AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. POLLUX

(AKS-4)

Click Here
 

U.S.S. POLLUX (AKS-4) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1945 SM Brassea Anthony Chicagoheights IL Email
1946 RM Tomasello Pasquale Brooklyn NY Email
1946 WT Kerner Morgan Washington, D.c. DC Email
1948 EM Wilson Donald St. Paul MN Email
1952 YN Braden Vernon Columbus TX Email
1954 SN Holley Phillip (donald) Samson AL Email
1955 SK Broxson Glen Holley FL Email
1957 DC Macking Silas Longview TX Email
1957 EM Kenyon Carl C. St. Joseph MO Email
1957 SK Hamilton Lyle Houston TX Email
1958 IM Gibson James Mountain Home AR Email
1958 RD Welsh Buford South Gate CA Email
1958 RM Johnson Ronald New Orleans LA Email
1959 BT Day Shelby New Iberia LA Email
1959 CS Roe Jim San Francisco CA Email
1960 EM Johnsen Ronald Oakland CA Email
1960 SK Russell Larry C. Wenatchee WA Email
1962 BM Scott Willie Asheville NC Email
1962 SM Toler Thomas H. Leland MS Email
1962 SM Williams Thomas Wayne TN Toler
1963 MA Savage James Sacramento CA Email
1963 RM Dailey Herbert Portsmouth VA Email
1964 MCPO Jones Skinner
1964 SK Bono Bob Elmhurst NY Email
1964 SK Cooper Denny Hutchinson KS Toms
1964 SK Cooper Denny Hutchinson KS Toms
1964 SK Hoch Richard Lowell, MA Email
1964 SK Nicholson Terry New Castle IN Email
1964 SK Toms Kenneth Hutchinson KS Email
1964 SN Skinner Jack Florence AL Email
1964 SN Skinner Jack Florence AL Email
1965 SF M.h. Timm Ionia MI Email
1965 SF Timm M.h. Ionia MI Email
1966 EM Flathers David Wallawalla WA Palmer
1966 EN Aldridge Beryl Yuma AZ Palmer
1966 EN Palmer Dana Allen Bethesda OH Email
1966 IC Buskirk Ralph Mountain View MO Email
1966 LT Reimann Lyle Chico CA Email
1966 MM Munn Marion Camden SC Email
1966 RD Jallick William Cincinnati OH Email
1966 SK Duchaine Thomas Escanaba MI Email
1966 SK Roy Staniel Lipscomb AL Email
1966 SN O Connor William Pasadena CA Email
1967 BM House Carl Champaign IL Palmer
1967 BT Mckinney Donald NC Palmer
1967 DC Lange Donald Milwaukee WI Email
1967 DC Morrison Lange
1967 EN Thorne Peter IL Palmer
1967 GM Jones David Springfield IL Email
1967 SK Bex William Palestine IL Email
1968 BT Wall Robert Siou City IA Email
1968 EM Massingale James Milwaukee WI Email