AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. CHARA

(AE-31)

Click Here
 

U.S.S. CHARA (AE-31) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1948 SC Gilley Alfred Gary IN Email
1952 BT Berry Bob Sheridan WY
1952 YN Dana Carroll Clintonville WI Email
1955 RD Galloway Burton Davenport IA Email
1958 RM Merritt Chuck Cheyenne WY
1965 FT Walters Robert Hornell NY
1965 QM Sullivan John Scottsdale AZ
1965 YN Panza Foster Hernando FL
1966 BM Bearley Mike Granite City IL Email
1966 BM Jones Ronald Audubon IA Email
1966 BM Lessard Thomas Pomona CA Email
1966 EA Stevens David Toledo OH Bednar
1966 EM Bednar Leon Dallas TX Email
1966 EM Bednar Leon Dallas TX Email
1966 EM Bernhardt Michale Galvston TX Bednar
1966 EM Gualandi Michael East Chicago IN Email
1966 EN Baker Robert Central Islip NY Email
1966 EN Extence Clive Brown Deer WI Email
1966 EN Gonzales Paul Las Cruces NM Email
1966 EN Kinder Herman Cleveland TX Email
1966 EN Stevens David OH Extence
1966 EN Young Ray San Diego CA
1966 FT Gears Charles Wilmington DE Email
1966 FT Saxton Richard Cleveland OH Email
1966 HM Mcdowell Douglas Sioux Falls SD Email
1966 MM Cornwell Michael Johnstown OH Email
1966 MM Kay Robert West Columbia TX Kinder
1966 MR Geoffroy David Sacramento CA Email
1966 MR Smiley Rex Denver CO Email
1966 QM Sulier Gene Benson MN
1966 SC Rudibaugh Gary Canal Fulton OH Email
1966 SH Appleby Delbert Elwood KS Email
1966 SK Marshall George Grayson KY Email
1966 SM Banagay Robert Clovis NM Email
1966 SM Crawford Philip El Dorado KS Email
1966 SM Goben Delbert St. Josoph MO Crawford
1966 SM Goben Delbert St. Joseph MO Email
1966 SM Lee John Bridgeton NJ Email
1966 SN Fushimi Bob Westminster CO Email
1966 SN Keltner David Kansas City KS Email
1967 Rogers Roy SC Haack
1967 BM Arocha Antonio (tony) Waco TX Email
1967 BM Ellis Fred HI Arocha
1967 EM Tomlin Ken Salt Lake City UT Email
1967 GM Volkman Terry Camas Valley OR Email
1967 MM Pemberton Tom Portland OR Email
1967 PN Putnam Jon Wichita KS Email
1967 RM Coleman Edward Challenge CA Email
1967 SF Saldana Jesse San Marcos TX Email
1967 SN Calkins Steven Beatrice NE Email
1967 SN Haack Larry Winona MN Email
1967 SN Rogers Roy ?????? NC
1967 SN Valentine Richard Calkins
1968 BM Welty Dale Perryville MO Email
1968 CPO Evans Robert Youngstown
1968 DC Petito Lanny Cline
1968 EM Davis Burt Cincinnati OH Email
1968 GM Zajko Dale Maple Heights OH Email
1968 IC Deitz Frank Lenoir NC Email
1968 PC Cline James (jim) Spokane WA Email
1968 PC Freeman James Milwaukee WI Email
1968 YN Lovas John Milwaukee WI Email
1969 Welty Dale MO D Andrea
1969 BM Lementino Edmund Zuni NM Email
1969 BM Riley Robert Baltimore Maryland MD Email
1969 BT Currier Ken Boise ID Email
1969 GM Kearns Bob Santa Rosa CA Email
1969 GM Kearns Bob Santa Rosa CA Email
1969 GM Keough Michael Beloit WI Niesen
1969 GM Niesen Peter Louisville KY Email
1969 OS Moreno Rommel Takoma Park MD Email
1969 SM D Andrea Michael New York City NY Email
1969 SN Jemison Bill Trenton NJ Email
1969 SN Ressler William IN Niesen
1970 BT Carroll Frank Philadelphia PA Email
1970 BT Dent Steve Prince George Bc Canada CA Email
1970 FT Brown Mark Abilene TX Email
1970 MM Stephenson George Denver CO Email
1970 SH Lowe Douglas Cedar Rapids IA Evans
1970 SK Lowe Douglas Cedar Rapids IA Brown
1970 SN Dwire Earl Hudson NH Email
1971 FT Chrisman Chris Ottumea IA Email
1971 FT Grempler Chuck Baltimore MD Email
1971 GM Harwood Stephan Wyoming IL Email
1971 SK Evans Richard Atlanta GA Email
1971 SM Plaisted Martin Concord CA Email
1971 SM Plaisted Martin Concord CA Email