AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. HASSAYAMPA

(AO-145)

Pumpers from Paradise
 

U.S.S. HASSAYAMPA (AO-145) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Vivian Jack --
1951 SN Schmidt Anthony Bronx NY Email
1954 GM Mawson Raymond Lakewood NJ
1955 CPO Ryan Vincent Unknown --
1955 MM Baker Donald Leoti KS Email
1955 MM Sheridan James Florence AZ
1955 RD Heinle Raymond Natrona PA Email
1955 TE Hall Robert Jonesboro TN Email
1956 EN Rhodes Kenneth Tucson AZ Email
1956 HM Ebeyer Paul Chicago IL Email
1956 RM Altringer Charles Portal ND
1957 GM Carpenter Rod Huntington Park CA Email
1957 MM Ferch Herman Spokane WA Email
1957 MR Barron Norman Midland TX
1957 QM Miller Terry Montevideo MN Email
1957 SN E Larson Max St Louis MO Email
1958 AS Eastwood Darrel Gary IN Lally
1958 AS Knight Marshall Chicago IL Lally
1958 AS Lally Lawrence Chicago IL Email
1958 BM Czifro George Great Falls MT
1958 CS William Matseas William Matseas Lawrence MA Email
1958 EM Hartman Joseph Mount Pleasant PA Email
1958 ET Odonnell Robert Nevada IA Email
1958 SF Simonaro Joe San Jose CA
1959 BT Perry Harold Spiro OK
1959 CS Christanson Gerald --
1959 MM Schmidenberg Henry PA
1959 PC Corbin Kenneth Panama City FL
1960 BM Boggs James Johnson City TN
1960 BM Carter Rondall Watsonville CA Email
1960 CM Christenson Gerald --
1960 CM Christian Gerald --
1960 DC Jones Richard Little Rock AR Email
1960 DK Stocks Lyle Moab UT Email
1960 EM Ratliff Larry Torrington WY
1960 EN Via Don Little Rock AR
1960 GM St. John Jv Conroe TX Email
1960 LCDR Anderson William New Orleans LA Email
1960 LT Vail Rex Rochester
1960 LTJG Clark Ted Brunswick MO Email
1960 SN Adams Jim Little Rock AR
1960 SN Como Mike Detroit Lakes MN Email
1960 YN Kuehn Terry Tacoma WA
1961 FN Rosati Anthony New Castle PA Email
1961 IC Stewart Jesse Forrest MS Email
1961 SH La Martina Joseph Wayne Lakeland FL Stocks
1961 SK Weddle August (ed) Goldendale WA Email
1962 BT Coyne Gerald Ottumwa IA Email
1962 BT Huffaker Michael Knoxville TN
1962 ET Kuehn Leo Tacoma WA
1962 HM Simonsen Toby Carmichael CA
1962 MM Casten Hank Folsom CA Email
1962 MM Casten Henry ( Hank ) Folsom CA Email
1962 MM Davis Rj New Orleans LA
1962 SCPO Hahn John Dayton OH Email
1962 SK Casten Edward Sacramento CA Email
1962 SM Pettitt William St.cloud MN Email
1963 BM Parent Dick Greenville SC Email
1963 BT Martineau Floyd Minneapolis MN Email
1963 RM Janus Ronald Detroit MI Email
1963 SH Alasio Vic Cliffside Park NJ
1964 BM Nelson Donald Westchester IL Email
1964 CPO Lindsey Robert Grayson GA
1964 EM Bahmann Paul Bedford OH Email
1964 EM Hitchcock Dennis ? MT Bahmann
1964 ENSN Morris Jim --
1964 FT Herman Marion Norton KS Email
1964 FT Lange Randall Santa Maria CA
1964 GM Brown George Honolulu HI
1964 IC Cramer Paul Wolcott NY Email
1964 MM Feldhues Nick San Antonio TX
1964 MM Humphrie Bill Scottsbluff NE Mazoch
1964 MM Mazoch James ( Jim ) El Campo TX Email
1964 MM Taus Jim West Allis WI Miller
1964 MM Taylor Stanley Lemont IL
1964 MR Denslow John Mazoch
1965 BM Barden Paul Los Angeles CA Email
1965 BM Johnson Earl Suisun City CA
1965 BT Dan Lyons Tampa FL Email
1965 BT Hayes Charles Buford GA Email
1965 BT Reed Butch Ft. Worth TX
1965 CS Carlton Marvin Adrian MI Email
1965 GM Pulliam Jack Beacon NY
1965 GM Vanslate Chris L Hayden Lake ID Email
1965 LT Lockwood Robert Riverside CA
1965 MM Gladden George Lugoff SC Email
1965 MM Williamson Don Hammon OK Email
1965 MR Robert Minamonie Falls WI Gladden
1965 MR Denslow John New Britian CT Miller
1965 MR Miller Robert Menomonee Falls WI Email
1965 PN Parlin Bob Dunkirk IN Email
1965 QM Jones William New Port Richey FL Email
1965 QM Jones William New Port Richey FL Email
1965 RD Atwood Lynn Richmond CA
1965 SGT Carlton Marvin Adrian MI
1965 SM Avon Bruno Knoxville IA
1966 EN Beck Ronnie Clarendon AR Email
1966 EN Beck Ronnie Clarendon AR Email
1966 RD Lyons Russell Shawnee KS
1966 SF Avon Bruno IA Miller
1966 SM Caton Jim Eau Claire WI Email
1966 SN Hope Everett (ladd) Seattle WA Email
1967 BM Dave Hartville SC Gladden
1967 BM Sotzing Michael Philadelphia PA Snyder
1967 BT Neeley Ward Alfred NY
1967 BT Underwood Paul Fort Worth TX Email
1967 EM Ealy Larry Kansas City MO Email
1967 EN Killian David Leesville LA Miller
1967 GM Cranfill Henry Boonville NC Email
1967 HM Martinez Gilbert Tucson AZ Email
1967 MM Lawyer Ted Lawrence KS Email
1967 PC Snyder James Bloomsburg PA Email
1967 QM Snyder Chuck Sewaren NJ Email
1967 RD Shellene Richard S. Kid Mt. Holly NJ Email
1967 SN Nelson Ronald Oklahoma City OK Email
1968 BM Foote Dennis Henderson NV Email
1968 BM Merten Jack Clinton IA
1968 EN Dimmy Koons Babbitt
1968 EN Babbitt Terry Yakima WA Email
1968 EN Killion Dave LA Babbitt
1968 FT Bennett Terry Grand Rapids MI Snyder
1968 OM Sotzing Michael PA Snyder
1968 PC Browning David OR Snyder
1968 QM Burnett Pete Stockton CA
1968 QM Genders Raymond Hemet CA
1968 RD Rhodenberry Johnny Blackshear GA
1969 CS Bingaman Dale Three Rivers MI Email
1969 CS Bingaman Dale Three Rivers MI Email
1969 GM Shaw Arthur (kenny ) Jefferson City MO Email
1969 HM Garvin James Fayetteville NC Email
1969 MS Lamira Virgilio Philippines HI Email
1969 MS Lamira Virgilio Philippines HI Email
1969 PN Cutter Dick Elyria OH Email
1969 RM Benjamin Merlin Yakima WA Email
1969 SH Koester Rodney Fort Dodge, Iowa IA Email
1969 SK Gray Dick Alto Pass IL Email
1970 BM Galloway Thomas Clatskanie OR Email
1970 BM Lush Ed Louisville KY
1970 RM Bowles Gary Bountiful UT
1971 FT Wright Bruce Portland OR Email
1971 GM Kopp Thomas Crowley LA
1971 GM Page Les Frontenac KS Email
1971 PC Casserleigh Hank Slidell LA
1971 PC Kutz Jim Pierce City MO Email
1971 QM Sibthorpe Richard Indio CA Email
1971 SM Meyer Gary Pierz MN Email
1971 SN Bennett, Jr. Wallace D. New Castle DE
1972 Rose Barry Dover DE
1972 Rose Berry Dover
1972 BM Kendrick Kenneth Coos Bay OR
1972 BM Nill Dwayne Spokane WA
1972 BT Wagner Tom Owatonna MN
1972 EM French Mike Belfair WA
1972 EN Goolsby Floyd David Fort Worth TX Email
1972 ET Morris Carl Roanoke VA Email
1972 GM Meatoga Brian Kapaa,kauai,hi HI Email
1972 HT Wright Dennis Phoenix AZ Email
1972 IC Burns Robert Culver City CA
1972 IC Mapes Ken Sammamish WA
1972 SH Espiritu Wilfredo S Virginia Beach VA Email
1972 SK Hind Bob Westland MI Email
1972 SM Coyle Dennis Albuquerque NM Email
1972 SN Morris Shelby New Orleans LA Email
1972 SN Werner Virgil Minneapolis MN Email
1973 BM Albert Rickey Collinsville IL Email
1973 BM Charles Lee Jeanerette LA Email
1973 ET Benson Joseph Wayne Honolulu HI Email
1973 HT Braddy Albert Mt. Vernon IL
1973 HT Braddy Albert Mt. Vernon IL
1973 HT Harrison Jack WA Jones
1973 MM Jones Charles R. Ottumwa IA Email
1973 PN Taylor Jeff Odessa TX
1973 QM Dunlap Louis Dixon MO
1973 SD Schotten Michael Orlando FL
1974 BM Kelley Donald Gilmanton Iron Works NH Email
1974 BT Carter Keith Birmingham AL Email
1974 MM Mcadams Glen Fairfield TX Email
1974 MM Von Feldt David Baytown TX Email
1975 BM Bassett Francis Hyannis NE Email
1975 BM Lyell Joe Johnston City IL
1975 BT Rath Cj Union Grove WI Email
1975 GM Harvey Dalton Midland TX Email
1975 HT Bill Michael Denver CO Email
1975 LT Pattison Jim Las Vegas NV Email
1975 MM Nakayama Michael Kaneohe HI Email
1975 MM Walker Donnie Chattanooga TN Email
1975 MM Wintruba David Pittsburgh PA Email
1975 SK Tiongco Delfino L. Tagkawayan Q
1975 SM Stephenson Dennis Bellingham WA Email
1976 BM Stansell Christopher Post Falls ID Email
1976 BM Stansell Christopher Post Falls ID Email
1976 EM Patton Wesley Mitchell SD Email
1976 LCDR Alley Leslie --
1976 MM Hamilton Robert Baltimore MD Email
1976 MM Yoder James Johnstown PA Email
1976 OS Childs Tom Vineland NJ Email
1976 OS Elliott Marty Kansas City MO
1976 RM Quist Roger Bonney Lake WA
1977 BM Boyd Reginald San Fransico CA
1977 BM L\ Heureux Damian Dallas TX Email
1977 BM Schulze Earl Honeybrook PA Email
1977 CWO Penczek Paul Detroit MI Email
1977 CWO Rial Robert Battle Creek MI
1977 EM Dewey Doug Virginia Beach VA Email
1977 HM Mccombs Steve Chatsworth CA
1977 QM Sprague Bryan Newberg, OR Email
1977 RM Davidson David --
1977 RM Davidson David --
1977 SN Vandegrift Johnny Benton AR Email
1978 OS Schoonmaker Mike Odessa FL Email
1980 CPTN Moloney Patrick Sausalito CA
1981 SM Clayton Al Minot ND
1985 SM Acuna Leon Sacramento CA Email
1989 SM Smith Terry Cambria CA Email
1990 CPO Mincey Wayne Macon GA
1990 RM Fuhrman Linda Red Lion PA Email