AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. ALDEBARAN

(AF-10)

QUANTUM LIBET
 

U.S.S. ALDEBARAN (AF-10) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1941 BM Flick Charles Los Angeles In 1941 CA
1941 CPO Herrick Calvin Clarence Mitchelville IA Email
1941 QM Sill Allen Los Angeles CA Email
1942 LTJG Neiser Joe San Diego CA
1943 HM Simpson Arthur Huntsville AL Email
1944 PM Hayden Raymond Statenisland NY
1944 SK Dempsey Joseph Bolivar NY Email
1945 FN Stapleton Leo Boston MA
1945 SM Ward Frank Charlestown MA
1945 SN Godbout Lawrence Lynn MA
1945 SN Murphy P.J. Fitchburg MA
1945 SN Sutherland Mark Minneapolis. MN
1945 SN Ulrich Ralph PA
1949 EM Hebert Norman Skowhegan ME
1951 GM White Kenneth Altoona PA
1951 SM Ceraso John Elmont NY Email
1952 ME Brust William Wantagh NY Email
1952 YN Savare Joseph Bridgewater NJ
1953 MM Edsenga Kenneth Grand Rapids MI Email
1954 RD Solander Donald Quincy MA Email
1954 RD White Donald Brooklyn NY Email
1955 MM Etzel Ron Toms River NJ
1955 SK Foley Harold Kewanee IL
1955 SK Foley Harold Kewanee IL Email
1956 Pennington Eber IL Hyland
1956 BM King Robert Wilmington NC Email
1956 CS Quirke Thomas P Flushing NY Email
1956 IC Kehoe Raymond Jersey City NJ Email
1956 MM Hyland Robert (bob) Brooklyn NY Email
1956 MM Hyland Robert (bob) Brooklyn NY Email
1956 SK Pennington Eber East Peoria IL
1956 SN Corley Gerald Kingsport TN Email
1956 SN Vaughn Everett Ray Kingsport TN Email
1957 BM Conners Frank Cape Coral FL
1957 CM Petteway Joel C. Jacksonville NC
1957 IC Brauer Keith Dekalb IL Email
1957 MM Alberts Jerry Ionia MI Email
1958 CS Dowdell George Harrisburg IL
1958 SN Williams Walter Rollin Bradenton Beach FL
1959 DK Moran J Kevin Palm Beach (current) NJ Email
1959 DK Moran J Kevin Jersey City Nj NJ Email
1959 MA Jones David C. (chuck) Gilbertsville KY Email
1959 MM Thompson Emil (red) Fairless Hills PA Email
1959 QM Graisbery Art Grenloch NJ Email
1959 RM Wesley Norman Clinton Twp MI
1959 SF Condon Allen Norwalk OH
1959 SK Schuler Charles Wilkes-barre PA Email
1959 SN Dennard Edward Jacksonville FL
1959 SN Jackson Frank Effort PA
1959 YN Baum Elmer Ivins UT
1960 -- Kilby Joe Waynesville NC Email
1960 BM Hornbrook Thirl Boston MA Email
1960 BM Lambert --
1960 BT Plocica Eric Venice CA
1960 DC Ringe Fred Carlstadt NJ Email
1960 EM Arthur Mitchell Old Tappan NJ
1960 MR Daniele Robert Waterbury CT Email
1960 RM Joyce James Reidsville NC Email
1960 SM Johnson Roger Columbia City IN
1961 EM Raber Donald Kingsport TN
1961 MR Aurila Thomas Pittsburgh PA Email
1961 YN Hudson Jimmy Clarksville AR Email
1962 EN Sherwood Roland (woody) Michigan City IN Email
1962 HM Nussbaum David Lakewood NJ Email
1962 RM Burtch Walter(Butch) Garrett IN
1962 RM Dolgos Joseph Allentown PA Email
1962 RM Green Fred NY Dolgos
1962 RM Rosetti Dolgos
1962 SK Perreault George Gardner MA Email
1962 YN Brown Barry Wilkes-barre PA Email
1963 BM Ouge Joseph Old Bridge NJ
1963 EM Winkowski Alexander Elkton MD Email
1963 RD Mckenna William Queens NY Email
1963 SN Evangelista Roger Manila PI Email
1964 BM Pepling Edward Franklin Lakes NJ Email
1964 SN Beausoleil Edward Torrington CT Email
1964 SN Cooke Rodney Charles Town WV
1965 BM Parker William Arlington VA Email
1965 CT Anderson Edwin Kirkland WA Email
1965 EN Freshwater Jack Pinellas Park FL Email
1965 MM Ringaman Randy Litchfield MN Email
1965 PC Krcmarich James Horseheads NY Email
1965 SK Olson George Carver MA Email
1965 SN Carroll Jim Statenisland NY Email
1965 SN Carroll Jim Statenisland NY Email
1965 SN Stocks David Freeport IL Email
1966 Cooper Raymond Broseley MO
1966 Cooper Raymond Broseley MO
1966 BM Stoller Steven Brooklyn New York NY Email
1966 BT Heidebrink Paul Worthington MN
1966 IC Resa Jim Eldon MO Email
1966 MM Gallegos Michael Ribera NM
1966 RM Arken Michael Chicago IL Email
1966 RM Arken Michael Chicago IL Email
1966 RM Mcdowell Jerry Marietta PA
1966 RM Mcdowell Jerry Marietta PA
1966 RM Palmer Bruce Sierra Vista AZ
1966 RM Smith Philip New Haven WV Email
1966 SF Wentz Harry Baltimore MD
1966 SH Fiorilla Leo Hawthorne NJ Email
1967 GM Bohart Joseph Cogan Station PA Email
1967 MM Miles Gary Hutchinson KS Email
1967 QM Malan Mike Hudson Falls NY Email
2000 -- Foley Harold Kewanee IL