp Christopher Roseville MI
1971 SN Reed Danny El Paso TX
1972 CPO Fair William Pensacola FL
1972 EM Pucillo Frank Mentor OH Email
1972 EN Mascio Jerry Seattle WA
1972 EN Mascio Jerry Sattle WA
1972 LT Mcgee William Morris IL
1972 LTJG Mills Calvert Somerset MA Email
1972 QM Niehoff Peter Petaluma CA
1972 RM Charles (chuck) Kelsey San Diego CA Email
1972 SN Tynes Walter Hopkinsville KY Email
1972 YN Roetter Richard Brown
1973 BT Allsup Monty Montclair CA Email
1973 BT Paulk Gary Warner Robins GA Email
1973 BT Smith Jeffrey Santa Rosa CA
1973 CWO Mcclane Don Plano TX
1973 LTJG Brewer William Lakewood CA Email
1973 OS Zacher Terry Seattle WA
1973 SN Simms Charles Johnstown PA
1974 BM Higginbotham Erick Los Angeles CA Email
1974 BT Smith Jeff CA Allsup
1974 MM Kallbreier Gene Jackson MO Email
1974 YN Jaworski Jim Southgate MI Email
1998 Gates Jason Jasper TN