AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. GLOVER

(AGDE-1)

Look Out Sharp
 

U.S.S. GLOVER (AGDE-1) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 ST Mitoma Kenneth Lake Elsinore CA
1964 EM Lamoureux Greg Royal Oak MI Email
1964 RD Dewitt David Springfield MO
1965 Marachi Rochester NY Roch
1965 Rodriguez Irencio Seguin TX Roch
1965 BT Dorsey James Alton IL Email
1965 EM Rome Mike Ridgefield NJ Email
1965 QM Burks NY Roch
1965 QM Roch Wayne Biloxi MS Email
1965 RD Dwyer Steve Longmont CO
1965 RM Dreier William Edison NJ Email
1965 SK Mellon Robert SD Roch
1965 YN Landry John New Iberia LA
1966 BT Dalrymple Claude St Augustine FL Email
1966 CS Whalen Martin New York City NY Email
1966 MM Bradley James Atlantic PA Email
1966 QM Leaman David Bethpage NY Email
1966 SH Yochimowitz Robert St. Michael PA Email
1966 ST Debres James Grand Rapids MI Email
1966 ST Preusker Michael Northbrook IL
1967 -- Hardeman James Long Beach CA
1967 CS Nicotra John Brooklyn NY Email
1967 GM Gort Greg Chicago IL Email
1967 RM Walker Woodrow Desoto MO Email
1967 SH Runion Richard Cincinnati OH Email
1967 SM Elliott Steve Hopkinsville KY Email
1968 BT Blauschild Douglas Bronx NY Email
1968 BT Clark David Louisville KY Email
1968 CS Gagnon Robert Smithfield RI Email
1968 CS Ramey James Scottsboro AL
1968 EM Massie George Ironton OH Email
1968 GM Gort Gregory Schiller Park IL Email
1968 IC Locker Ed Dayton OH
1968 MM Nickells Tom Vincennes IN Email
1968 MM Sabella Nicolas Philadelphia PA Email
1968 MM Stanton Samuel Darlington PA Email
1968 MR Pipitone Carlo Brooklyn NY Email
1968 PC Eastman Rick Great Falls MT Email
1968 QM Krumpus Richard TX Piscopo
1968 QM Piscopo Charles Rockaway Beach NY Email
1968 RM Savage Jim Wilmington DE Email
1968 ST Dick David Fremont OH Email
1968 ST Johnson Tom East Rockaway NY Email
1968 ST Satterfield Dennis Sunbury OH Email
1969 BM Montroy Don New City NY Email
1969 BM Reige Michael Sebewaing MI Email
1969 FT Bingham Chuck (bing) Denver CO Email
1969 FT Padilla James Great Falls MT Email
1969 SH Keithline Chad Binghamton NY Email
1969 SH Keithline Chad Binghamton NY Email
1970 BM Gillman Harold Milwaukee WI Email
1970 CMDR Simonton Bennet Cazenovia NY Email
1970 CS Scott Lacy Phoenix AZ Email
1970 MM Paakki Mark Stow MA Email
1970 MM Ray Donald Lawrenceville GA
1970 QM Kubiak (kuby) Albert Grand Rapids MI Email
1970 RM Rey John (Widow Diane) MI
1970 RM Wheeler Gary Minneapolis MN Email
1970 SM Mesch Eugene Dickeyville WI Email
1971 BM Florinode Mike Lagrange GA Clifford
1971 BT George Peter Norwich CT Email
1971 BT Kelbassa Terry Allen Park MI Email
1971 BT Snyder Tim (duke) Bloomsburg PA Email
1971 EM Fisichelli Sam Methuen MA Email
1971 EM Smith Raymond Phila PA Email
1971 FT Bates Russ Smithfield RI Email
1971 HT Michaud Wilfred So Berwick ME Email
1971 IC Rollins Craig Medina OH
1971 LT Unhjem Mark Staten Island NY Email
1971 MM Wilson Robert Lubbock TX Padilla
1971 SH Dorman Thomas Salisbury MD Email
1971 SK Clifford Steve Haverhill MA Email
1971 SK Clifford Steve Haverhill MA Email
1971 SN Tighe Barry Lakewood OH Email
1971 ST Hanson William Chicago IL
1971 ST Messier Chris Windsor VT Email
1971 ST Strout John N. Tonawanda
1972 BM Shepherd Charles Connersville IN Email
1972 BT Brown Larry Blackey KY Padilla
1972 BT Haarklau Kirk Staten Island NY Email
1972 BT Scharneck Ken Kenosha WI Email
1972 CS Daley Dennis Parma OH Email
1972 ET Keeler David Blue Bell PA Email
1972 ET Wayne Julien \'jerry\' Richmond VA Email
1972 ST William Johnson Baltimore MD Email
1973 BM Barton Lank Steven Jasper AL Email
1973 BM Barton Lank Steven Jasper AL Email
1973 BM Mountain Brian Huntingdon PA Email
1973 BT Schafer William Emmaus PA
1973 MM Lee Robert Rockville Centre NY
1973 SK Wnser Ken Morton Grove IL Email
1973 ST Kopp Steven Hanover PA Email
1973 ST Kopp Steven Hanover PA Email
1974 BT Burks John Wichita KS Email
1974 BT Burks John Wichita KS Email
1974 BT Flanagan Joseph Roselle Park NJ
1974 OS Conroy Thomas T.J. North Brunswick NJ
1974 SH Morgan Donny (bama) Coker AL Email
1974 ST Herten James Cleveland OH Email
1975 BM Michels Chris Denver CO Email
1975 EN Bonner John Alief TX Email
1975 SM Vital James Marlborough MA
1975 SM Vital James Marlborough MA
1975 SN Daniel James Maumee OH Email
1977 GM Mangs David Bristow VA
1977 HM Beasley Mark Austin TX
1977 MM Benefiel Patrick Hays KS
1977 MM Parsley Michael Jacksonville FL Email
1977 MM Parsley Michael Jacksonville FL Email
1977 MM Parsley Michael Jacksonville FL Email
1977 SM Vital James --
1977 SN Cote Craig Greensboro NC
1977 SN May Ernie Romulus MI
1978 BT Christman Stan Westmont NJ
1978 YN Lewis Sanford Minneapolis MN
1979 MM Clark Michael Manchester CT
1979 MM Crippen Greg Malvern AR Email
1980 BM Benefiel David Shelbyville IN
1980 GM Michael Arcenia Atlanta GA
1981 OS Bole Kevin Willoughby OH
1982 MM Bost Michael Shrewsbury NJ Email
1982 ST Smith Larry Atlanta GA
1983 SCPO Mccullick Michael Seneca WI
1983 YN Eman Micheal Bismarck ND
1984 QM Bamrick Patrick Washtenaw County MI
1985 CPO Cook Michael Windham OH
1986 CPO Lee John Davie FL
1986 GM Kuhn Curt Glen Mills PA
1987 LT Lanza William Boston MA
1987 OS Stovall Norman Philadelphia PA
1987 RM Hill Todd Twin Falls ID
1988 MM Muriel Ismael New York VA
1988 OS Walker John Ross Columbus GA
1988 ST Jones Clark Boxholm IA