AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. PASSUMPSIC

(AO-107)

PUMPING P
 

U.S.S. PASSUMPSIC (AO-107) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1943 SM Vogt William Plattsburgh NY
1945 FC Fiddelke Arthur Chicago IL Email
1945 SN Carroll Roy Keene NH
1946 EM Harris Edward Chattango Tn. TN Email
1946 MM Dunn Joseph Detroit MI
1946 SM Friedman David Worcester MA Email
1949 CS Dose Les Hutchinson KS
1949 DC Bertrand Jr. Dominick Sulphur LA
1949 FT Brandt Billy Poplar Bluff MO
1949 FT Mccoy Robert San Diego CA
1949 SN Evans Alfred Carbondale PA
1950 CPO Welch William Chattanooga TN
1950 CPO Welch William Chattanooga TN
1950 ME Reinhardt Richard Gurnee IL
1950 RM Rosenfeld Norman Glassboro NJ
1950 RM Staib Jr Walter C. Cherry Hill NJ
1951 LT Myers David Philadelphia PA
1951 RM Belcher Jim Abbeville AL Email
1951 SN Myers Bill Odin IL Email
1952 -- Pomplas Robert Cleveland OH
1952 EM Valterza Louie Albany CA
1952 EN Thornburg Tommie White Deer TX Email
1952 EN Thornburg Tommie White Deer TX Email
1952 MM Bach Delbert Redondo Beach CA Email
1952 MM Druce Harold Salt Lake City UT
1952 MS Pomplas Robert Cleveland OH
1953 LTJG Oates """Ernest Richard "" Long Beach CA
1953 RD Brown Cecil Birmingham AL
1954 EM Suggett Donald Newbloomfield MO
1954 GM Ecker Ronald Chicago IL
1955 BM Affonso Raymond Merced CA
1955 EM Jacobs --
1955 EN Foster Donald --
1955 IC Maynard Donald Evansville IN Email
1955 SK Bowles Donald Wichita KS
1955 SN Affonso Raymond Merced CA
1955 SN Herrera Frank Not Nown --
1956 Gerka IN
1956 BT Plocica Eric Venice
1956 EN Smith Donald Acton, In CA Email
1956 IC Erhart James Rock Island IL Email
1956 MM Barbrey Howard Geneva IL
1956 PN Harris Jack Fresno CA Email
1956 SN Brown Larry Chicago IL Email
1956 SN Restivo Mike Chicago IL Email
1956 YN Costello Thomas Boca Raton FL
1957 PN Harrris Jack Fresno CA Email
1957 PN Woods Bob Watkins
1957 SN Restivo Mike Chicago IL Email
1957 SN Vanpatten Robert Philippine Ilands PI Email
1957 YN Watkins Allen Garnett KS Email
1957 YN Watkins Allen Garnett KS Pending Activation
1958 BT Ayala Alfred Cheyenne WY
1958 EM Kukla Ronald Chicago IL Email
1958 EM Wigger John Brooklyn NY Email
1958 GM Wilson Franklin D. Nampa ID
1958 LT Hunt Elmer Summerville SC
1958 PN Woods Bob MO Watkins
1958 QM Niccum Rondall Glendora CA
1958 RD Anthony Leroy Salt Lake City UT Email
1958 RM Martin Paul Okc OK
1958 SM Petrie James Elemont NY Email
1958 SN Daniels James Winchester KS
1958 SN Letterman Charles Yuccavalley CA
1958 SN Tharp Richard Waterloo IA Email
1959 BM Hoeser Walter San Francisco CA Email
1959 SM Woodard Dale St. Louis MO Email
1960 Lovely Chicago IL Stripling
1960 Lovely Chicago IL
1960 BM Slingsby Rex H. Manistique, MI Email
1960 BT Stripling Carl Fayette AL Email
1960 IC Dunagan Paul Ft. Stockton TX Email
1960 RM Bell Fred Bangor ME
1960 YN Benson Bobby Henderson TN Email
1961 BM Czifro George Great Falls MT
1961 CPO Bowman Charles Santa Ana CA
1961 HM Stapel Charles Lamar CO
1961 HN Holcomb Raliegh TX
1961 MM Charlton Richard (Swamper Pascagoula MS
1961 PC Trahan Ted (chuck) Minneapolis MN Email
1961 RM Francis Richard Detroit MI
1961 RM White John Centralia IL Email
1961 SN Bourque Presley Abbeville LA
1961 SN Jenkins R A Fresno CA Benson
1962 BM Blanton Frank San Bernardino CA Email
1962 BM Johnson Robert Chicargo IL
1962 BM Johnson Johnson Chicargo IL
1962 BM Webb Larry Memphis TN Email
1962 CPO Ateca Daniel Madera CA Email
1962 HM Howery John Camino CA
1962 MCPO Ross Elmer Los Angeles CA Email
1962 MR Davidson Tommy Burns TN Email
1962 MR Muth Larry Bellflower CA Email
1962 SN Woolner Robert Los Angeles CA
1963 ET Walker Dennis Wilder ID Email
1963 FN Charlton Daniel Pascagoula MS
1963 MM Brockman Robert Cincinnati OH Email
1963 MM Hendricks Ray Pacifica CA Email
1963 SH Olsen Finn Chicago IL Email
1963 SK Christiansen Allen Aurora IL Email
1963 SN Miller Jim Camas WA Email
1963 YN Lord Fred Somerdale NJ Email
1964 EN Rejician Ronald Northampton PA Email
1964 SM Parks Don Minneapolis MN Email
1965 BM Sagendorf Michael Troy NY Email
1965 BT Graus Ronald Mt. Clemens MI Email
1965 BT Schwalls Larry Tifton GA Email
1965 MM Graff Bruce Granville IA Email
1965 MM Jarvi Carl Glenshaw PA Email
1965 MM Tinerella Phillip Chicago IL Email
1965 QM Bouland Charles Deerfield IL
1965 QM Mc Dermott Jerry Norristown PA Email
1965 RD Lammers Kenneth Cincinnati OH Email
1965 SN Holland Robert Gloversville NY
1966 Lewis Allen Sandago CA
1966 Mantano Herman Mike Pueblo CO
1966 BM John Sousa NY Ortega
1966 BM Bullock Denver CO Ortega
1966 BM Fowler John Denver CO Ortega
1966 BM Mazotti Denver CO Ortega
1966 BM Sanchez Herman Guadalupe CA Email
1966 BM Sousa John Rensselaer NY Email
1966 BM Sousa John NY Ortega
1966 BT Gilbert Ronald Graus
1966 MM Ben Small Ben CA Graff
1966 SF Campbell Jerry Pittsburgh,kansas KS Email
1966 SK Ortega Fred Kelly Trinidad CO Email
1966 SM Keusch Doug Portland MI
1966 SN Sagendorf Michael Troy NY Email
1967 BM Parker William Alvin Marshall TX Email
1967 BT Buckingham Gene Crinklaw
1967 BT Crinklaw Terry Long Beach CA Email
1967 BT Deloach Tom Crinklaw
1967 BT Stafford Dave Detroit MI Crinklaw
1967 DC Sullivan Dennis San Francisco CA
1967 EN Godbehere Walt Phoenix AZ Email
1967 ET Whitney Ralph Richmond CA Email
1967 LT Claflin Neville Laredo TX Email
1967 LT Drought Brian North Attleboro MA
1967 MM Carter Dennis Cripple Creek CO
1967 MT Carter Dennis Cripple Creek CO
1967 SN Abney James Hugo OK Email
1967 SN Lannon Bob Sanfrancisco CA
1967 SN Scheirer Michael Metamora IL Email
1968 BM Gipson Kenneth Fritch TX
1968 BT Green George Toledo OH Email
1968 BT Hobbs Cary Deming NM Email
1968 BT Ware Gene Crinklaw
1968 CS Purvis Stephen Borger TX Email
1968 LTJG Quin Thomas Canton MA Email
1968 LTJG Smith Timothy --
1968 MM Fink Dana Vancouver WA Email
1968 MM Richart Jim Marshall MO
1968 SF Brumfield Tommy Tylertown MS Email
1968 SF Landry Johnny (john-john) Patterson LA Email
1969 Fink Dana Foley
1969 BM Smith Darrell Galveston TX Email
1969 BT Brumley Gerald Iowa City IA Email
1969 CS Gilio Charles [chuck] Mc Henery IL Email
1969 EM Miltenberger C. W. Minot ND Email
1969 ET Thomas Russell Strasburg IL Email
1969 GM Martineau Bill CT Ziccarelli
1969 HT Rankin Richard Madelia MN Email
1969 IC Tart Ricky D. Dunn NC Email
1969 MM Foley Michael Philadelphia PA Email
1969 SN Davis Glenn Broadalbin NY Email
1969 SN Smith Darrell Galveston TX Email
1969 SN Smith Darrell Galveston TX Email
1970 BM Houston James OH Montgomery
1970 BM Huilman Ted Delmar IA Montgomery
1970 BM Mccall Rick OH Montgomery
1970 BM Montgomery Steven Galena IL Email
1970 BM Shimchick James Shimchick VA
1970 BM Silva Carmen Stpaul MN Montgomery
1970 BT Hess Robert Pico Rivera CA
1970 CM Clark David Paloalto CA Walter
1970 CS Letrich Donald Chicago IL
1970 EM Carlson Ronald Sioux Falls SD Email
1970 EM Clift Richard Lake Forest CA
1970 EM Derr William Williamsport PA Email
1970 EM Smoot Donald Rosemead CA Walter
1970 EM Walter George Long Beach CA Email
1970 ET Larson Richard Buda IL Email
1970 FT Brandt Bill Poplar Bluff AR Ziccarelli
1970 FT Sheets Donovan Lake Geneva WI Ziccarelli
1970 FT Ziccarelli Frank Kenosha WI Email
1970 GM Fellows Mike Mentor OH Email
1970 YN Armstrong Mark Bridgewater SD Email
1971 BM James Rick Corning OH Montgomery
1971 BT Carney Charles Chicago IL
1971 CS Foley Peter Glenview IL Email
1971 CS Pardington George Detroit MI
1971 CS Pardington George Detroit MI
1971 EN Johnson James Lynch KY Email
1971 ET Smith Tim Mansfield OH Email
1971 MM Holst John Omaha NE Shultz
1971 MM Meats George (sarge) Wenatchee WA Shultz
1971 MM Shoemaker Bobby Joe Haysville KS Shultz
1971 MM Shultz Allen Grand Island NE Email
1971 RM Johnson Don Wichita KS Email
1971 SN Starks John (Sonny) --
1971 YN Bell John Bold Springs GA
1972 BM Goold Tim Gilroy CA Email
1972 BM Mcwilliams Tom Easton KS Montgomery
1972 ENS Murray Robert Richard Topeka KS Email
1972 HM Wilson Kurt Little Falls NJ Email
1972 MM Jurgens Dennis Missoula MT Email
1972 MM Powell Dennis Hampton VA Email
1972 SK Swanson George L. Houston TX Email
1972 SN Smith Michael Orange CA Email
1973 RM Holmes Kerry Clovis CA Email
1975 ET Bezanson Steven Crystal MN Email
1976 RM Slater Stanley Lawrenceville IL Email
1976 SM Anderson Harold Nebraska City NE Email
1978 RM Call Don San Antonio TX
1980 ET Ball Steven Carthage MO Email
1981 RM Hebert Lon Houston TX Email
1984 LT Kaker Kyle Kohler WI Email
1987 RM Stecher Byron Silver Spring MD
1988 SM Savitz John Kailua HI
1989 SM Summerour Scott Pearblossom CA
1991 SM Wood William Pensacola FL
2000 -- Huff Perry Taylors SC