AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. MULIPHEN

(AKA-61)

MANY LANDS - MANY LANDINGS
 

U.S.S. MULIPHEN (AKA-61) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 BM Lester Larry Smithfield VA
1940 RM Demeyer Doug Newton IA
1943 MID1 Quagliara Nicholas Brooklyn NY Email
1944 LTJG Brewitt Carl W. Exeter NH
1944 LTJG Cullen Cliff Mankato MN
1944 LTJG Erickson Gordon D. Eau Claire WI
1944 LTJG Fanfelle Emile San Francisco CA
1944 LTJG Feser Donald CA
1944 LTJG Nyman Farris Smithfield UT
1944 LTJG Ritchie Thomas Richfield OH
1944 LTJG Soder Gordon WA
1944 LTJG Steinway Frederick Amherst MA
1944 MM O\ Connor John Washington Dc DC Email
1944 RM Rush Robert Harold Stockton Ca CA Email
1944 SM Bufferd Chester Bridgeport CT
1944 SM Page Joseph Port Richey FL
1947 SC Winters Robert Charlotte NC
1948 RM Mcpherson James Tampa FL
1949 ET Huth Carl Reno NV
1949 RM Lunn John Chattanooga TN
1951 EN Muir Henry Ridgefield Park NJ Email
1951 MM Bronosky William Huntington WV
1952 PFC Sauter Floyd Goodrich ND
1952 SN Calhoun Edwin Warminster PA
1952 YN Tyne John Yonkers NY Email
1953 -- Mcdonald Robert Tarpon Springs FL
1953 ET Cooper George Pekin IL Email
1953 MM Nicastro Nicholas New York NY
1954 BM Bonner Joe --
1954 BM Brymer Lloyd Dallas TX
1954 BM Scherger Ernest Chesapeake VA
1955 RD Lacroix Andy New Haven CT Email
1956 -- Sauserman William Altoona PA
1956 BM Lherbier Eugene Pittsburgh PA
1956 CPTN Campbell Ernest Snouse
1956 EM Jensen Don South River NJ Email
1956 EN Hinds Charles Cambridge MA Email
1956 LT Snouse William Springfield OH Email
1956 MM Boyd William Mt. Airy NC
1957 BT Means David Charleston WV Email
1957 EN Villwock Robert Charlottesville VA
1957 GM Jones Wallace Wray CO Email
1957 GM Jones Wallace Weatherford TX
1958 BM Cook Martin Allendale SC Dean
1958 BM Dean John Burlington VT Email
1958 EN Winders Calvin Columbus OH Email
1958 GM Masalkoski Conrad North Muskegon MI
1958 HM Cook Bob Springfield MO
1958 SN Philips Zora TX Mcgreevy
1959 IC Spencer John Louisville KY Email
1959 IC Spencer John Louisville KY Email
1959 IC Spencer John Louisville KY Email
1959 MM White Jack Baldwin NY Email
1959 PN Curry Robert Mansfield OH
1959 SF Daniel Robert Fort Worth TX Email
1959 SK Urban Roy Barbourville KY Email
1959 SK Urban Roy Barbourville KY Email
1959 SM Mcgreevy Harry Pittsburgh PA Email
1960 -- St. James Andy Holliston MA
1960 BT Abatte William New Hope MN Email
1960 CPO Hughes Terence Phoenixville PA
1960 EM Opheim John Sexton IA
1960 EN Miller Vernon Weidman MI
1960 ENSN Jones Charles Hendersonville TN
1960 LCDR Friend Joseph Fort Smith AR Email
1960 LTJG St. James Andy Holliston MA
1960 PFC Turbeville James Ocala FL
1960 QM Lyles Thomas Detroit MI Email
1960 SF Wallace Don Sikeston MO Email
1960 SK Flickinger Larry Mcsherrystown PA Email
1960 SK Johnson Ronald Bedford Hts, Ohio OH Email
1961 EM Hearn Norman Troup TX Email
1961 SM Christoffersen William Sturtevant WI Email
1962 BM Butler Ralph Styles
1962 BT Becker Jerry Rensselaer NY Email
1962 BT Reed Larry CA
1962 BT Styles Robert Zion IL Email
1962 BT Styles Robert Kenosha WI
1962 EN Beane Donald Thomasville NC Email
1962 HM Lose Jay Williamsport PA Email
1962 LTJG Johns Jim Farmville VA
1962 QM Cassidy Larry Bloomington IN
1962 QM Elder Dave Elizabeth City NC
1962 QM Gustaveson Albert Marcell MN Email
1963 BM Burns Jeffrey Severna Park MD Email
1963 BM Burns Jeffrey Severna Park MD Email
1963 HM Wiant Ronald Grafton, Wv WV Email
1963 MM Bieler Alan Bronx NY Email
1964 BT Delong Roy Manchester CT Email
1964 IC Wilkins Jessie Greenville FL Email
1964 MM Brennan Jerry Mason City IA Email
1964 PN Absher Dick Flint MI
1964 SN Leonard Timothy Schenectady NY Email
1964 YN Wotherspoon Jerry Gary IN Email
1965 Hughes James Murray KY Brennan
1965 BT Strasser David Detroit MI Email
1965 EM Barker Robert Cleveland OH Email
1965 EN Juenger Thomas Belleville IL Email
1965 GM Masterson Stephen J. (Bat) Brooklyn
1965 IC Obrien Ed Clearwater FL Email
1965 QM Cox Terry New Carlisle OH Email
1965 QM Cox Terry Newcarlisle OH Email
1965 SN Logsdon Wayne Park Ridge IL Email
1965 SN Smith Thomas Dayton OH Email
1966 BM Demers Jack Post Falls ID Email
1966 BM King Charles E. King Tidioute PA
1966 BM Macon Joseph Los Angeles CA Email
1966 BT Aochi Masao Strasser
1966 BT Aochi Masao Oakland CA Email
1966 BT Styles Randy IL Strasser
1966 CS Martin Ed Lowell MA
1966 DC Rogers Michael Pennsboro WV Email
1966 FT Murray Howard Charlotte NC Email
1966 GM Brown James Ragland AL Email
1966 PN Kovarik Wayne Sayville NY
1966 QM Elkins Bob Chester SC Email
1966 RM Dean Ward Bedford VA Email
1966 SF Bartucci Ken New Milford NJ Email
1966 SF Brazenec Joseph Schnecksville PA
1966 SK Harper Ronald Baltimore MD
1966 SK Oliva Vinny Astoria,queens NY Email
1966 SM Nash Michael Bridgeport CT Email
1966 SM Nash Michael Bridgeport CT
1967 BM Chiasson Paul Waltham MA Email
1967 CWO Gibson James Mountain Home AR Email
1967 EN Steele Robert Harrisburg PA
1967 EN Tarver Peter Lake Charles LA Email
1967 GM Chapman Jimmy Hopkinsville KY Email
1967 MM Ouellette Kenneth Plainville CT
1967 MR Parker Wayne Fayetteville NC Email
1967 RD Lafontaine Richard Caseville MI Email
1967 YN Hollins George Louisa VA Email
1968 BM Elliott Daniel Hampton TN Email
1968 BM Pope Michael Tidgwell
1968 BM Teague Terry Elkton KY Email
1968 BT Kleinschmidt David Louisville KY Email
1968 CS Brewer Curtis Broad Brook CT Email
1968 FN Tidgwell James Bagley MN Email
1968 FT Milatz John Shelton CT Email
1968 LTJG Anderson Charles Ashtabula OH Email
1968 SK Sumnick William Gardiner NY Email
1968 SN Formato Mario East Stroudsburg NJ Email
1969 CS Shank Brewer
1969 HM Humphrey Ricky Augusta GA Email
1970 BM Hermie Steven Tampico IL Email
1970 SH Brown Terry Rockford IL