HullNumber.com ALL HANDS - JUL 1967:
SHIPS EARNING ARMED FORCES EXPEDITIONARY MEDAL
Access 4,000+ articles at:
ALL HANDS INDEX
Page 1 - 2 - 3

USS YOSEMITE (AD-19)
USS GRAND CANYON (AD-28)
USS WRANGELL (AE-12)
USS GREAT SITKIN (AE-17)
USS NITRO (AE-23)
USS MAZAMA (AE-9)
USS ALDEBARAN (AF-10)
USS DENEBOLA (AF-56)
USS RIGEL (AF-58)
USS ELDORADO (AGC-11)
USS POCONO (AGC-16)
USS MOUNT MCKINLEY (AGC-7)
USS OGLETHORPE (AKA-100)
USS RANKIN (AKA-103)
USS UNION (AKA-106)
USS VERMILION (AKA-107)
USS WASHBURN (AKA-108)
USS THUBAN (AKA-19)
USS ALGOL (AKA-54)
USS CAPRICORNUS (AKA-57)
USS UVALDE (AKA-88)
USS YANCEY (AKA-93)
USS MATHEWS (AKA-96)
USS MERRICK (AKA-97)
USS ALTAIR (AKS-32)
USS PAWCATUCK (AO-108)
USS NEOSHO (AO-143)
USS SABINE (AO-25)
USS SALAMONIE (AO-26)
USS KASKASKIA (AO-27)
USS CHIKASKIA (AO-54)
USS ELOKOMIN (AO-55)
USS ALLAGASH (AO-97)
USS CALOOSAHATCHEE (AO-98)
USS NESPELEN (AOG-55)
USS SANDOVAL (APA-194)
USS NOBLE (APA-218)
USS OKANOGAN (APA-220)
USS RENVILLE (APA-227)
USS ROCKBRIDGE (APA-228)
USS BEXAR (APA-237)
USS FRANCIS MARION (APA-249)
USS MONROVIA (APA-31)
USS BAYFIELD (APA-33)
USS CAMBRIA (APA-36)
USS CHILTON (APA-38)
USS HENRICO (APA-45)
USS EARLE B. HALL (APD-107)
USS COOK (APD-130)
USS LIDDLE (APD-60)
USS VULCAN (AR-5)
USS HOIST (ARS-40)
USS OPPORTUNE (ARS-41)
USS WINDLASS (ARSD-4)
USS CATAWBA (ATF-168)
USS NEWPORT NEWS (CA-148)
USS CANBERRA (CAG-2)
USS RANDOLPH (CV-15)
USS WASP (CV-18)
USS LAKE CHAMPLAIN (CV-39)
USS SARATOGA (CV-60)
USS INDEPENDENCE (CV-62)
USS ESSEX (CV-9)
USS ENTERPRISE (CVN-65)
USS SAUFLEY (DD-465)
USS WALLER (DD-466)
USS BACHE (DD-470)
USS BEALE (DD-471)
USS CONWAY (DD-507)
USS CONY (DD-508)
USS EATON (DD-510)
USS THE SULLIVANS (DD-537)
USS MURRAY (DD-576)
USS ABBOT (DD-629)
USS BEARSS (DD-654)
USS ALLEN M. SUMNER (DD-692)
USS INGRAHAM (DD-694)
USS ENGLISH (DD-696)
USS CHARLES S. SPERRY (DD-697)
USS HAYNSWORTH (DD-700)
USS JOHN W. WEEKS (DD-701)
USS HANK (DD-702)
USS WALLACE L. LIND (DD-703)
USS BORIE (DD-704)
USS GAINARD (DD-706)
USS SOLEY (DD-707)
USS HARLAN R. DICKSON (DD-708)
USS HUGH PURVIS (DD-709)
USS GEARING (DD-710)
USS EUGENE A. GREENE (DD-711)
USS WILLIAM R. RUSH (DD-714)
USS WILLIAM M. WOOD (DD-715)
USS BARTON (DD-722)
USS PURDY (DD-734)
USS JOHN R. PIERCE (DD-753)
USS BEATTY (DD-756)
USS HENLEY (DD-762)
USS WILLIAM C. LAWE (DD-763)
USS KEPPLER (DD-765)
USS LOWRY (DD-770)
USS WILLARD KEITH (DD-775)
USS ZELLARS (DD-777)
USS CORRY (DD-817)
USS NEW (DD-818)
USS HOLDER (DD-819)
USS RICH (DD-820)
USS SAMUEL B. ROBERTS (DD-823)
USS BASILONE (DD-824)
USS ROBERT A. OWENS (DD-827)
USS CHARLES P. CECIL (DD-835)
USS FISKE (DD-842)
USS ROBERT L. WILSON (DD-847)
USS WITEK (DD-848)
USS RICHARD E. KRAUS (DD-849)
USS JOSEPH P. KENNEDY (DD-850)
USS CHARLES H. ROAN (DD-853)
USS BRISTOL (DD-857)
USS NORRIS (DD-859)
USS MCCAFFERY (DD-860)
USS HARWOOD (DD-861)
USS STEINAKER (DD-863)
USS CHARLES R. WARE (DD-865)
USS BROWNSON (DD-868)
USS DAMATO (DD-871)
USS FORREST ROYAL (DD-872)
USS HAWKINS (DD-873)
USS VESOLE (DD-878)
USS LEARY (DD-879)
USS DYESS (DD-880)
USS BORDELON (DD-881)
USS FURSE (DD-882)
USS NEWMAN K. PERRY (DD-883)
USS STICKELL (DD-888)
USS OHARE (DD-889)
USS JOHN PAUL JONES (DD-932)
USS BARRY (DD-933)
USS DECATUR (DD-936)
USS DAVIS (DD-937)
USS DUPONT (DD-941)
USS BIGELOW (DD-942)
USS BLANDY (DD-943)
USS MULLINNIX (DD-944)
USS SELLERS (DDG-11)
USS CHARLES F. ADAMS (DDG-2)
USS JOHN KING (DDG-3)
USS LAWRENCE (DDG-4)
USS CLAUDE V. RICKETTS (DDG-5)
USS CLAUD JONES (DE-1033)
USS JOHN R. PERRY (DE-1034)
USS BROUGH (DE-148)
USS PETERSON (DE-152)
USS GARY (DE-326)
USS KRETCHMER (DE-329)
USS ROY O. HALE (DE-336)
USS MILLS (DE-383)
USS RHODES (DE-384)
USS CALCATERRA (DE-390)
USS HISSEM (DE-400)
USS MALOY (DE-791)
USS NORFOLK (DL-1)
USS WILLIS A. LEE (DL-4)
USS DAHLGREN (DLG-12)
USS DEWEY (DLG-14)
USS MACDONOUGH (DLG-8)
HELICOPTER ANTISUBMARINE SQUADRON 1 (HS-1)
USS IWO JIMA (LPH-2)
USS OKINAWA (LPH-3)
USS BOXER (LPH-4)
USS THETIS BAY (LPH-6)
USS CASA GRANDE (LSD-13)
USS SHADWELL (LSD-15)
USS CABILDO (LSD-16)
USS COLONIAL (LSD-18)
USS BELLE GROVE (LSD-2)
USS DONNER (LSD-20)
USS WHETSTONE (LSD-27)
USS THOMASTON (LSD-28)
USS PLYMOUTH ROCK (LSD-29)
USS CARTER HALL (LSD-3)
USS FORT SNELLING (LSD-30)
USS POINT DEFIANCE (LSD-31)
USS SPIEGEL GROVE (LSD-32)
USS HERMITAGE (LSD-34)
USS GUNSTON HALL (LSD-5)
USS LINDENWALD (LSD-6)
USS PAGE COUNTY (LST-1076)
USS TALBOT COUNTY (LST-1153)
USS TERREBONNE PARISH (LST-1156)
USS TRAVERSE COUNTY (LST-1160)
USS WAHKIAKUM COUNTY (LST-1162)
USS WALWORTH COUNTY (LST-1164)
USS WHITFIELD COUNTY (LST-1169)
USS WINDHAM COUNTY (LST-1170)
USS DE SOTO COUNTY (LST-1171)
USS SUFFOLK COUNTY (LST-1173)
USS GRANT COUNTY (LST-1174)
USS YORK COUNTY (LST-1175)
USS GRAHAM COUNTY (LST-1176)
USS LORAIN COUNTY (LST-1177)
USS WOOD COUNTY (LST-1178)
USS CHEBOYGAN COUNTY (LST-533)
USS DUVAL COUNTY (LST-758)
USS AGILE (MSO-421)
USS AGGRESSIVE (MSO-422)
USS RIVAL (MSO-468)
USS SALUTE (MSO-470)
USS ABILITY (MSO-519)
USS SEA POACHER (SS-406)
ATTACK SQUADRON 43 (VA-43)
ATTACK SQUADRON 65 (VA-65)
HEAVY PHOTOGRAPHIC SQUADRON 62 (VAP-62)
CARRIER AIRBORNE EARLY WARNING SQUADRON 12 (VAW-12)
FIGHTER SQUADRON 101 (VF-101)
FIGHTER SQUADRON 32 (VF-32)
FIGHTER SQUADRON 41 (VF-41)
LIGHT PHOTOGRAPHIC SQUADRON 62 (VFP-62)
PATROL SQUADRON 18 (VP-18)
PATROL SQUADRON 26 (VP-26)
PATROL SQUADRON 49 (VP-49)
FLEET AIR RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON 2 (VQ-2)
AIRANTISUBRON 24 (VS-24)
AIRANTISUBRON 27 (VS-27)
AIRANTISUBRON 39 (VS-39)
AIRBORNE EARLY WARNING SQUADRON 4 (VW-4)