HullNumber.com ALL HANDS - AUG 1967:
THIS COMPLETES LISTING OF SHIPS ELIGIBLE FOR AFEM
Access 4,000+ articles at:
ALL HANDS INDEX
Page 1 - 2 - 3

USS MAUNA KEA (AE-22)
USS MOUNT BAKER (AE-4)
USS RAINIER (AE-5)
USS ZELIMA (AF-49)
USS BELLATRIX (AF-62)
USS MAURY (AGS-16)
USS CASTOR (AKS-1)
USS MISPILLION (AO-105)
USS PAWCATUCK (AO-108)
USS MISSISSINEWA (AO-144)
USS HASSAYAMPA (AO-145)
USS KAWISHIWI (AO-146)
USS ASHTABULA (AO-51)
USS MAGOFFIN (APA-199)
USS NOBLE (APA-218)
USS OKANOGAN (APA-220)
USS PAUL REVERE (APA-248)
USS GEORGE CLYMER (APA-27)
USS CALVERT (APA-32)
USS BAYFIELD (APA-33)
USS COOK (APD-130)
USS HITCHITI (ATF-103)
USS MOCTABI (ATF-105)
USS TAWAKONI (ATF-114)
USS PINE ISLAND (AV-12)
BEACHMASTER UNIT 2 (BMU-2)
USS TOLEDO (CA-133)
USS BOSTON (CAG-1)
USS COLUMBUS (CG-12)
USS HORNET (CV-12)
USS TICONDEROGA (CV-14)
USS RANDOLPH (CV-15)
USS LEXINGTON (CV-16)
USS HANCOCK (CV-19)
USS BENNINGTON (CV-20)
USS ORISKANY (CV-34)
USS SHANGRI LA (CV-38)
USS MIDWAY (CV-41)
USS RANGER (CV-61)
USS KITTY HAWK (CV-63)
USS CORREGIDOR (CVU-58)
USS TRIPOLI (CVU-64)
USS OBANNON (DD-450)
USS LANSDOWNE (DD-486)
USS ISHERWOOD (DD-520)
USS MULLANY (DD-528)
USS TRATHEN (DD-530)
USS TWINING (DD-540)
USS BOYD (DD-544)
USS PRICHETT (DD-561)
USS STODDARD (DD-566)
USS SPROSTON (DD-577)
USS SHIELDS (DD-596)
USS BRAINE (DD-630)
USS HALE (DD-642)
USS COGSWELL (DD-651)
USS BLACK (DD-666)
USS HUNT (DD-674)
USS MARSHALL (DD-676)
USS MCDERMUT (DD-677)
USS PORTERFIELD (DD-682)
USS PICKING (DD-685)
USS HALSEY POWELL (DD-686)
USS UHLMANN (DD-687)
USS AULT (DD-698)
USS HAYNSWORTH (DD-700)
USS THEODORE E. CHANDLER (DD-717)
USS HAMNER (DD-718)
USS DE HAVEN (DD-727)
USS LYMAN K. SWENS0N (DD-729)
USS COLLETT (DD-730)
USS FRANK KNOX (DD-742)
USS SOUTHERLAND (DD-743)
USS BLUE (DD-744)
USS HARRY E. HUBBARD (DD-748)
USS JOHN A. BOLE (DD-755)
USS ROWAN (DD-782)
USS GURKE (DD-783)
USS MCKEAN (DD-784)
USS JAMES E. KYES (DD-787)
USS EVERSOLE (DD-789)
USS SHELTON (DD-790)
USS CUSHING (DD-797)
USS JARVIS (DD-799)
USS GREGORY (DD-802)
USS CHEVALIER (DD-805)
USS HIGBEE (DD-806)
USS BENNER (DD-807)
USS DENNIS J. BUCKLEY (DD-808)
USS CARPENTER (DD-825)
USS EVERETT F. LARSON (DD-830)
USS HANSON (DD-832)
USS HERBERT J. THOMAS (DD-833)
USS TURNER (DD-834)
USS GEORGE K. MACKENZIE (DD-836)
USS NOA (DD-841)
USS LEONARD F. MASON (DD-852)
USS CHARLES H. ROAN (DD-853)
USS HARWOOD (DD-861)
USS HAROLD J. ELLISON (DD-864)
USS FORREST ROYAL (DD-872)
USS DUNCAN (DD-874)
USS HENRY W. TUCKER (DD-875)
USS BORDELON (DD-881)
USS FLOYD B. PARKS (DD-884)
USS JOHN R. CRAIG (DD-885)
USS ORLECK (DD-886)
USS BRINKLEY BASS (DD-887)
USS JONAS INGRAM (DD-938)
USS HULL (DD-945)
USS EDSON (DD-946)
USS SOMERS (DD-947)
USS MORTON (DD-948)
USS TURNER JOY (DD-951)
USS BAUER (DE-1025)
USS HOOPER (DE-1026)
USS WILKINSON (DL-5)
USS MAHAN (DLG-11)
USS PRINCETON (LPH-5)
USS THETIS BAY (LPH-6)
USS GUAM (LPH-9)
USS COMSTOCK (LSD-19)
USS FORT MARION (LSD-22)
USS ALAMO (LSD-33)
USS OAK HILL (LSD-7)
USS TALBOT COUNTY (LST-1153)
USS TERRELL COUNTY (LST-1157)
USS TOM GREEN COUNTY (LST-1159)
USS VERNON COUNTY (LST-1161)
USS WASHTENAW COUNTY (LST-1166)
USS WHITFIELD COUNTY (LST-1169)
USS WINDHAM COUNTY (LST-1170)
USS SUFFOLK COUNTY (LST-1173)
USS GRAHAM COUNTY (LST-1176)
USS BLUEBIRD (MSC-121)
USS FRIGATEBIRD (MSC-191)
USS HUMMING (MSC-192)
USS JACANA (MSC-193)
USS KING (MSC-194)
USS LIMPKIN (MSC-195)
USS MEADOWLARK (MSC-196)
USS PARROT (MSC-197)
USS PEACOCK (MSC-198)
USS VIREO (MSC-205)
USS WARBLER (MSC-206)
USS WHIPPOORWILL (MSC-207)
USS CONSTANT (MSO-427)
USS ENGAGE (MSO-433)
USS SAGACITY (MSO-469)
USS GROUPER (SS-24)
USS BLUEGILL (SS-242)
USS BREAM (SS-243)
USS BLACKFIN (SS-322)
USS CHARR (SS-328)
USS CAPITAINE (SS-336)
USS CATFISH (SS-339)
USS QUEENFISH (SS-393)
USS RAZORBACK (SS-394)
USS THORNBACK (SS-418)
ATTACK SQUADRON 76 (VA-76)
PATROL SQUADRON 10 (VP-10)
PATROL SQUADRON 21 (VP-21)
FLEET AIR RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON 2 (VQ-2)
AIR TRANSPORT SQUADRON 7 (VR-7)
AIR TRANSPORT SQUADRON 8 (VR-8)