HullNumber.com ALL HANDS - MAY 1967:
MEDAL LISTINGS FOR ANTARCTIC AND CUBA
Access 4,000+ articles at:
ALL HANDS INDEX
Page 1 - 2 - 3

USS YELLOWSTONE (AD-27)
USS MAZAMA (AE-9)
USS HYADES (AF-28)
USS BURTON ISLAND (AGB-1)
USS EDISTO (AGB-2)
USS ATKA (AGB-3)
USS GLACIER (AGB-4)
USS STATEN ISLAND (AGB-5)
USS MOUNT OLYMPUS (AGC-8)
USS REQUISITE (AGS-18)
USS RANKIN (AKA-103)
USS ARNEB (AKA-56)
USS YANCEY (AKA-93)
USS MERRICK (AKA-97)
USS SABINE (AO-25)
USS CACAPON (AO-52)
USS CHIKASKIA (AO-54)
USS CANISTEO (AO-99)
USS TOMBIGBEE (AOG-11)
USS NESPELEN (AOG-55)
USS ELKHORN (AOG-7)
USS SANDOVAL (APA-194)
USS MOUNTRAIL (APA-213)
USS CHILTON (APA-38)
USS HOIST (ARS-40)
USS MOSOPELEA (ATF-158)
USS PINE ISLAND (AV-12)
USS CURTISS (AV-4)
USS CURRITUCK (AV-7)
USS NORTHAMPTON (CC-1)
USS GALVESTON (CLG-3)
USS RANDOLPH (CV-15)
USS SHANGRI LA (CV-38)
USS PHILIPPINE SEA (CV-47)
USS EATON (DD-510)
USS ENGLISH (DD-696)
USS BARTON (DD-722)
USS JAMES C. OWENS (DD-776)
USS STORMES (DD-780)
USS FRED T. BERRY (DD-858)
USS VOGELGESANG (DD-862)
USS STEINAKER (DD-863)
USS HAROLD J. ELLISON (DD-864)
USS BROWNSON (DD-868)
USS COURTNEY (DE-1021)
USS FESSENDEN (DE-142)
USS BROUGH (DE-148)
USS PETERSON (DE-152)
USS CAMP (DE-251)
USS GARY (DE-326)
USS FORSTER (DE-334)
USS MILLS (DE-383)
USS VANCE (DE-387)
USS DURANT (DE-389)
USS CALCATERRA (DE-390)
USS WILHOITE (DE-397)
USS FARRAGUT (DLG-6)
USS MACDONOUGH (DLG-8)
HELICOPTER ANTISUBMARINE SQUADRON 1 (HS-1)
HELICOPTER ANTISUBMARINE SQUADRON 9 (HS-9)
USS BOXER (LPH-4)
USS ASHLAND (LSD-1)
USS SAN MARCOS (LSD-25)
USS FORT SNELLING (LSD-30)
USS SPIEGEL GROVE (LSD-32)
USS HERMITAGE (LSD-34)
USS WAHKIAKUM COUNTY (LST-1162)
USS LORAIN COUNTY (LST-1177)
USS NOTABLE (MSO-460)
USS SABLEFISH (SS-303)
USS SEA LION (SS-315)
USS CLAMAGORE (SS-343)
USS SPIKEFISH (SS-404)
USS SENNET (SS-408)
USS THREADFIN (SS-410)
USS SEA LEOPARD (SS-483)
USS GRENADIER (SS-525)
ATTACK SQUADRON 35 (VA-35)
HEAVY PHOTOGRAPHIC SQUADRON 62 (VAP-62)
CARRIER AIRBORNE EARLY WARNING SQUADRON 33 (VAW-33)
FIGHTER SQUADRON 101 (VF-101)
FIGHTER SQUADRON 161 (VF-161)
FIGHTER SQUADRON 162 (VF-162)
FIGHTER SQUADRON 3 (VF-3)
FIGHTER SQUADRON 32 (VF-32)
FIGHTER SQUADRON 41 (VF-41)
LIGHT PHOTOGRAPHIC SQUADRON 62 (VFP-62)
PATROL SQUADRON 24 (VP-24)
FLEET AIR RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON 2 (VQ-2)
AIRANTISUBRON 30 (VS-30)
AIRANTISUBRON 39 (VS-39)
AIRBORNE EARLY WARNING SQUADRON 4 (VW-4)
AIR TEST AND EVALUATION SQUADRON 1 (VX-1)